Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 31.07.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 31st July 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 205.5 71 70.86 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 200.5 68 69.14 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 190.5 65 65.69 3
Isobell Keyes Ubert 187.5 64 64.66 4
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 182.5 62 62.93 5
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 182 63 62.76 6
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 179.5 61 61.90
Anna Forys Schery 173 59 59.66
Michael Boyd Diva’s Moonshine 196 68 67.59 h/c
Unregistered
Béibhinn Keany Buddy Brown 185 65 63.79 h/c
H B Cloon Fear Fionn 178.5 63 61.55 h/c
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg The Muffin Man 185 63 63.79 1
Laragh Byrne Spinnaker Star 184.5 63 63.62 2
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 183.5 64 63.28 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 176.5 53 67.88 1
Shaunnagh Delaney Killelton Starlight 176 53 67.69 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 173 52 66.54 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 172 53 66.15 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 170.5 52 65.58 5
Clare Lenehan Miss Polly Pocket 170.5 52 65.58 5
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 168 52 64.62
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 151.5 47 58.27
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 151 47 58.08
Michael Boyd Diva’s Moonshine 177 56 68.08 h/c
Jurgita Zelvyte Sycamore Lad 172.5 53 66.35 h/c
Vicki Mason Rosheen Mozart 166 48 63.85 h/c
H B Cloon Fear Fionn 150.5 46 57.88 h/c
Eleanora Grogran Sycamore Lad 143.5 45 55.19 h/c
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit w/d
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud w/d
Anna Forys Schery w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 185.5 65.5 77.29 1
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 169.5 63 70.63 2
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 168 63 70.00 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 155.5 60.5 64.79 4
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 153 59.5 63.75 5
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 190 64 70.37 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 177.5 58.5 65.74 2
Christine Brooks Summerbridge Areil 177 60 65.56 3
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 177 59.5 65.56 4
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 175.5 59 65.00 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 173 58 64.07 6
Shaunnagh Delaney Killelton Starlight 169 56.5 62.59
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas 163.5 54.5 60.56
Stephane Weston Laureldean Forest 161 54.5 59.63
Linda O’ Byrne Irco Belle 154 51.5 57.04
Christine Brooks Kilcarty Forward Thinking 173.5 59.5 64.26 h/c
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 155.5 54.5 57.59 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary DI E46 (2013)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 176 63.5 67.69 1
Hugo Zieg I Google It 171 62.5 65.77 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 165.5 61 63.65 3
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 0 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 193.5 51 62.42 1
Hugo Zieg I Google It 191 49 61.61 2
Registered Category 2
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 208 54 67.10 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 184.5 51 63.62 1
Linnea Larkin The Dashing Black 183 50 63.10 2
Jo May OLS Inis Flaith 182.5 51 62.93 3
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 178.5 49 61.55 4
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Linnea Larkin Erb Welt 207 51 62.73 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 207 51 62.73 1
Iris Walshe Notorious K 194.5 48 58.94 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 214.5 37.5 63.09 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 206 36.5 60.59 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 227 36 61.35 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 272 44.5 71.58 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 229 35.5 60.26 2
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 216 75 74.48 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 208.5 72 71.90 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 207 73 71.38 3
Nicole Groyer Capitol Coin 204 72 70.34 4
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 203.5 72 70.17 5
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 201.5 70 69.48 6
Laura McGill Tobikins 193 67 66.55
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 191.5 70 66.03
A B Maypole Storm 190 65 65.52
Stacy Forsyth Grey Dawn Rebel 184 65 63.45
L M Rising Star 184 65 63.45
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 183.5 64 63.28
Hannah Grace Cloonelara Mellow Yellow 178 61 61.38
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 172 59 59.31
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 174 54 66.92 1
Nicole Groyer Capitol Coin 168 54 64.62 2
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 159 49 61.15 3
L M Rising Star 155.5 48 59.81 4
Hannah Grace Cloonelara Mellow Yellow elim
Class 15 - Unregistered Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 156 59.5 65.00 1
Christine Brooks Kilcarty Forward Thinking 152.5 57 63.54 2
Class 16 - AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Advanced Primary
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 152 50 63.33 1
Intermediate
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 156.5 53 65.21 1
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 151.5 52 63.13 2
Advanced Intermediate
Anna Gaticia Lissyegan First News 162 54 67.50 1
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Archie Bell Star 151 65 65.65
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 149.5 67 65.00
Amy Doran Sir Hugalot 145 63 63.04
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 137 35 68.50
Juliet McGarry Perrygrove Owen Glyndwr 132 34.5 66.00
Jake Bell Star 130 34 65.00
Class 20 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Ryan Derrylea 141.5 62 61.52