Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 05.06.2017

National Horse Sport Arena, Monday 5th June 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory BD B (2009)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Archie Bell William Wallace 154.5 67 67.17 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 168.5 55 67.40 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 166 54 66.40 2
Jake Bell William Wallace 164.5 53 65.80 3
Saibh Scandura Furzvale Zuri 161 52 64.40 4
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 160.5 53 64.20 5
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 166 54 66.40 1
Unregistered
Annika Rohrssen He is the man w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 177 66.5 73.75 1
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Dale 174 66.5 72.50 2
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 171.5 64 71.46 3
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 167 63 69.58 4
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 166.5 59.5 69.38 5
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 164 61.5 68.33 6
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 159.5 60 66.46
Lisa Doran Hilly 159 58 66.25
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 159 58 66.25
Helen Dunne Felino 156 57.5 65.00
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 156 57.5 65.00
Sinead Nolan Nancy 154 56.5 64.17
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 151.5 56 63.13
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 150 57.5 62.50
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B n/s
Registered Category 2
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 167 63 69.58 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 157 59 65.42 2
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 180.5 67.5 75.21 1
Yvette Truesdale Walkabout 171.5 66 71.46 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 171.5 64.5 71.46 3
Yvette Truesdale Jays Desire 170.5 65 71.04 4
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 169 63 70.42 5
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 162 59 67.50 6
Unregistered
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 161 59 67.08 1
Sinead Carr Savannah 152.5 57 63.54 2
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond w/d
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 166.5 62 75.68 1
Rhiann Shields Coolkenno Supreme 166.5 59 75.68 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 156 56 70.91 3
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Dale 154.5 56 70.23 4
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 154.5 54 70.23 5
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 151.5 66 68.86 6
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 151 57 68.64
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 150.5 56 68.41
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 149 56 67.73
Sinead Nolan Nancy 149 56 67.73
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 146 53 66.36
Sarah Loane Fleurtatious 145 56 65.91
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 137.5 55 62.50
Ivan Dowley Big Sur B w/d
Helen Dunne Felino ret
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel w/d
Registered Category 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 151 57 68.64 1
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 148 54 67.27 2
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 175 64 79.55 1
Yvette Truesdale Walkabout 167.5 64 76.14 2
Kevin Acres Asterix 159 58 72.27 3
Yvette Truesdale Jays Desire 157 57 71.36 4
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 156.5 59 71.14 5
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 154.5 54 70.23 6
Simone Hession Beezies Milky Way 147.5 52 67.05
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Casper The Ghost w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 201.5 62 67.17 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 201.5 60.5 67.17 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 198 59.5 66.00 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 196 59 65.33 4
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 195 60.5 65.00 5
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 190.5 58.5 63.50 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 190.5 58 63.50
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 190 59 63.33
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 188.5 57 62.83
Joanne O’ Hagan Eco Oisin 181.5 55.5 60.50
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 180 55.5 60.00
Registered Category 2
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 211 64.5 70.33 1
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 203 62 67.67 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 203 61 67.67 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 198.5 60.5 66.17 4
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 187.5 57 62.50 5
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 212 65 70.67 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 199 60.5 66.33 2
Unregistered
A O Ballydavid Sam 204 61.5 68.00 1
C T Rahardrum Ginger 185.5 56 61.83 2
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue w/d
Gemma Goodrich Miss Clover Rock w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 37 (2007)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 205.5 60 73.39 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 191 55 68.21 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 189.5 57 67.68 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 188 54 67.14 4
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 184.5 53 65.89 5
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 183.5 54 65.54 6
Lisa Doran Hilly 181.5 52 64.82
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 178.5 51 63.75
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Lisheenabrone Smoothstepper 213 60 76.07 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 195 56 69.64 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 175 54 62.50 3
Arwen Finch Mr. Tumnus 164 50 58.57 4
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 208 61 74.29 1
Jennifer Egan Gracie Heart 202 59 72.14 2
Finn O Gara Golden Boy SMH 192.5 59 68.75 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 192 56 68.57 4
Unregistered
Gemma Goodrich Miss Clover Rock w/d
Class 10 - Elementary BD 53 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 221.5 53 65.15 1
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 221 52 65.00 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 218 52 64.12 3
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 216.5 50 63.68 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 213.5 50 62.79 5
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 213 50 62.65 6
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 211.5 52 62.21
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 210.5 51 61.91
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 208.5 50 61.32
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 201.5 46 59.26
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 196.5 45 57.79
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Michael Moore Smart Decision w/d
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 209 53 61.47 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 208.5 49 61.32 2
Finn O Gara Golden Boy SMH 194.5 47 57.21 3
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington DBS Goldfever 235.5 62 75.97 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 228.5 61 73.71 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 227.5 59 73.39 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 217 57 70.00 4
Ellen Lonergan TM Irelands Kingdom 214.5 56 69.19 5
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 213.5 54 68.87 6
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 204 51 65.81
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 200 51 64.52
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 199.5 52 64.35
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman 192 50 61.94
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 178.5 46 57.58
Debbie Cherry Mostro w/d
Michael Moore Smart Decision w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 213 58 68.71 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 206.5 54 66.61 2
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Woodcroft Waltzer 196 50 63.23 3
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 184.5 50 63.62 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 182.5 51 62.93 2
Registered Category 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 204.5 60 70.52 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 203.5 56 70.17 2
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 184.5 51 63.62 3
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 184 50 63.45 4
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 182.5 52 62.93 5
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221.5 52 65.15 1
Avril Clinton-Forde Grand Duchess 219 53 64.41 2
Karen Bennett Urco 209.5 51 61.62 3
Debbie Cherry Mostro w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 235.5 56 69.26 1
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 211.5 51 62.21 2
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Troebadour 222.5 40 65.44 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 216.5 38.5 63.68 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 216 39 63.53 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 210.5 38.5 61.91 4
Kevin Acres Biala Perla 210 38 61.76 5
Ellen McKeown Milky Way 206.5 36.5 60.74 6
David Freeney CLS Bram w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92 / FEI Junior Team (2011)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 233.5 38.5 63.11 1
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Has to be Fun 209.5 54 65.47 1
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 282 46 74.21 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 261.5 42 68.82 2
Hilary Cavanagh Cordobes XXXVI w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Don Likoto ret
Class 18 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 258 40 66.15 1
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob 249.5 38.5 63.97 2
Class 19 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual (2012/2016)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 262 39.5 63.90 1
Sive Kearney Mr Hale Bob w/d
Class 20 - Unregistered Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary Leavy Riverstown Express 167 55 66.80 1
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue w/d
Class 21 - Para Grade II FEI Team (2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 236 43.50 71.52 1
Class 22 - Para Grade II FEI Individual (2012/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 216 38 63.53 1