Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 09.07.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 9th July 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Amira Curran Bantiss Alcazan 120 50 70.59 1
Eloise Creighton Healys Star w/d
Nano Creighton shooting Flame w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Mangan Cnoc na Greine Fraoch 179 57 71.60 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie 171.5 55 68.60 2
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 166.5 54 66.60 3
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 164.5 54 65.80 4
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 162 52 64.80 5
Aisling Blakemore Killytur Johnny w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 178 57 71.20 1
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 178 57 71.20 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 175 56 70.00 2
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 173 56 69.20 3
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 171 55 68.40 4
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 169 54 67.60 5
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 168.5 54 67.40 6
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 166.5 52 66.60
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 164 53 65.60
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 164 53 65.60
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 164 52 65.60
Mary Kate Wille Scream and Shout 162.5 54 65.00
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 156 50 62.40
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie 149 47 59.60
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 147 47 58.80
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 146.5 45 58.60
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 139 45 55.60
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 137 44 54.80
Aisling Blakemore Killytur Johnny w/d
Maryanne Kerr Roshania w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss w/d
Registered Category 2
Shannon Cussen Fan 185 60 74.00 1
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 182.5 59 73.00 2
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique 174 56 69.60 3
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 173 55 69.20 4
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 172.5 56 69.00 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 163 52 65.20 6
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Asterix 192.5 63 77.00 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny w/d
Sonya McCormack Ziggurat w/d
Unregistered
S F Sailor Blue 163 54 65.20 1
R O DBS Oisinn 161.5 52 64.60 2
Susanne Lynam Golden Brownie 157 51 62.80 3
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 155 40 62.00 4
Sarah Elebert It’s All Hush Hush 147 47 58.80 5
M S Move Ilssio 132.5 42 53.00 6
Niamh Brady Killary Clare w/d
Laura McGill Tobikins w/d
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow w/d
Niamh OhUid Ser Kai w/d
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (FR) w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 190.5 58 73.27 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 187.5 56 72.12 2
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 184.5 56 70.96 3
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 182.5 56 70.19 4
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 179.5 55 69.04 5
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 179 55 68.85 6
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 178.5 52 68.65
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 172 52 66.15
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 171.5 52 65.96
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 171.5 51 65.96
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 170.5 52 65.58
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 168 51 64.62
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 165.5 48 63.65
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 163.5 49 62.88
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 158 48 60.77
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 155.5 46 59.81
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News w/d
Maryanne Kerr Roshania w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 194 61 74.62 1
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique 178.5 53 68.65 2
Shannon Cussen Fan 176 55 67.69 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 174 51 66.92 4
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 168 52 64.62 5
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 151 45 58.08 6
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Asterix 179 56 68.85 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 178 55 68.46 2
Unregistered
Sinead Carr Savannah 160.5 48 61.73 1
S F Sailor Blue 160 48 61.54 2
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 157.5 48 60.58 3
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy w/d
Susanne Lynam Golden Brownie w/d
Janet O’ Byrne Clooney BZ w/d
Niamh OhUid Ser Kai w/d
Class 6 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 154.5 41 67.17 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 149 38 64.78 1
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 148.5 38 64.57 2
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 148 37.5 64.35 3
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 144.5 38.5 62.83 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 144.5 37.5 62.83 5
Louise Somers Indian Mist 144 37.5 62.61 6
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 141.5 37.5 61.52
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 141.5 37 61.52
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 141.5 37 61.52
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 141.5 36.5 61.52
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 140.5 37.5 61.09
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 135 35.5 58.70
Mairead Dolan Master Touch w/d
Clare Lenehan Van Oskar w/d
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 161.5 44 70.22 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 159.5 42 69.35 2
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 157 42 68.26 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 151 39.5 65.65 4
Louise Duffy Silverback 147 39.5 63.91 5
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 139.5 36.5 60.65 6
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 147.5 39.5 64.13 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert It’s All Hush Hush 134 34.5 58.26 1
Leanne Fitzgerald Rathmoylan Flight w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 205.5 56 70.86 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 202.5 55 69.83 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 200 55 68.97 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 197 54 67.93 4
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 196 54 67.59 5
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 194 52 66.90 6
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 193.5 50.5 66.72
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 192 54 66.21
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 191 53 65.86
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 190 53 65.52
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 190 52 65.52
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 189 52 65.17
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech ret
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 204 55 70.34 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 201 56 69.31 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 196.5 55 67.76 3
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 196.5 55 67.76 3
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 193 53 66.55 5
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 190 55 65.52 6
Christina Keane Fidette 188.5 53 65.00
Louise Duffy Silverback 181 50 62.41
James Keane Fidette w/d
Registered Category 3
Ryan Hopper ALS Russian Monarch 206 58 71.03 1
Emma Kieran DSL Lucy Lou 201 55 69.31 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 193 56 66.55 3
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 188.5 52 65.00 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 194.5 54 67.07 1
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Ash 199 54 68.62 1
James Keane Fidette 196.5 55 67.76 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 194 54 66.90 3
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 193.5 54 66.72 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 192.5 54 66.38 5
Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles 191.5 53 66.03 6
Isobell Keyes Ubert 188.5 54 65.00
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 188.5 52 65.00
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Henry 188 53 64.83
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 187.5 53 64.66
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 184 52 63.45
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 182.5 50 62.93
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 180.5 50 62.24
Sinead Farrell Elegansa 177.5 50 61.21
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran DSL Lucy Lou 205.5 57 70.86 1
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 189.5 54 65.34 2
Sonya McCormack Bright Cloud w/d
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 177.5 51 61.21 1
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 203.5 59.5 65.65 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 203 59 65.48 2
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 202 59 65.16 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 190 57 61.29 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 183 52 59.03 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 175 52 56.45 6
Registered Category 3
Ryan Hopper ALS Russian Monarch 209.5 61 67.58 1
Unregistered
Sebastian Curran Van Dam WZ 200 58 64.52 h/c
R O DBS Anchorman w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 188 53 64.83 1
Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles 185 52 63.79 2
Registered Category 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 192.5 54 66.38 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 227.5 54 66.91 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 208 52 61.18 2
Registered Category 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 220 52 64.71 1
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 226.5 41.5 66.62 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 216 38.5 63.53 2
Registered Category 3
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 232.5 41.5 68.38 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 230.5 42 67.79 2
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour w/d
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 246.5 41.5 66.62 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 248 40.5 65.26 1