Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 04.02.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Saturday 4th February 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sean Gibbons Strifeland Samson 165 70 71.74 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 199.5 62 68.79 1
Charlotte Mangan Cnoc na Greine Fraoch 194 60.5 66.90 2
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 183 58.5 63.10 3
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 205 62 70.69 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 204 62 70.34 2
Helen Dunne Felino 202.5 63 69.83 3
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 196 62 67.59 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 193 59.5 66.55 5
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 191 58.5 65.86 6
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 190.5 60 65.69
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 188.5 59 65.00
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 188.5 57.5 65.00
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 188 58 64.83
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 186 57.5 64.14
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 185.5 57.5 63.97
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 182.5 58 62.93
Aaron McGrane Andiamos 182 60.5 62.76
Lesley Anne Fox Rambler’s Legend 180.5 58.5 62.24
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 180 58 62.07
Sinead Nolan Nancy 180 56 62.07
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel n/s
Registered Category 2
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 193.5 61 66.72 1
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 182.5 64 70.19 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 181.5 61.5 69.81 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 180.5 64 69.42 3
Siobhan Schous Mr Montague 177.5 63 68.27 4
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 176.5 60 67.88 5
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 173 62.5 66.54 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 163.5 57 62.88
Helen Dunne Felino 163 59 62.69
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 161 59.5 61.92
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 155.5 55 59.81
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 155 54 59.62
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 153.5 56 59.04
Fiona Lyons Miss Blossom Hill 149 54 57.31
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 147.5 54 56.73
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 147.5 50 56.73
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Rachel Wade The Dark Knight ret
Registered Category 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 185 65 71.15 1
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 185 64.5 71.15 2
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 174 62 66.92 3
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 188 55 67.14 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 188 54 67.14 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 188 54 67.14 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 186.5 54 66.61 3
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 185 54 66.07 4
Louise Duffy Silverback 184 53 65.71 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 182.5 52 65.18 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 177.5 51 63.39
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 172 52 61.43
Registered Category 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 189.5 54 67.68 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 214.5 55 69.19 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 212.5 55 68.55 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 212 54 68.39 3
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 212 54 68.39 3
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 211 53 68.06 5
Lorna O Hare Killmac Z 203 54 65.48 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 198.5 53 64.03
Louise Somers Indian Mist 196.5 52 63.39
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 196 51 63.23
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 195.5 53 63.06
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 224.5 57 72.42 1
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 203 53 65.48 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 194 53 62.58 3
Class 10 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 216.5 57 69.84 1
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 214.5 56 69.19 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 204.5 53 65.97 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 188.5 48 60.81 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 185 50 59.68 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 183.5 49 59.19 6
Lia Schaffer HB Jigsaw 182.5 47 58.87
Caroline Tobin Columcille Hill 180.5 47 58.23
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever w/d
Registered Category 2
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 218 59 70.32 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano elim
Class 11 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet 197.5 54 68.10 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 193.5 53 66.72 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 193 54 66.55 3
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 189 53 65.17 4
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 188 54 64.83 5
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 185.5 54 63.97 6
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 183.5 51 63.28
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 175.5 51 60.52
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 218 61 75.17 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 187 52 64.48 2
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 186.5 51 64.31 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 178.5 51 61.55 4
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 166.5 48 57.41 5
Petra Larkin Jarlos 150.5 43 51.90 6
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet w/d
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 218 60.5 66.06 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 206 57.5 62.42 2
James O’ Haire China Doll 203 58 61.52 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 201.5 56 61.06 4
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 228.5 41 67.21 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos 212.5 40 62.50 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 210 40.5 61.76 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 209.5 39.5 61.62 4
James O’ Haire China Doll 192 38 56.47 5
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 190 49 59.38 1
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 188 51 58.75 2
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 241.5 39.5 63.55 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 231.5 39.5 60.92 2
Jennifer Hyland Portphilip CD 208.5 36 54.87 3
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2015)
Judge - Jillie Rogers
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 289 46.5 74.10 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 253.5 39.5 65.00 2