Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 11.09.2016

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 11th September 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 204 69 70.34 1
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 203 70 70.00 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 202 71 69.66 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 199.5 68 68.79 4
Anna Forys Schery 199.5 68 68.79 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 196.5 68 67.76 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 196 68 67.59
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 190 65 65.52
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist w/d
Unregistered
Laura McGill Tobikins 194.5 67 67.07 h/c
Tina Deane My Native Town 183.5 61 63.28 h/c
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 188 64 64.83 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 166 51 63.85 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 165.5 50 63.65 2
Sinead Nolan Nancy 161.5 49 62.12 3
Anna Forys Schery 160.5 49 61.73 4
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 158 44 60.77 5
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 151.5 47 58.27 6
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla w/d
Caroline Lynch It’s A Capitalist w/d
Registered Category 2
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 176.5 54 67.88 h/c
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Moonlight Gabrielle 165 50 63.46 1
Rebecca Carroll Lassban Shadow Dancer 157 48 60.38 2
Class 3 - Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Duffy Silverback 178.5 68.5 74.38 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 175 67.5 72.92 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 173.5 68 72.29 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 172 65.5 71.67 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 168 64.5 70.00 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 164 63 68.33 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 155.5 60 64.79
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 148.5 57.5 61.88
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 179 61.5 66.30 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 173 59.5 64.07 2
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 171.5 59.5 63.52 3
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 169 63.5 62.59 4
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel 168 55 62.22 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 167.5 55 62.04 6
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 165 57 61.11
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 164.5 54.3 60.93
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla w/d
Registered Category 2
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 171 58.5 63.33 1
Unregistered
Ailbhe McGrath Major Furisto 184 63 68.15 h/c
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 214.5 58 69.19 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 194.5 52 62.74 2
Louise Ferguson Punch Town w/d
Registered Category 2
Iris Walshe Summerbridge Squeak 184 48 59.35 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 212.5 54 68.55 h/c
Unregistered
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 198 52 63.87 h/c
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Roisin Winters Chocolat 184.5 51 63.62 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 182 50 62.76 2
Louise Ferguson Punch Town w/d
Registered Category 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff h/c
Unregistered
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 182 50 62.76 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 216 63 74.48 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 192 56 66.21 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 184 52 63.45 3
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 182.5 53 62.93 h/c
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Carn Verdon Boy 216.5 53 65.61 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 200 50 60.61 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 198.5 50 60.15 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 235 42 69.12 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 216 38.5 63.53 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 213 38 62.65 3
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 255.5 42.5 69.05 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 234.5 38.5 63.38 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 224 40 60.54 3
Iris Walshe Notorious K 213.5 37 57.70 4
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 194.5 49 60.78 1
Class 12 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 232 37.5 61.05 1
Class 13 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 225 83 77.59 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 208.5 75 71.90 2
Eimear Kernan Skewberry 205 75 70.69 3
Charlotte Mangan Cnoc na Greine Fraoch 201 71 69.31 4
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 193 69 66.55 5
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 193 69 66.55 5
K K Oberhaven Sinatra 190.5 68 65.69
Fiona Furey Kildangan Martini 184 65 63.45
Juliet McGarry Perrygrove Owen Glyndwr 182 65 62.76
Agnes Mofina Eireann’s Choice 177.5 60 61.21
Class 14 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eimear Kernan Skewberry 167.5 51 64.42 1
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 167 50 64.23 2
K K Oberhaven Sinatra 159.5 49 61.35 3
Lianne Kirwan Tara Grey 155 47 59.62 4
Class 15 - Unregistered Novice BD 34 (2009)
Judge - Faith Ponsonby
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ailbhe McGrath Major Furisto 178 69.5 74.17 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 163.5 64.5 68.13 2
Class 16 - AIRC 7 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 168.5 57 70.21 1
Anna Gaticia Lissyegan First News w/d
Class 18 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 157 71 68.26
Kara Heffernan Athene 152.5 71 66.30
Shona Murphy Midnight Ghost w/d
Class 19 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 137.5 35 68.75
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Little Dutchess 134 35.5 67.00
Caitlin Harrington Night Light 134 35 67.00
Class 20 - Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Ryan Derrylea 152.5 71 66.30
Class 21 - Para Equestrian Para Grade Ib Team FEI (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 160.5 49 64.20 1