Our Sponsors
Results JAG Equestrian 25.02.2017

JAG Equestrian, Saturday 25th February 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh Byrne Coppenagh Bullet 165.5 71 71.96 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 164.5 72 71.52 2
Ruby White Benny Il Capo 156.5 66 68.04 3
Archie Bell Star 146 65 63.48 4
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 210 73 72.41 1
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 201.5 70 69.48 2
Lily Kelly Blackwoodland Quince 195.5 67 67.41 3
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 185.5 63 63.97 4
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme w/d
Unregistered
Elizabeth Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 193 66 66.55 1
Grace Graham Phidelma’s Cloud 191 66 65.86 2
Ellie White Cloneyogan Alan 180.5 63 62.24 3
Jake Bell William Wallace 179 61 61.72 4
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Irish Meadows Phoenix 214 76 73.79 1
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Grimes Pagestown Harmony 191.5 68.5 73.65 1
Helen Dunne Felino 189.5 66.5 72.88 2
Aoife Murphy RLE Forever Young 184.5 62.5 70.96 3
Sinead Nolan Nancy 179.5 62.5 69.04 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 174 62 66.92 5
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 169 61.5 65.00 6
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 160.5 56 61.73
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy n/s
Avril O’ Shaughnessy Whatta Knight elim
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme ret
Registered Category 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 191.5 66 73.65 1
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 186 66 71.54 2
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 182.5 63 70.19 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 168.5 55.5 64.81 4
Registered Category 3
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 182 66.5 70.00 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 178.5 62 68.65 2
Unregistered
Erin Byrne Ballyvadd Tara 173.5 61.5 66.73 1
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 156 54 67.83 1
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 152.5 54 66.30 2
Rachel Cadden Kilshannaig Leo 144.5 52 62.83 3
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 143.5 51 62.39 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 142.5 50 61.96 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 142.5 50 61.96 5
Aoife Murphy RLE Forever Young 140.5 49 61.09
Lisa Doran Hilly 140 48 60.87
Sinead Nolan Nancy 139 49 60.43
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 137.5 48 59.78
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 137.5 47 59.78
Niamh Grimes Pagestown Harmony 136 51 59.13
Helen Dunne Felino 132.5 47 57.61
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 132.5 46 57.61
Avril O’ Shaughnessy Whatta Knight 131 46 56.96
Aisling Hughes Annaghbeg Cu Chulainn 125 46 54.35
Registered Category 2
Shannon Cussen Fan 148 53 64.35 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 142.5 48 61.96 2
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 151.5 55 65.87 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 149 52 64.78 2
Unregistered
Alice Alexander RCA Bodacious 130.5 47 56.74 1
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 196 57 63.23 1
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 180.5 59.5 62.24 1
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 167.5 58.5 57.76 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 167 49 57.59 3
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Registered Category 2
Ross O’ Hare DBS Matisse 202.5 64 69.83 1
Ross O’ Hare Grand Marnier 198 63.5 68.28 2
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 192.5 61.5 66.38 3
Michael Moore Smart Decision 189.5 63.5 65.34 4
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 188 54 64.83 5
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Treliver Desdemona 197.5 64.5 68.10 1
Antonia Ward Myshall Rodge 163.5 49 56.38 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 39 (2010)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 206 62.5 71.03 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 191 59.5 65.86 2
Aisling Hughes Full Set Fred 184 59 63.45 3
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 179.5 56 61.90 4
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Registered Category 2
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 208 64 71.72 1
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 194.5 59.5 67.07 2
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 191.5 59.5 66.03 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 185.5 56.5 63.97 4
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 199.5 61 68.79 1
Unregistered
Antonia Ward Myshall Rodge 191 58 65.86 1
Antonia Ward Treliver Desdemona 188.5 59.5 65.00 h/c
Class 10 - Elementary BD 45 (2010)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 202 55 69.66 1
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 201.5 57 69.48 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 201.5 56 69.48 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 200.5 54 69.14 4
Jennie Curran Landanos Rolling Clover 196 54 67.59 5
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 193.5 51 66.72 6
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 191.5 52 66.03
Michael Moore Smart Decision 190 52 65.52
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 174.5 46 60.17
Kate Kennedy Cityscape w/d
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 202.5 56 69.83 1
Unregistered
India Ryan Shannondale Ardeo Pop 180 49 62.07 1
India Ryan Ardeo Perfectly Dun 173.5 51.5 59.83 2
Class 11 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 213 64.5 68.71 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 202.5 58 65.32 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 196.5 58.5 63.39 3
Registered Category 3
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 220.5 64.5 71.13 1
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 213 57 64.55 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 201.5 56.5 61.06 2
Pam Kerr Broomfield Master M 199 55.5 60.30 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 197.5 53 59.85 4
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 188 50 56.97 5
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief ret
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 222.5 52 65.44 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 216.5 51 63.68 2
Tara Hayes Bantiss Holy Joe 215 51 63.24 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 202.5 49 59.56 4
Jenny Heffernan Lyra La Perla 185 46 54.41 5
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief ret
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 210 38 61.76 1
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 208.5 36.5 61.32 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 205.5 37 60.44 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Notorious K 221 40 58.16 1
Bethan Pereira Emir - CL 217 34 57.11 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 228 40 67.06 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 216 39.5 63.53 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 196.5 35 57.79 3
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 242 37.5 63.68 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 230 37 60.53 2
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 215.5 34 56.71 3
Heike Holstein Sambuca w/d
Class 18 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorcha Ní Ógáin Knockmenagh Fabiano 189.5 64 65.34 1
Jack Keenaghan Broadleas Charlie 187 64 64.48 2
Max Isom Lucky Penny 181.5 67 62.59 3
Agnes Mofina Eireann’s Choice 177.5 61 61.21 4
Class 19 - Unregistered Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Alexander RCA Bodacious w/d
Class 20 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes BKS Giselle 226.5 34 58.08 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 223.5 33 57.31 2