Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 11.02.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 11th February 2018

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 192.5 64.5 68.75 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 194 62.5 69.29 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 188 60 64.83 1
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 186 61 64.14 2
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 168.5 62 70.21 1
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 163.5 60.5 68.13 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 157.5 60 65.63 3
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 156.5 59 65.21 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 154 58.5 64.17 5
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 153.5 57.5 63.96 6
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 147 54.5 61.25
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear w/d
Registered Category 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 158.5 59.5 66.04 1
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere w/d
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo w/d
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 151 58.5 62.92 1
Unregistered
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 167 62.5 69.58 1
Karina Clarke Sophias girl 163 61.5 67.92 2
Sarah Elebert E.E Persian Pearl 160 59 66.67 3
Agnieszka Busz Ekstreme 159.5 59 66.46 4
L K Lord Of The Morning 155 59 64.58 5
Rachel Wade The Dark Knight 148.5 57 61.88 6
Sarah Elebert It’s All Hush Hush 148 55 61.67
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow 153.5 57 63.96 h/c
J C Gilly From The Block w/d
Alannah Murphy Killossery master clover w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ella Kilfeather Ballymelody Boy 165 62 68.75 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 207 77 76.67 1
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 202 77 74.81 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 190 72 70.37 3
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 189 72 70.00 4
Niamh McCarthy Stonehavens Wolf Tone 179 69 66.30 5
Laura McGill Tobikins 179 68 66.30 6
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 174.5 67 64.63
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 170.5 65 63.15
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar w/d
Margo Monaghan Samar w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss w/d
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 199 75 73.70 1
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere w/d
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo w/d
Unregistered
Karina Clarke Sophias girl 192 73 71.11 1
Mags Brannigan Out of the Blue 191 72 70.74 2
Sarah Elebert E.E Persian Pearl 186.5 70 69.07 3
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 186 71 68.89 4
Sarah Elebert It’s All Hush Hush 181 70 67.04 5
Agnieszka Busz Ekstreme 176 67 65.19 6
E P Generous Gent 158.5 60 58.70
Jenny Doran Dinky w/d
Alannah Murphy Killossery master clover w/d
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 214.5 66 73.97 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 202.5 65 69.83 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 199 62 68.62 3
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 197 60.5 67.93 4
Louise Somers Indian Mist 194.5 60.5 67.07 5
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 190.5 60.5 65.69 6
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 180.5 56.5 62.24
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel elim
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 199 61.5 68.62 1
Louise Duffy Silverback 186 58 64.14 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 182 59 62.76 3
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 197 63 67.93 1
Unregistered
Anna Forys Schery 193.5 60.5 66.72 1
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 186.5 58 64.31 2
John Bannon Sizing Alberta 206.5 64 71.21 h/c
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 209.5 59 72.24 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 205.5 58 70.86 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 203 56 70.00 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 198.5 57 68.45 4
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 196 56 67.59 5
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 194.5 52 67.07 6
Lisa Doran Hilly 194 54 66.90
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 193 57 66.55
Louise Somers Indian Mist 193 54 66.55
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 179 52 61.72
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 201.5 57 69.48 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 198 55 68.28 2
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 195 55 67.24 3
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 185 52 63.79 4
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 208.5 60 71.90 1
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 201 58 69.31 2
Unregistered
John Bannon Sizing Alberta 215 59 74.14 h/c
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 181.5 60.5 67.22 1
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 179.5 61.5 66.48 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 179 60.5 66.30 3
Nathan McCausland Doncel 16 178.5 61 66.11 4
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 175 58.5 64.81 5
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Henry 171.5 59 63.52 6
Orla Harrington Semperit 170.5 56 63.15
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 169.5 59.5 62.78
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 163.5 55.5 60.56
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 163 53.5 60.37
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 196 67 72.59 1
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 175 61 64.81 2
Bernie Foley Chablis 166 55.5 61.48 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano w/d
Unregistered
Michael Moore Smart Decision 193.5 65.5 71.67 1
Kate Gibney Ben’s Gold 188 65.5 69.63 2
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 168.5 57 62.41 3
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 11 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 191.5 54 66.03 1
Nathan McCausland Doncel 16 190.5 53 65.69 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 189 54 65.17 3
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 184 53 63.45 4
Lisa Doran Hilly 176 51 60.69 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 175 49 60.34 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 174 49 60.00
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 166.5 47 57.41
Orla Harrington Semperit 153.5 43 52.93
Louise Ferguson Fernando w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Sofie Walshe Kinsau w/d
Registered Category 3
Bernie Foley Chablis 184.5 53 63.62 1
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique 178 50 61.38 2
Unregistered
Kate Gibney Ben’s Gold 184 51 63.45 1
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 185.5 53 63.97 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 184 52 63.45 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 174.5 49 60.17 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 172 49 59.31 3
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow w/d
Sofie Walshe Kinsau w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 189.5 53 65.34 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano w/d
Unregistered
Michael Moore Smart Decision 188.5 53 65.00 1
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 167.5 49 57.76 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 189.5 54 65.34 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 209 51 63.33 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 207 49 62.73 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 224.5 56 68.03 1
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 202 13 67.33 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 185.5 13 61.83 2
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 226 14 66.47 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 222.5 14 65.44 2
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 239.5 16 70.44 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt w/d
Class 19 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 226 14 66.47 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight w/d
Class 20 - Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 209 38.5 63.33 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 241 14 65.14 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 228 14 65.14 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 24 - Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 215 38.5 63.24 1