Our Sponsors
Results JAG Equestrian 11.11.2017

JAG Equestrian, Saturday 11th November 2017

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Dream Come True 125 49.5 69.44 1
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 120.5 47 66.94 2
Sive Murphy What’s It All About 117 43.5 65.00 3
Zara Logan Milo 109.5 41.5 60.83 4
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 183 59 73.20 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 164 53 65.60 2
Molly Dunn Classiebawn Diamond 155 50 62.00 3
Ellie White Cloneyogan Alan 145 45 58.00 4
Katelyn Stynes Lilliput’s Dream Come True w/d
Emma wilson Annamoe dingle w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Wigmore Blennerville Scarlet 157 49 62.80 1
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 162 53 64.80 1
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 158.5 50 63.40 2
Louise Parkes Fellowsfield Freelancer 157 50 62.80 3
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 156 51 62.40 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 152 50 60.80 5
Laura McGill Tobikins 142 46 56.80 6
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus w/d
Sinead Nolan Nancy w/d
Unregistered
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 167 53 66.80 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 162 53 64.80 2
Michael Moore triple threat 158.5 51 63.40 3
Niamh OhUid Ser Kai 158 51 63.20 4
Tara Hyland Fagan 157.5 52 63.00 5
Zoe Shannon Dodge City (FR) 156 50 62.40 6
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 155 50 62.00
Mary Leavy Riverstown Express 148.5 46 59.40
Lisa White Ballyhaunis Lad 139 42 55.60
Fiona Furey Kildangan Martini 135.5 44 54.20
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 150 48 60.00 1
Lily Kelly Derrivane Boy 148.5 47 59.40 2
Class 5 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 155.5 57 70.68 1
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 152.5 57 69.32 2
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 150.5 55 68.41 3
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 148.5 54 67.50 4
Fiona Hayes La Tranquilla 148.5 54 67.50 4
Suzanne Garrett Ballinaguilkey Oyster 147 54 66.82 6
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 144.5 52 65.68
Margo Monaghan Woodbine Benjamin 142 52 64.55
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus w/d
Sinead Nolan Nancy w/d
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 147 55 66.82 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 145 53 65.91 2
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 156.5 57 71.14 1
Unregistered
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 151 56 68.64 1
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 146 53 66.36 2
Julieanne Reynolds Carousel Gold 140.5 52 63.86 h/c
Fiona Furey Kildangan Martini w/d
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp w/d
Michael Moore triple threat w/d
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 146 54 66.36 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 202 57 69.66 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 201 57 69.31 2
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 200.5 55 69.14 3
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 200 57 68.97 4
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 199 56 68.62 5
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 196 56 67.59 6
Lisa Doran Hilly 195.5 54 67.41
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 193 54 66.55
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 190.5 55 65.69
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 189.5 54 65.34
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 187.5 53 64.66
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 187.5 52 64.66
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 192 48.5 66.21 1
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 188.5 54 65.00 2
Registered Category 3
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 207 59 71.38 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 205 56 70.69 2
Emma Kieran Erastus H w/d
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 205.5 61 70.86 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 202.5 57 69.83 2
Tara Hayes La Tranquilla 194.5 54 67.07 3
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 194 56 66.90 4
Class 9 - Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 204 58.5 65.81 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 195.5 57.5 63.06 2
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 194 59 62.58 3
Lisa Doran Hilly 190.5 57 61.45 4
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 190 57 61.29 5
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 181.5 55 58.55 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 181 56.5 58.39
Louise Parkes Fellowsfield Freelancer 181 52.5 58.39
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Wigor 172.5 52 55.65
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 200 58.5 64.52 1
Emma Kieran Erastus H w/d
Unregistered
L F Carra K 194 57.5 62.58 1
Registered Junior
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 203.5 59.5 65.65 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 197 59 63.55 2
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 191.5 56 61.77 3
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half w/d
Registered Category 2
Isobell Keyes Ubert 195.5 56 67.41 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 178 50 61.38 2
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 213.5 59 73.62 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 197.5 57 68.10 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 190.5 54 65.69 3
Unregistered
J N Corraghoe Ardeo 199.5 59 68.79 1
Class 11 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 198.5 66 73.52 1
J N Corraghoe Ardeo 180 60.5 66.67 2
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 176.5 59.5 65.37 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 173 56.5 64.07 4
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 169.5 57 62.78 5
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 166.5 57.5 61.67 6
Isobell Keyes Ubert 162.5 56 60.19
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Sonya McCormack The Jump Jet w/d
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 188.5 52 65.00 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 186.5 52 64.31 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 85 / FEI Junior Preliminary (2009)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 225.5 39.5 66.32 1
Karen Bennett Urco 201.5 36.5 59.26 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96 / FEI Junior Individual (2011)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 250 38.5 65.79 1
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 232.5 37.5 61.18 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 212 34.5 55.79 3
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 228.5 59 71.41 1
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 17 - Prix St Georges FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 266.5 42.5 70.13 1
Heike Holstein Chameur 259.5 42.5 68.29 2
Catherine McCourt Captain K 212 34 55.79 3
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Petra Larkin Erb Welt w/d
Deborah Tems Bannerman Breeze w/d
Class 18 - Para Grade II FEI Team (2013)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 215 35.5 63.24 1
Breda Bernie Kilgarveyplayboy Lux 206 36 60.59 2
Class 19 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2017)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 265.5 44 69.87 1