Our Sponsors
Results JAG Equestrian 12.11.2016

JAG Equestrian, Saturday 12th November 2016

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 199.5 65 68.70 1
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 197.5 68 68.10 2
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 194 67 66.89 3
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 184 64 63.40 4
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip Dancer 195 67 67.20 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 190 69 65.50 2
Anne Moran Danescastle Firefly 188 66 64.83 3
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 188 64 64.83 4
Jack Keenaghan Broadleas Charlie 187 64 64.40 5
Fiona Furey Kildangan Martini 185.5 64 63.94 6
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 179.5 64 61.90
Tessa Harley Portphilip Gypsy 178 63 61.30
Elizabeth Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 176.7 61.2 60.95
Grace Graham Phidelma’s Cloud 176.5 61 60.86
Ellie White Mourne Mystery 173.5 60 59.80
Aoife Metcalfe Quick To Please 167 58 57.59
Eileen Byrne Liath Beag w/d
S C Robinse w/d
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy w/d
Lynne Hudson Hollywood Academy w/d
Lisa White Wheatfields Gentleman w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 191.5 61 73.65 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 172.5 54 66.35 2
Elizabeth Keane Calliaghstown Chinook w/d
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen w/d
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 196 62 75.38 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 175.5 54 67.50 2
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip Dancer 180 54 69.23 1
Tessa Harley Portphilip Gypsy 169.5 53 65.19 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 167 52 64.23 3
Eileen Byrne Liath Beag n/s
Shaunnagh Delaney Tullibard’s Squaw w/d
Lorraine Kelly Mullycar n/s
Laura Murtagh McChara Hugo w/d
Sophie O’ Grady Frisco Lad w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 191 66 70.74 1
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 175.5 59 65.00 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 174 58.5 64.44 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 170.5 57.5 63.15 4
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 169 56 62.59 5
Registered Category 2
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 186 62.5 68.89 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 185.5 63.5 68.70 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 170.5 56.5 63.15 3
Unregistered
Caoimhe Eivers Stellor Kings Cruise 189.5 62 70.19 1
Rebekah Walsh Cuffesgrange Splash 154.5 53 57.22 2
Lorraine Kelly Mullycar n/s
Class 4 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 222.5 58 71.77 1
Shaunnagh Delaney Killelton Starlight 206.5 52 66.61 2
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 205.5 53 66.29 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 205.5 52 66.29 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 204 52 65.81 5
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 201 52 64.84 6
Elizabeth Keane Calliaghstown Chinook 193.5 51 62.42
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 2
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 218 57 70.32 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 196 50 63.23 2
Unregistered
Caoimhe Eivers Stellor Kings Cruise 215 57 69.35 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 211.5 54 68.23 1
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 198 53 63.87 2
Fiona Lyons Carlanstown Sea Anna 197 50 63.55 3
Registered Category 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 192 50 61.94 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 197.5 56 68.10 1
Roisin Winters Chocolat 197.5 55 68.10 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 190 51 65.52 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 189.5 54 65.34 4
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak 157 44 54.14 5
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 212.5 51 64.39 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 181 49 62.41 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos 175.5 50 60.52 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 218.5 39 64.26 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / Junior Team FEI (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 229.5 39.5 62.03 1
Iris Walshe Notorious K 224 37.5 60.54 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 202.5 54 63.28 1
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze 194.5 49 60.78 2
Class 12 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 203 35.5 59.71 1
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 215 38.5 63.24 1
Class 13 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 247.5 40 65.13 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 217.5 35 57.24 2
Sorrell Klatzko Pure Green w/d
Unregistered
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD elim
Class 14 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mia Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 148 60 64.35
Class 15 - Pony Amateur Dressage Demons B (2010)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lauren Doyle Drumcree Pockei 131 54 65.50