Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 05.03.2017

Redhills Stud, Sunday 5th March 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 162 68 70.43 1
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Dream Come True w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Paula Geiger
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 133 73 71.03 1
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 131 70 69.31 2
Laragh Byrne Coppenagh Bullet 124.5 65 65.35 3
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 121 64 63.79 4
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 114.5 59 59.08 5
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Paula Geiger
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 177.5 61.5 68.27 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 176.5 60.5 67.88 2
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 176 58 67.69 3
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 171.5 60.5 65.96 4
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 166 58 63.85 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 163.5 58.5 62.88 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 162.5 57 62.50
Niamh Grimes Pagestown Harmony 161.5 56 62.12
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 160.5 55 61.73
Sinead Nolan Nancy 159 54.5 61.15
Avril O’ Shaughnessy Whatta Knight 158.5 55.5 60.96
Lesley Anne Fox Rambler’s Legend 151.5 54 58.27
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 183 65.5 70.38 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 174 63 66.92 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 172 60 66.15 3
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 168 59 64.62 4
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 168 59 64.62 4
Antonia Ward Carousel Gold w/d
Registered Category 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Jump On Jules 180.5 65 69.42 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 173.5 58.5 66.73 2
Eva O’ Kelly Ballotelli 170.8 60.5 65.69 3
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 170 60.5 65.38 4
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 163.5 57 71.09 1
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 155.5 54 67.61 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 154.5 54 67.17 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 154.5 54 67.17 3
Niamh Grimes Pagestown Harmony 149.5 52 65.00 5
Lisa Doran Hilly 149 51 64.78 6
Louise Somers Indian Mist 148.5 51 64.57
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 146.5 51 63.70
Sinead Cooney Ballinasloe Lisbarreen Festy 145.5 51 63.26
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 144.5 50 62.83
Sinead Nolan Nancy 143.5 50 62.39
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 143 50 62.17
Aisling Reynolds Grovehill Darcey 142.5 49 61.96
Lesley Anne Fox Rambler’s Legend 139 49 60.43
Avril O’ Shaughnessy Whatta Knight 137.5 48 59.78
Sinead Cooney Lisbarren Countess 135.5 48 58.91
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Sandella Diamond 155.5 55 67.61 1
Liam van der Veen Marshmere Evening Song 152.5 53 66.30 2
Registered Category 3
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Jump On Jules 156 55 67.83 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 155 54 67.39 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 153 54 66.52 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 196.5 58.5 63.39 1
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 183 57.5 63.10 1
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 180 56.5 62.07 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 176 55.5 60.69 3
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 175 56 60.34 4
Registered Category 2
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 205.5 66 70.86 1
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 194.5 61 67.07 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 181.5 56 62.59 3
Louise Duffy Silverback 179 55.5 61.72 4
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 167 55 57.59 5
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream w/d
Registered Junior
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 193.5 60 66.72 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 183 54.5 63.10 1
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 172 52 59.31 2
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 171.5 55 59.14 3
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 194 61.5 66.90 1
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 191 60.5 65.86 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 187.5 58.5 64.66 3
Louise Duffy Silverback 184 57 63.45 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert 183.5 57 63.28 5
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 175.5 56 60.52 6
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 200.5 57 69.14 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 187.5 52 64.66 2
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 184 49 63.45 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 176 47 60.69 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 175.5 48 60.52 5
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 174.5 47 60.17 6
Zara Murphy George Boy 173.5 47 59.83
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 156.5 45 53.97
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 192 54 66.21 1
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shane McKenna Lisheen Fork Lightning 220.5 67.5 71.13 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 209.5 64.5 67.58 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 202.5 58 65.32 3
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 201.5 59 65.00 4
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 200.5 58 64.68 5
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 198.5 59 64.03 6
Owen Smyth Ballylynch HP 193.5 59 62.42
Zara Murphy George Boy 189 55 60.97
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 176.5 52 56.94
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 218 61.5 66.06 1
Shane McKenna Lisheen Fork Lightning 216.5 63 65.61 2
David Freeney CLS Bram 210.5 59.5 63.79 3
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 209 57.5 63.33 4
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 200 57 60.61 5
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 198 56.5 60.00 6
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 226 53 66.47 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 215.5 53 63.38 2
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash 215 49 63.24 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 204.5 47 60.15 4
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 204 49 60.00 5
Petra Larkin Jarlos w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Petra Larkin Jarlos w/d
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Earlspark Loretto w/d
Antonia Ward Clonguish Flash w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Notorious K 223 35 58.68 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 227 41.5 66.76 1
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 217 39.5 63.82 2
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 276.5 45.5 72.76 1
Vitaliy Halstyan Mighty Mouse KH 251.5 40.50 66.18 2
Jack Kennedy Knocklucas Dan 248.5 40 65.39 3
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 245 40.5 64.47 4
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2015)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 254.5 42 65.26 1
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 248.5 39.5 63.72 2
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 242.5 38 62.18 3
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob w/d
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012-2016)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 278 43 67.80 1
Victoria Campbell Be My Snowflake 267 41.5 65.12 2
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 241.5 36.5 58.90 3