Our Sponsors
Results Coil Óg 17.07.2016

Coil Óg, Sunday 17th July 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 159 56.5 61.15 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 159 56.5 61.15 1
Sinead Nolan Nancy 151.5 52 58.27 3
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 169 61.5 65.00 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Van Duke 167.5 57.5 64.42 2
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 164.5 56.5 63.27 3
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 162.5 56.5 62.50 4
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Unregistered
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 159.5 55.5 61.35 h/c
Registered Junior
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 161 56.5 61.92 1
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James Keane Fidette 161.5 61 73.41 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 154 55 70.00 2
Laura Wilson New Adventure 146.5 52 66.59 3
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Maverick 146 54 66.36 4
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 141.5 51 64.32 5
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 141 54 64.09 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 140 53 63.64
Sinead Nolan Nancy 138.5 50 62.95
Lisa O’ Brien FoxField’s Rumba w/d
Registered Category 2
Danielle Carey Warwick Clover 161.5 59 73.41 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 161.5 59 73.41 1
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Van Duke 157.5 60 71.59 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 154 55 70.00 4
Elaine Potter Innishbarra Star 131.5 49 59.77 5
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell w/d
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Unregistered
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 160 60 72.73 h/c
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 141.5 52 64.32 h/c
Registered Junior
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 144 52 65.45 1
Elena Slattery Millicent Victor w/d
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 226.5 69 75.50 1
Claire Maher Miss Chief 220.5 64.5 73.50 2
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 209 63 69.67 3
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 206.5 62 68.83 4
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 203 62.5 67.67 5
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 198 60 66.00 6
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 198 59 66.00
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 194.5 58 64.83
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 192.5 60.5 64.17
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest w/d
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Lough Conn Laura 226.5 69 75.50 1
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 212.5 63 70.83 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 194 61.5 64.67 3
Unregistered
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 211.5 64 70.50 h/c
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 201 61 67.00 h/c
Registered Junior
Caitie Slater Ballyalt Comet 219.5 69 73.17 1
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 205.5 62 68.50 2
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 204 64 68.00 3
Sofie Walshe Kinsau w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 195 62 67.24 1
Annika Rohrssen Kilcoran Panache 194.5 60.5 67.07 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 194 60 66.90 3
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 194 59.5 66.90 4
Claire Maher Miss Chief 191 58.5 65.86 5
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 190.5 59 65.69 6
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 190 59.5 65.52
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 186.5 58 64.31
Laura Wilson New Adventure 182 58.5 62.76
Karyn Jamieson Little Rumour 180.5 56.5 62.24
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Maverick 177 55.5 61.03
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 161.5 51 55.69
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 206.5 65 71.21 1
Eilis von Cramon Lough Conn Laura 201 62.5 69.31 2
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 188 57.5 64.83 3
Registered Junior
Liam van der Veen Baronnette-Worona 196 62.5 67.59 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 212.5 50 62.50 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 204 48 60.00 2
Registered Category 2
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 231.5 56 68.09 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 226 56 66.47 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 222 52 65.29 3
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 233 57 68.53 1
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 233 56 68.53 2
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 195.5 46 57.50 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 207 52 64.69 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 203 50 63.44 2
Registered Category 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 208 53 65.00 1
Nina Reinbold Sandro K 207 54 64.69 2
Unregistered
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 211.5 54 66.09 h/c
K L Olympic Cool w/d
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 228 58 71.25 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 214 56 66.88 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya 227.5 53 66.91 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 222.5 52 65.44 2
Leah Murphy Youri 220 50 64.71 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 219 52 64.41 4
Petra Larkin Jarlos 213.5 52 62.79 5
Iris Walshe Notorious K 201.5 48 59.26 6
K L Olympic Cool 227 55 66.76 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Muirhead Witto 218 53 66.06 1
Rachael Coulter Gorsehill Maya 216.5 52 65.61 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson 214 52 64.85 3
Sorrell Klatzko A Clover Touch 197 46 59.70 4
K L Olympic Cool 217 53 65.76 h/c
Petra Larkin Jarlos w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Muirhead Witto 263.5 54 67.56 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 260 53 66.67 2
Jennifer Egan Wilson 254 50 65.13 3
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI 250.5 50 64.23 4
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 250 52 64.10 5
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V ret
Sorrell Klatzko A Clover Touch w/d
Class 10 - Junior Rider Team FEI (2015) / Advanced Medium BD 92
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 239.5 39 64.73 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 231.5 38 62.57 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 11 - Young Rider Preliminary FEI (2015) / BD Advanced 105
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 257.5 46 71.53 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 214 55 66.88 1
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 207.5 52.5 64.84 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 204.5 50 63.91 3
Elaine Morrow Ardenza Gem 203.5 52 63.59 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 192.5 49 60.16 5
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2016)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 250 41 65.79 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 241.5 39 63.55 2
Monica Dunne Vileberrie 239.5 39.5 63.03 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 235.5 39.5 61.97 4
Elaine Morrow Ardenza Gem 226.5 37.5 59.61 5
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2016)
Judge - Penelope Lang (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 298 36 59.60 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 w/d
Class 17 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 206 71 71.03 1
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 199.5 67 68.79 2
Rowline O’ Callaghan Mr Chance 185 61.5 63.79 3
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 181 55 62.41 4
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 177 60 61.03 5
Class 18 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 164.5 52 65.80 1
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 162.5 50 65.00 2
Class 19 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 204 58 65.81 1
Rowline O’ Callaghan Mr Chance 198 57.5 63.87 2
Class 20 - Unregistered AIRC 29 (2009)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Lawless Railpark Donnie 155 51 64.58 1
Sophie O’ Grady Frisco Lad 149 51 62.08 2
Caoimhe Lawless Ballymoney Boy 145.5 48 60.63 3
Class 21 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 157.5 72 68.48
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 153 68 66.52
Archie Bell Star 146 66 63.48
Class 22 - Unregistered Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Night Light 125.5 33 62.75
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 125 34 62.50
Jake Bell Star 120 34 60.00