Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 18.06.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 18th June 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Nano Creighton shooting Flame 114.5 47 67.35 1
Eloise Creighton Healys Star 114 47 67.06 2
Amira Curran Bantiss Alcazan 113.5 46.5 66.76 3
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 111.5 47.5 65.59 h/c
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 165.5 54 66.20 1
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 163 54 65.20 2
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 178 58 71.20 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 177.5 58 71.00 2
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 172.5 56 69.00 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 172.5 56 69.00 3
Mary Kate Wille Scream and Shout 166 54 66.40 5
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 164 53 65.60 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 163.5 52 65.40
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 162 51 64.80
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 161 51 64.40
Maryanne Kerr Roshania 160.5 52 64.20
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 160.5 52 64.20
Eleonore Richard My Meddow Star 156 50 62.40
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose ret
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca w/d
Registered Category 2
Jill Hobson Hanne 172 55 68.80 1
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique 170 55 68.00 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 164.5 52 65.80 3
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Ziggurat 177 56 70.80 1
Unregistered
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 179 58 71.60 1
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 175.5 58 70.20 2
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 175 58 70.00 3
Eimear Keogh Coppermine Gem 172.5 56 69.00 4
Geraldine Gaul Kool Colour 164.5 51 65.80 5
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 162.5 52 65.00 6
Laura McGill Tobikins 161.5 51 64.60
Rachel Upton Valentino Red 158.5 51 63.40
Elizabeth McNamara Lisroe Journeyman 155.5 50 62.20
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond 154.5 49 61.80
Sonya Nicholson Trabane Emma w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 185 58 71.15 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 182 58 70.00 2
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 181 56 69.62 3
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 181 55 69.62 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 171 52 65.77 5
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 170.5 52 65.58 6
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 169.5 53 65.19
Maryanne Kerr Roshania 165.5 52 63.65
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 165 53 63.46
Sinead Nolan Nancy 165 53 63.46
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 156.5 47 60.19
Eleonore Richard My Meddow Star 153.5 48 59.04
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 152 48 58.46
Registered Category 2
Christina Keane Fidette 184.5 58 70.96 1
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique 180.5 54 69.42 2
Jill Hobson Hanne 179.5 57 69.04 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 168 53 64.62 4
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Ziggurat 172 54 66.15 1
Unregistered
Jill Revill Lislan Liam 178 57 68.46 1
Eimear Keogh Coppermine Gem 170 52 65.38 2
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Millie Jane Bell Yodalicious 155 43 67.39 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 158.5 42.5 68.91 1
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 155 40.5 67.39 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 154.5 41.5 67.17 3
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 153 40.5 66.52 4
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 152 40.5 66.09 5
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 152 40.5 66.09 5
Louise Somers Indian Mist 152 40 66.09
Sinead Nolan Nancy 148 38.5 64.35
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 146 38.5 63.48
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 145.53 38.5 63.27
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 141 37.5 61.30
Registered Category 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 157.5 42 68.48 1
Unregistered
Anna Forys Schery 144 37.5 62.61 1
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 142.5 37.5 61.96 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 187.5 61.5 69.44 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 184 61.5 68.15 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 182.5 62 67.59 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 179.5 61 66.48 4
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 177 59.5 65.56 5
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 173 58.5 64.07 6
Registered Category 2
Christina Keane Fidette 188 63 69.63 1
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 185 61.5 68.52 2
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 176.5 58.5 65.37 3
Unregistered
Anna Forys Schery 168 57.5 62.22 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 196.5 54 67.76 1
Angela Penman Ballymorran Heaven Sent 194.5 54 67.07 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 192 53 66.21 3
Isobell Keyes Ubert 191.5 53 66.03 4
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 186.5 52 64.31 5
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 186 51 64.14 6
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 184 50 63.45
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 183.5 52 63.28
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 182 50 62.76
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 175 49 60.34
Emma Hobson Rolando ret
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 185 51 63.79 1
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart w/d
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 206 62 66.45 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 203.5 61 65.65 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 201.5 63 65.00 3
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 196 57.5 63.23 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 187 55 60.32 5
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 206 60 66.45 1
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 195.5 54 67.41 1
Louise McFarlane Balora 192.5 54 66.38 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 180 50 62.07 3
Emma Hobson Rolando 178.5 49 61.55 4
Registered Category 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 184 50 63.45 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 233 55 68.53 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 229 54 67.35 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 219.5 51 64.56 3
Louise McFarlane Balora 218 53 64.12 4
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 211 49 62.06 5
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 216.5 37.5 63.68 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 213 37 62.65 2
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 238.5 38.5 62.76 1
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 228 37 60.00 2