Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 30.07.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 30th July 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Wall Glengale Delboy 114 48 67.06 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 173.5 57 69.40 1
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 172.5 55 69.00 2
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 150.5 48 60.20 3
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 146.5 49 58.60 4
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 174.5 57 69.80 1
Tara Barrett The Duning 168.5 54 67.40 2
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 179 57 71.60 1
Orla Carmichael Tesorino 176 58 70.40 2
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 174 54 69.60 3
Mary Kate Wille Scream and Shout 171.5 54 68.60 4
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 162.5 51 65.00 5
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 162.5 50 65.00 6
Sadhbh McGrath Choc-Ice Willow 162 51 64.80
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 159.5 51 63.80
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie 157.5 50 63.00
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 156 49 62.40
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 152.5 49 61.00
Tia Doyle Marlton Scout 149 49 59.60
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 146.5 47 58.60
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 146.5 46 58.60
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 146 45 58.40
Aisling Blakemore Killytur Johnny 145 46 58.00
Joanna Griffin Marlton Smartchip 133 44 53.20
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 129.5 42 51.80
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Rebekah McNally Derrivane Boy w/d
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon w/d
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri w/d
Registered Category 2
Shannon Cussen Fan 182 60 72.80 1
Katie Prowse West of the Law 177.5 57 71.00 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 173 55 69.20 3
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 170.5 54 68.20 4
Roisin Winters Addrigoole Jeramy 156 51 62.40 5
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 146 46 58.40 6
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 171 55 68.40 1
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 198.5 61 76.35 1
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 196 57 75.38 2
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 184 58 70.77 3
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 176 55 67.69 4
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 166 51 63.85 5
Orla Carmichael Tesorino 164.5 51 63.27 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 164 51 63.08
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 155.5 47 59.81
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 152.5 47 58.65
Tia Doyle Marlton Scout 148 47 56.92
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 145.5 46 55.96
Tia Doyle Bon Bon 135 42 51.92
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 203 64 78.08 1
Tara Hayes Harley 194.5 62 74.81 2
Roisin Winters Addrigoole Jeramy 189.5 58 72.88 3
Katie Prowse West of the Law 171.5 53 65.96 4
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 156.5 49 60.19 5
Shannon Cussen Fan w/d
Laura King Bellissima MKM w/d
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 178.5 57 68.65 1
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 155.5 42 67.61 1
Conor Tierney Marlton Oreo 146 39 63.48 2
Conor Tierney Marlton Westie 142.5 38 61.96 3
Class 7 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Barrett The Duning 154.5 40 67.17 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 152.5 41 66.30 1
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 149 39.5 64.78 2
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 147 38.5 63.91 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 147 38 63.91 4
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 146 37.5 63.48 5
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 145.5 37 63.26 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 144.5 38.5 62.83
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 144.5 37.5 62.83
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 143.5 37.5 62.39
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 143.5 37.5 62.39
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 143.5 37 62.39
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 142.5 37.5 61.96
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 141.5 37 61.52
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 141 37 61.30
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 133.5 36.5 58.04
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 167 46 72.61 1
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 151.5 40.5 65.87 2
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 149 38 64.78 3
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 148.5 39.5 64.57 4
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 148.5 39 64.57 5
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 146 38.5 63.48 6
Katie Prowse Xuanatu 144.5 37.5 62.83
Mandy Blakely Kizzy 143 38 62.17
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 140.5 38 61.09
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 155.5 41 67.61 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert It’s All Hush Hush 134 35 58.26 1
V S Croughafoil Princess h/c
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 194 54 66.90 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 193.5 54 66.72 2
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 193.5 54 66.72 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 192 53 66.21 4
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 191.5 52 66.03 5
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Velvet 191 53 65.86 6
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow 188 51 64.83
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 187.5 52 64.66
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 185.5 50 63.97
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 185 51 63.79
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 185 50 63.79
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 184 51 63.45
