Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 28.05.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 28th May 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Archie Bell William Wallace 119 46 70.00 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Saibh Scandura Furzvale Zuri 172.5 55 69.00 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 168 53 67.20 2
Jake Bell William Wallace 161 50 64.40 3
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 196.5 64 78.60 1
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 167 55 66.80 2
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helen Dunne Felino 202 66 80.80 1
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca 198.5 64 79.40 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 183 58 73.20 3
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 181.5 57 72.60 4
Mary Kate Wille Scream and Shout 181 57 72.40 5
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 179.5 65 71.80 6
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 175.5 57 70.20
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 175 55 70.00
Sinead Nolan Nancy 173.5 57 69.40
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 170 56 68.00
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 166.5 55 66.60
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 148.5 46 59.40
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 191 61 76.40 1
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 184 59 73.60 1
Unregistered
Eimear Keogh Coppermine Gem 184 59 73.60 1
L M Rising Star 181.5 58 72.60 2
Jill Revill Lislan Liam 173.5 59 69.40 3
Laura McGill Tobikins 171.5 54 68.60 4
Marnie crerar My dun hero 168 54 67.20 5
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond 161.5 59 64.60 6
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 174.5 57 67.12 1
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 173 57 66.54 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 172.5 54 66.35 3
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 172 53 66.15 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 170 52 65.38 5
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 170 51 65.38 6
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 168 53 64.62
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 167 51 64.23
Sinead Nolan Nancy 166.5 51 64.04
Helen Dunne Felino 165.5 51 63.65
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 164 51 63.08
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 160.5 50 61.73
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 158 52 60.77
Registered Category 2
Christina Keane Fidette 179.5 58 69.04 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 163.5 52 62.88 2
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 175 56 67.31 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 170 54 65.38 2
Unregistered
Marnie crerar My dun hero 174.5 55 67.12 1
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 173.5 54 66.73 2
J N Persumed Guilty 172.5 53 66.35 3
Eimear Keogh Coppermine Gem 172.5 52 66.35 4
Hanne Lore Capitol Coin 170.5 54 65.58 5
L M Rising Star 164.5 50 63.27 6
Jill Revill Lislan Liam 161.5 51 62.12
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Jane Bell Yodalicious 161.5 41 70.22 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 163 44 70.87 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 161.5 40.5 70.22 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 156.5 40 68.04 3
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 144.5 38.5 62.83 4
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 144 40.5 62.61 5
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 168.5 43.5 73.26 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 166 44.5 72.17 1
Unregistered
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 168.5 43 73.26 1
Anna Forys Schery 156 38 67.83 2
V S Croughafoil Princess 146.5 40.5 63.70 3
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 202.5 59 69.83 1
Eliza Neumann Chaseford Alicia 188.5 55 65.00 2
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 163 47 56.21 3
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 198 56 68.28 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 173.5 50 59.83 2
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 196.5 55 67.76 1
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud 194 54 66.90 2
Unregistered
Anna Forys Schery 176 47 60.69 1
V S Croughafoil Princess 172 48 59.31 2
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 208 61 71.72 1
James Keane Fidette 197 57 67.93 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 187 51 64.48 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 177 53 61.03 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 175.5 49 60.52 5
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 171 49 58.97 6
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 163.5 46 56.38
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 154.5 43 53.28
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 187.5 54 64.66 1
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 200.5 59.5 64.68 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 197.5 59.5 63.71 2
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 198.5 60 64.03 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Gisela Holstein
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nina Reinbold Fontane 200 55 68.97 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 195 55 67.24 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 181.5 52 62.59 3
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 235.5 56 69.26 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 235.5 55 69.26 2
Nina Reinbold Fontane 232 57 68.24 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 210.5 50 61.91 4
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 248.5 59 73.09 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 206.5 49 60.74 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deborah Randall Riverman 232 53 62.70 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 295.5 48.5 77.76 1
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet 252.5 49.5 66.45 2
Deborah Randall Riverman 242.5 43.5 63.82 3
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 230.5 52 60.66 4
Class 18 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Jacki Doherty
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 219.5 39.5 64.56 1
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 211.5 39 64.09 2
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 221 40.5 63.91 3
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 210 41.5 63.63 4