Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 03.07.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 3rd July 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
James Keane Fidette 207 72 71.38 1
Anna Forys Schery 198.5 68 68.45 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 193 67 66.55 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 187 65 64.48 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 186 66 64.14 5
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 177.5 62 61.21 6
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 177 61 61.03
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 175 62 60.34
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 175 60 60.34
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 174 66 60.00
Sinead Nolan Nancy 174 60 60.00
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 171 59 58.97
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo n/s
Siobhan Cooney Rathgar Lancer n/s
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 177.5 55 68.27 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 173 53 66.54 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 171 53 65.77 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 170 52 65.38 4
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 167.5 50 64.42 5
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 162.5 51 62.50 6
Anna Forys Schery 162 51 62.31
Sinead Nolan Nancy 161.5 49 62.12
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 160 49 61.54
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 159 48 61.15
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 148 46 56.92
Jason Byrne Diamant Rouge 149.5 47 57.50 h/c
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo n/s
Class 3 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Duffy Silverback 157 59.5 65.42 1
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 155.5 59 64.79 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 155 60 64.58 3
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 155 59.5 64.58 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 152 56.5 63.33 5
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 151.5 57.5 63.13 6
Rebecca Keane Gunsmoke 143.5 54 59.79
David Hatton Chestnut Hill Master 166.5 63.5 69.38 h/c
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 181.5 60 67.22 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 179 59.5 66.30 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 176.5 60.5 65.37 3
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 174 59 64.44 4
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 173 58.5 64.07 5
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 169.5 55.5 62.78 6
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 161 54 59.63
Melanie Young Sorbet 195.5 67 72.41 h/c
David Hatton Chestnut Hill Master 180.5 60 66.85 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 168.5 59 64.81 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 164.5 57 63.27 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 155 53.5 59.62 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 154 54.5 59.23 4
Melanie Young Sorbet 170 60.5 65.38 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 214 55 69.03 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 204.5 53 65.97 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 204 53 65.81 3
Ciara Kelly Stoneman Swan Song 202.5 53 65.32 4
Kate Keenan Countmein n/s
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 188 53 64.83 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 214 52 64.85 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 231.5 39.5 62.57 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 223 37.5 60.27 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 211 53 65.94 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 191 51 59.69 2
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 249.5 39.5 65.66 1
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 205 71 70.69 1
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 198 69 68.28 2
A B Maypole Storm 193 67 66.55 3
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 183.5 63 63.28 4
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 179 62 61.72 5
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 177 61 61.03 6
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 173.5 60 59.83
Martina di Cioccio Flash Carne 173 60 59.66
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 169.5 59 58.45
L M Rising Star 168.5 58 58.10
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 167.5 58 57.76
Shane Cowley Its Cool To Be The King 162.5 57 56.03
Louise Duffy Merrycorner Lunar Lady 162.5 57 56.03
Class 14 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 159.5 49 61.35 1
L M Rising Star 155 49 59.62 2
Class 15 - Unregistered Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 16 - AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 165 54 68.75 1
Anna Gaticia Lissyegan First News 162 54 67.50 2
Class 17 - AIRC 18 (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 165.5 61 75.23 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 141.5 54 64.32 2
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 138.5 50 62.95 3
Class 20 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alison Casey Zaidpour 142 31 61.74