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 178.5 48 61.55
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 175.5 48 60.52
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 174 47 60.00
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse w/d
Registered Category 2
Katie Prowse Xuanatu 197 54 67.93 1
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 196.5 54 67.76 2
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 193.5 53 66.72 3
Tara Hayes Harley 190.5 50 65.69 4
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 188 52 64.83 5
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 185.5 51 63.97 6
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 184.5 50 63.62
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 179 51 61.72
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 173.5 47 59.83
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 166.5 44 57.41
Laura King Bellissima MKM n/s
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 192 52 66.21 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 180 50 62.07 2
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 189.5 53 65.34 1
V S Croughafoil Princess h/c
Lyndsay McAleer Citalpha casper ret
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Katie Prowse Kilcoltrim Kit Kat 208 59 71.72 1
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 208 58 71.72 2
Laura Wilson Loughdoo Delialah 202.5 56 69.83 3
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 194 54 66.90 4
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 194 52 66.90 5
Mandy Blakely Kizzy 193.5 52 66.72 6
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 191 50 65.86
Louise McFarlane VSH Zulora 190 52 65.52
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 190 52 65.52
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 188 52 64.83
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 184.5 50 63.62
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 183.5 51 63.28
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 180.5 50 62.24
Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles 179 50 61.72
Mairin Cassidy Oisin Princess 176 49 60.69
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 212.5 61 73.28 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain The Best Buddy 204.5 59 70.52 2
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 183.5 53 63.28 3
Unregistered
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 174 50 60.00 1
Lyndsay McAleer Citalpha casper 163.5 48 56.38 2
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Katie Prowse Kilcoltrim Kit Kat 210 62 67.74 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 202 58.5 65.16 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 200.5 57 64.68 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 198.5 58 64.03 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 196 56.5 63.23 5
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 195 56.5 62.90 6
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 193.5 55.5 62.42
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 181 52.5 58.39
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain The Best Buddy 204.5 59.5 65.97 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 180.5 54 58.23 2
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 202.5 58 69.83 1
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 194.5 54 67.07 2
Laura King Youngstar’s Cheetah 188.5 52 65.00 3
Debbie Osborough Cairnside Mr Pickles 173.5 49 59.83 4
Registered Category 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 212 60 73.10 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 205 60 70.69 2
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic 195.5 55 67.41 3
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 229.5 53 67.50 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 216.5 52 63.68 2
Laura King Youngstar’s Cheetah 199 48 58.53 3
Registered Category 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 220 52 64.71 1
Caroline Herron Clantara Midnight Classic 215.5 51 63.38 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 212.5 51 62.50 3
Kevin Acres Biala Perla w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 229 41 67.35 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 213 36 62.65 2
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 211 35.5 62.06 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 210 37.5 61.76 4
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 206 36 60.59 5
Kevin Acres Biala Perla w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 238.5 40 64.46 1
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 238 39.5 64.32 2
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 226 35.5 61.08 3
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 226.5 59 70.78 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 264 38.5 69.47 1
Catherine McCourt Captain K 228.5 37.5 60.13 2
Class 18 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 21 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 22 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
S F Sailor Blue 171 52 65.77 1
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 171 52 65.77 1
Michaela Charalambous Escape From Madagascar 166 50 63.85 3
Orla Mattimoe deravarra silk 164 51 63.08 4
Sinead Carr Savannah 163 49 62.69 5
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 160.5 50 61.73 6
C T Rahardrum Ginger 160.5 50 61.73 6
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel w/d
Eimear Keogh Coppermine Gem w/d
Tess Meade KBC Shady Lady w/d
Jill Revill Summerbridge Eye Spy w/d
Class 23 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (FR) 174.5 57 69.80 1
Edel King Don Quixote 174.5 56 69.80 2
Tracey Binek Capitol Coin 174 54 69.60 3
Evin Foley Highfield Hunter 172 55 68.80 4
Niamh Brady Killary Clare 168.5 53 67.40 5
Sarah Elebert It’s All Hush Hush 167 52 66.80 6
S F Sailor Blue 162 52 64.80
Sinead Carr Savannah 160 50 64.00
Orla Mattimoe deravarra silk 155 50 62.00
Shauna Clarke Ocala Hobeau 155 49 62.00
Orla Clarke Jon James 154 50 61.60
Lianne Kirwan Tara Grey 152 50 60.80
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 149 49 59.60
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel w/d
Eimear Keogh Coppermine Gem w/d
Tess Meade KBC Shady Lady w/d
C T Rahardrum Ginger n/s