Our Sponsors
Results JAG Equestrian 14.05.2017

JAG Equestrian, Sunday 14th May 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 151 67 65.65 1
Heidi May O’ Brien Little pal w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Mary Leavy Riverstown Express 0 h/c
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Furzvale Zuri 177 57 70.80 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 165 51 66.00 2
Unregistered Junior
Ella Kilfeather Ballymelody Boy 185.5 59 74.20 1
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine 175 58 70.00 2
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 172.5 55 69.00 3
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 171 53 68.40 4
carla mullen littlewern chelsea 158.5 50 63.40 5
Ellie White Cloneyogan Alan 149.5 47 59.80 6
carla mullen Bronheulog red kite 140.5 46 56.20
Eimear Harris Right Touch w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh O’ Donovan Culdearg Clover Lad 179 57 71.60 h/c
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man w/d
Annika Rohrssen He is the man w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 14 (2006)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Grimes Pagestown Harmony 164 55 68.33 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 163 55 67.92 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 162 55 67.50 3
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 161.5 54 67.29 4
Eleonore Richard My Meddow Star 160.5 54 66.88 5
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 158 53 65.83 6
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 157.5 53 65.63
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 156 52 65.00
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 154.5 52 64.38
Louise Ferguson Italiano 149 50 62.08
Samantha FitzSimons The Solar Flare 140.5 51 58.54
Noeleen Flynn Jim’s Man w/d
Registered Category 2
Sharon Crean Marchioness 158.5 52 66.04 1
Anne McFarland Kingston Pique w/d
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 170 56 70.83 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 167.5 56 69.79 2
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 155.5 52 64.79 3
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly w/d
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Unregistered
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 164.5 56 68.54 1
Vikki bennett Paulank pride 147 49 61.25 2
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 17 (2014)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 189 58 72.69 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 177.5 56 68.27 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 176 54 67.69 3
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 175.5 54 67.50 4
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 170 50 65.38 5
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 162.5 50 62.50 6
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 157 47 60.38
Louise Ferguson Italiano 150.5 47 57.88
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 149 47 57.31
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 148 47 56.92
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 164 50 63.08 1
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 207 66 79.62 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 185 58 71.15 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 182.5 55 70.19 3
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 160 50 61.54 4
Sandra Blake Farrell Asterix w/d
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly w/d
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Unregistered
Isabelle Comerford Colour Me Fancy 189.5 59 72.88 1
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 220 66.5 70.97 1
L K Battenburg 188.5 57 60.81 2
Class 7 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - John Lyttle
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh O’ Donovan Culdearg Clover Lad 194.5 57.5 62.74 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 23 (2012)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James Keane Fidette 197 69 72.96 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 188.5 65.5 69.81 2
Seren Fassnidge Kennedy Red Earl 177.5 61.5 65.74 3
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 177.5 61 65.74 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 176 60 65.19 5
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 175.5 60.5 65.00 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 170 58.5 62.96
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 170 58 62.96
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 168 59 62.22
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 167.5 59.5 62.04
Registered Category 2
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper w/d
Registered Category 3
Margaret Coonan Erastus H 196 67.5 72.59 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 191.5 66.5 70.93 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 188 66.5 69.63 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 186.5 61.5 69.07 4
Unregistered
J N Corraghoe Ardeo 193 67 71.48 1
Isabelle Comerford Colour Me Fancy 185.5 62 68.70 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 195 56 69.64 1
James Keane Fidette 189.5 57 67.68 2
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 186 54 66.43 3
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 185.5 55 66.25 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 169 51 60.36 5
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 207 59 73.93 1
Colleen Hopkins Tim 182.5 51 65.18 2
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 179.5 51 64.11 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 175.5 50 62.68 4
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 185 55 66.07 1
Unregistered
J N Corraghoe Ardeo 168.5 51 60.18 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 209 55 67.42 1
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 198.5 53 64.03 2
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 235 63 75.81 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 225 62 72.58 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 206.5 55 66.61 3
Colleen Hopkins Congratulations 205 54 66.13 4
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 198 50 63.87 5
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 197 52 63.55 6
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 197 50 63.55
Sinead Farrell Elegansa w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 251.5 62 73.97 1
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 243 60 71.47 2
Joan Adrain Goldwin 242.5 57 71.32 3
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 238 60 70.00 4
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 237.5 59 69.85 5
Kate Kennedy Cityscape 233.5 56 68.68 6
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 229 55 67.35
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 225.5 55 66.32
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 214.5 54 63.09
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 208.5 52 61.32
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 193 54 66.55 1
Karen Bennett Urco 192 54 66.21 2
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 191.5 54 66.03 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 190 52 65.52 4
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 187.5 51 64.66 5
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 186.5 51 64.31 6
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 185.5 50 63.97
Tegan White-McMorrow Texan Style w/d
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 226 55 66.47 1
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 218.5 50 64.26 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 203 48 59.71 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 202 48 59.41 4
Karen Bennett Urco 194 47 57.06 5
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 238.5 42.5 70.15 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 217.5 39.5 63.97 2
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 215.5 39 63.38 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 212 38 62.35 4
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 211.5 38 62.21 5
Finn O Gara Ferrari 209 38.5 61.47 6
Jenny Heffernan Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 208.5 37 61.32
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 204.5 39 60.15
Bernie Foley Killossery Buddy 203 36 59.71
Iris Walshe Notorious K 195 35.5 57.35
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour ret
Tegan White-McMorrow Texan Style w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 234.5 39 63.38 1
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 227.5 38.5 61.49 2
Unregistered Junior
Finn O Gara Ferrari 228 38.5 61.62 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 263.5 44 69.34 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 244 40 64.21 2
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve ret
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates w/d
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates w/d
Class 20 - Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Cody Smokey Bay 170.5 55 68.20 1
Lynne Hudson Hollywood Academy 167 54 66.80 2
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 166 55 66.40 3
Joseph Sans Double Sixes 160.5 51 64.20 4
L C Harbin w/d