Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 27.08.2017

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 27th August 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Half Nut 126 51.5 74.12 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 206.5 72 71.21 1
Charlotte Mangan Kilmurray Bobby’s America 197 67 67.93 2
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 195.5 68 67.41 3
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 194 70 66.90 4
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 194 68 66.90 5
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine 191 66 65.86 6
Saibh Scandura Furzvale Zuri 184.5 65 63.62
Grace McSorley Rozel Iceman Of Mullentine n/s
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 210.5 62 72.59 1
Alice O’ Dowd Coolkenno Miller 187 64 64.48 2
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 186.5 64 64.31 3
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 173 65 72.08 1
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 172 68 71.67 2
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 170.5 64.5 71.04 3
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 168.5 65.5 70.21 4
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 165.5 63.5 68.96 5
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 165 62.5 68.75 6
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 162 63 67.50
Alexandra Archbold Vogue Exclusive 161 61 67.08
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 160.5 63.5 66.88
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 160.5 62 66.88
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 160.5 61 66.88
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 159 62.5 66.25
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 157 60 65.42
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 156.5 59 65.21
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 156 62 65.00
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 156 61 65.00
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 155.5 61.5 64.79
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 155 60 64.58
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Chilled Porter 155 59.5 64.58
Catriona Monks Walsh Luca w/d
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples w/d
Mary Kate Wille Scream and Shout w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 163 59.5 67.92 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 153 60.5 63.75 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 147.5 57.5 61.46 3
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 177 68 73.75 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 163.5 65.5 68.13 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 148.5 60.5 61.88 3
Roisin Muirhead Hanslough w/d
Unregistered
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic h/c
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Chilled Porter 150.5 56 68.41 1
Lauren McKenna Cloonacauneen Little Rebel 150 54 68.18 2
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 150 54 68.18 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 149 55 67.73 4
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 147.5 54 67.05 5
Alexandra Archbold Vogue Exclusive 146.5 54 66.59 6
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 146.5 54 66.59 6
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost 146 54 66.36
Lisa Doran Hilly 146 53 66.36
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 145.5 53 66.14
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 144.5 53 65.68
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 144.5 53 65.68
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 143 52 65.00
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 142.5 51 64.77
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 140.5 53 63.86
Sinead Nolan Nancy 138 51 62.73
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 134 50 60.91
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James w/d
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech w/d
Registered Category 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 150.5 55 68.41 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 149.5 55 67.95 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 146.5 53 66.59 3
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 154.5 57 70.23 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 152.5 55 69.32 2
Roisin Muirhead Hanslough w/d
Unregistered
Robert Frazer The Alchemist K 151.5 55 68.86 1
Y M Like Clockwork 144.5 53 65.68 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 143.5 52 65.23 3
Sinead Carr Savannah 140 51 63.64 4
Orla Clarke Jon James w/d
Sean Taaffe Spartacus w/d
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 153.5 46 66.74 1
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine 145.5 39.5 63.26 2
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 205.5 61.5 68.50 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 201.5 60.5 67.17 2
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 196.5 61 65.50 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 195 57 65.00 4
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 194.5 58 64.83 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 194 58 64.67 6
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 193 59.5 64.33
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 190.5 56.5 63.50
Margaret McMullin Papamoa Beech 190 57 63.33
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 189.5 56.5 63.17
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 188.5 54 62.83
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 188 57.5 62.67
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 187 56 62.33
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 186. 58 62.00
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 179.5 53.5 59.83
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 165 53.5 55.00
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 209.5 62.5 69.83 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 190.5 56 63.50 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 180 54.5 60.00 3
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 211 63 70.33 1
Unregistered
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 197 57.5 65.67 1
V S Croughafoil Princess 185.5 56.5 61.83 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 191.5 64.5 70.93 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 190.5 64 70.56 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 189.5 64 70.19 3
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 188.5 65 69.81 4
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 185.5 62 68.70 5
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 184 62 68.15 6
Louise Somers Indian Mist 183.5 60.5 67.96
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 180.5 62 66.85
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 175 60.5 64.81
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 175 57.5 64.81
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 174 60.5 64.44
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 169.5 56.5 62.78
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 174.5 56.5 64.63 1
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 206.5 71 76.48 1
Unregistered
V S Croughafoil Princess 181.5 63.5 67.22 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 240 58 70.59 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 238.5 60 70.15 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 234 57 68.82 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 232.5 55 68.38 4
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 229 55 67.35 5
Michael Moore Smart Decision 228.5 54 67.21 6
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 223.5 54 65.74
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 223 53 65.59
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 216.5 51 63.68
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 215 50 63.24
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 209.5 51 61.62
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 209.5 50 61.62
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 209.5 50 61.62
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 205.5 51 60.44
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 202 50 59.41
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 214 56 69.03 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 208.5 54 67.26 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 208 54 67.10 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok 205.5 52 66.29 4
Emily Patricia Hanna Mill Hollow Cool Man 205 52 66.13 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 197.5 50 63.71 6
Sue Owens All Things Blossom 188 49 60.65
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 182.5 47 58.87
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 182.5 47 58.87
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 177.5 47 57.26
Louise Ferguson Fernando n/s
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever ret
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna ret
Registered Category 3
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia ret
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 188 50 64.83 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff w/d
Registered Category 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 184.5 51 63.62 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 76 (2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 226.5 57 68.64 1
Claire Sedgeman Silken Art 212 52 64.24 2
Registered Category 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 230 59 69.70 1
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 218.5 55 66.21 2
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Individual (2009/2017) / Advanced Medium BD 96 - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 263.5 43.5 69.34 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 242 38.5 63.68 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 231 41.5 67.94 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 226 39.5 66.47 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 225 41 66.18 3
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 205 36 60.29 4
Victoria Campbell VSH Zugaro w/d
Class 18 - Para Grade II FEI Team (2017) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 213 38 64.55 1
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 195.5 35.5 59.24 2
Class 21 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robert Frazer The Alchemist K 170.5 67.5 71.04 1
Y M Like Clockwork 166 61.5 69.17 2
Ruth Daunt Destination Unknown 161 60 67.08 3
Laura McGill Tobikins 154 58.5 64.17 4
Sinead Carr Savannah 154 57.5 64.17 5
Alice O’ Dowd Coolkenno Miller 153 57 63.75 6
Avril Kelly Beechmount Dot Com 151 58.5 62.92
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 146.5 54 61.04
Sean Taaffe Spartacus 140.5 52 58.54
Danielle Herbert Gilltown Clover 139.5 53 58.13
M S Move Ilssio 136 52.5 56.67
Orla Clarke Jon James w/d
Class 22 - Para Grade II FEI Individual (2012/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 217.5 39.5 63.97 1