Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 20.08.2017

Redhills Stud, Sunday 20th August 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Dream Come True 162.5 70 70.65 1
Maeve Deverell Annaharvey Half Nut 157.5 68 68.48 2
Unregistered Junior
Emma wilson Annamoe dingle w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sophie Elliott Summerbridge Squeak w/d
Unregistered
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 194 62 77.60 1
Registered Junior
Charlotte Mangan Kilmurray Bobby’s America 184 60 73.60 1
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 179 58 71.60 2
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine 177 56 70.80 3
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Wall Glengale Delboy 168 54 67.20 h/c
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 175.5 56 70.20 1
Lauren O’ Mahony Bealaha Jack 174 55 69.60 2
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carmichael Tesorino 158 60.5 65.83 1
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 155.5 58 64.79 2
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 154.5 58.5 64.38 3
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 154.5 58.5 64.38 3
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Chilled Porter 154 58 64.17 5
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 153 56.5 63.75 6
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 150 57 62.50
Eileen Murphy Dutchess Royale 144.5 53.5 60.21
Claire Sammon Wallaby 139.5 54.5 58.13
Emma Hayes Harry Touch w/d
Mary Kate Wille Scream and Shout w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 166 63 69.17 1
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 164.5 60.5 68.54 2
Roisin Winters Addrigoole Jeramy 155.5 57.5 64.79 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 153 57 63.75 4
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 165.5 63 68.96 1
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 153.5 57 63.96 2
Finn O Gara Sirocco 151.5 56 63.13 3
Unregistered
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 146.5 54 61.04 1
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 142 55 59.17 2
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Oscar O’ Connor Cosford Charm Bracelet w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carmichael Tesorino 163 56 74.09 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 157 54 71.36 2
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 157 54 71.36 2
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B 156 54 70.91 4
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Chilled Porter 156 54 70.91 4
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 155.5 54 70.68 6
Fiona Hayes La Tranquilla 155 54 70.45
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 154.5 54 70.23
Triona Quinlan Knightstown Moon 154.5 54 70.23
Sinead Quinn Killurin Rose 152.5 54 69.32
Eileen Murphy Dutchess Royale 152.5 53 69.32
Claire Sammon Wallaby 150.5 54 68.41
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 169.5 60 77.05 1
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 160.5 56 72.95 2
Roisin Winters Addrigoole Jeramy 156 55 70.91 3
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 151 54 68.64 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 142 51 64.55 5
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harbour Hopper 160.5 56 72.95 1
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 154 54 70.00 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 145.5 52 66.14 3
Finn O Gara Sirocco 141.5 51 64.32 4
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Unregistered
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 153 54 69.55 1
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 149 53 67.73 2
Sandra Stanley Bruce’s Rebel 147 54 66.82 3
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 204.5 57 65.97 1
Registered Junior
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine 205.5 60 66.29 1
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 199 56 64.19 2
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 207 62 69.00 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 204 62 68.00 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 204 60.5 68.00 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 202 60.5 67.33 4
Louise Somers Indian Mist 198 60.5 66.00 5
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 194 59.5 64.67 6
Emma Hayes Harry Touch w/d
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Registered Category 2
Tara Hayes Harley 206 62 68.67 1
Katie Prowse Xuanatu 204 61.5 68.00 2
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 199 61 66.33 3
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Asterix w/d
Unregistered
Ian Cassells Diamond Pointe 204 63 68.00 h/c
Holly Wray Lily Mae w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 199.5 56 71.25 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 192 54 68.57 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 182 52 65.00 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 174.5 48 62.32 4
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 174.5 48 62.32 4
Louise Somers Indian Mist 169.5 48 60.54 6
Margaret McMullin Torpenhow w/d
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin w/d
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 201.5 56 71.96 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 197 56 70.36 2
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 187.5 52 66.96 3
Katie Prowse Xuanatu 187 51 66.79 4
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 184.5 51 65.89 5
Michael Boyd Glenkyle Beaver 184 52 65.71 6
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Asterix w/d
Unregistered
Ian Cassells Diamond Pointe 182.5 52 65.18 h/c
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 239.5 58 70.44 1
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 224 52 65.88 2
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 223.5 51 65.74 3
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 218.5 51 64.26 4
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 218 51 64.12 5
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 215 49 63.24 6
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 213 51 62.65
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 207.5 49 61.03
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 198 48 58.24
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 247 58 72.65 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 218 51 64.12 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 209 49 61.47 3
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet 233 55 68.53 1
Blathnaid Boyle Starlight Clover 214.5 50 63.09 2
Rebecca Joyce Heisacoolhand 202.5 47 59.56 3
Blathnaid Boyle What Else w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 220 56 70.97 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 219 56 70.65 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 214 54 69.03 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 210 52 67.74 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 183 46 59.03 5
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Springbok w/d
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Sue Owens All Things Blossom w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 222 56 71.61 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 219 56 70.65 2
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet 229 58 73.87 1
Blathnaid Boyle What Else 206 52 66.45 2
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 187.5 53 64.66 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 187 51 64.48 2
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 180 51 62.07 3
Mary Cox Sancerre 170 48 58.62 4
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet ret
Registered Category 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 186.5 51 64.31 1
Kevin Acres Biala Perla w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 200 49 60.61 1
Mary Cox Sancerre 195.5 48 59.24 2
Charlotte Butler de Monaco 190.5 47 57.73 3
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 190 47 57.58 4
Michael Boyd Ballyalt Comet w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 232.5 59 70.45 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 212 52 64.24 2
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 243.5 38.5 64.08 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 232.5 37.5 61.18 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 228.5 37.5 60.13 3
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 230 41 67.65 1
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 227 41 66.76 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 225 40 66.18 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221 39.5 65.00 4
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 214.5 39 63.09 5
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 226.5 38.5 59.61 1
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 256 41.5 67.37 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 239.5 40 63.03 2
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Saint Emilion 2 321 40.5 64.20 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 303 40 60.60 2
Class 21 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Edel Quinn Springhill Summer w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bonnie O’ Reilly Don Quoixite III 252.5 39 64.74 1
Class 24 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife D’Arcy Raise the Bar 166 53 66.40 1
Maria Hipple Bellview Dancer 160 51 64.00 2
Alice Cole Curracloe Minnie Ha Ha 160 50 64.00 3
Aisling Lockhart Annaharvey Royal Touch 159 51 63.60 4
Peter Cole Fuerty Droim Ri 158 51 63.20 5
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp 147 49 58.80 6
Margaret Bolton Ms Annaharvey Heather 145 45 58.00
S F Sailor Blue 142 44 56.80
Jennie Fletcher Fleur De Sauvait w/d
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy w/d