Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 09.04.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 9th April 2017

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Charlotte Mangan Cnoc na Greine Fraoch 205 63.5 70.69 1
Unregistered
Ella Kilfeather Ballymelody Boy 188.5 58.5 65.00 1
Megan Wimsey Coolbanagher Joey w/d
Unregistered Junior
Holly Love Cloughreagh Charlie 184 57 63.45 1
Holly Love Lucky for Some 180 54 62.07 2
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 194 59 66.90 1
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples n/s
Unregistered
Emily MacQuillan Liondam Queen 189 58 65.17 1
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 215.5 66.5 74.31 1
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca 201 62 69.31 2
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 197 62 67.93 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 196.5 61 67.76 4
Helen Dunne Felino 192.5 59 66.38 5
Tanya English Kilbunny Zazu 192.5 59 66.38 5
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy 192.5 59 66.38 5
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 186.5 57 64.31
Sinead Nolan Nancy 186.5 57 64.31
Paul Byrne Endaxi w/d
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 193 65 66.55 1
Unregistered
Holly Love Cloughreagh Charlie 193.5 60.5 66.72 1
Susanne Lynam Golden Brownie 191.5 59.5 66.03 2
Laura McGill Tobikins 191.5 58 66.03 3
Timmy Love Ginja Ninja 188.5 59.5 65.00 4
Eleonore Richard lucky h/c
Class 5 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 206.5 71 79.42 1
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 187 66 71.92 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 184 66.5 70.77 3
Tanya English Kilbunny Zazu 182.5 63 70.19 4
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 181.5 65 69.81 5
Helen Dunne Felino 175.5 60.5 67.50 6
Sinead Nolan Nancy 167 57.5 64.23
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 166 61 63.85
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 157 55.5 60.38
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man 154.5 55.5 59.42
Paul Byrne Endaxi w/d
Louise Kavanagh Prospectus Blue Boy elim
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples n/s
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 181 62.5 69.62 1
Unregistered
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 199 70 76.54 1
Louise Duffy Merrycorner Lunar Lady 160.5 58 61.73 2
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Jane Bell Yodalicious 199 57 71.07 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 27 (2007)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 195.5 57 69.82 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 191.5 54 68.39 2
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 188.5 55 67.32 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 185 54 66.07 4
Registered Category 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 186 53 66.43 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 184.5 53 65.89 2
Unregistered
Kate Gibney Coolfinn Neptune w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 217.5 56 70.16 1
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 206 53 66.45 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 206 53 66.45 2
Liisa Rantamäki Hugh De Lacy 187 50 60.32 4
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 232.5 62 75.00 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 190.5 48 61.45 2
Class 10 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 208 54 67.10 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 202 53 65.16 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 201.5 52 65.00 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 199 50 64.19 4
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 196.5 51 63.39 5
Class 11 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 199 53 68.62 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Cappa Cassanova 198 55 68.28 2
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 196 55 67.59 3
Michael Moore Smart Decision 193.5 54 66.72 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 183 52 63.10 5
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 180.5 49 62.24 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 166 45 57.24
Unregistered
L K Battenburg 177.5 49 61.21 1
Kate Gibney Ben’s Gold 168 49 57.93 2
Emily Kate Robinson Weltmeyer’s Black Jack h/c
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 191.5 55 66.03 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 190.5 54 65.69 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 184.5 51 63.62 3
Emily Kate Robinson Weltmeyer’s Black Jack h/c
Class 13 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
David Freeney CLS Bram 220 62 66.67 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 214 58 64.85 2
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / Junior Preliminary FEI (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 208.5 38.5 61.32 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / Junior Individual FEI (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitriona Curran Charlotte 238 38.5 62.63 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 223 37 58.68 1
Class 18 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 218.5 41.5 65.71 1
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 213 38 62.65 2
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 265.5 42 68.08 1
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 241.5 38.5 61.92 2
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 260 44 63.41 1
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 252.5 42 61.59 2