Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 25.02.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 25th February 2018

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 218.5 74 78.04 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 192 60.5 68.57 2
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit 178.5 56.5 63.75 3
Laura Carey Coloured Rose 167 51.5 59.64 4
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine w/d
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Shonagh Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy 186.5 60.5 66.61 1
Jacqueline Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy w/d
Jennifer McCall Mullyleggan Prince w/d
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 201 64.5 69.31 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 182 57.5 62.76 2
Rebecca Vard Kimble Beech 182 56.5 62.76 3
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 175.5 55 60.52 4
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine w/d
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 156 57.5 65.00 1
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 154 57 64.17 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 153 58 63.75 3
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 152 57 63.33 4
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 151.5 56.5 63.13 5
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 150 56 62.50 6
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 146.5 55 61.04
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James w/d
Jacqueline Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy w/d
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit w/d
Jennifer McCall Mullyleggan Prince w/d
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy elim
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 159 60 66.25 1
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 158.5 61 66.04 2
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast w/d
Unregistered
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 158 58.5 65.83 1
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow 153.5 58 63.96 2
Rachel Wade The Dark Knight 145.5 56 60.63 3
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 176 71 70.40 1
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 174.5 72 69.80 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 172.5 70 69.00 3
Sarah Loane Vigo 170.5 66 68.20 4
Niamh McCarthy Stonehavens Wolf Tone 165 65 66.00 5
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 157.5 65 63.00 6
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 155.5 60 62.20
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 148 57 59.20
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 146 60 58.40
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James w/d
Jacqueline Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy w/d
Jennifer McCall Mullyleggan Prince w/d
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 202 84 80.80 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 201 80 80.40 2
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 175.5 69 70.20 3
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast w/d
Unregistered
Josie Pollock Stone havens star quality 173 70 69.20 1
Mags Brannigan Out of the Blue 168.5 68 67.40 2
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow 140.5 55 56.20 3
Shonagh Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy w/d
E P Generous Gent w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 202.5 60 65.32 1
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 201 58 64.84 2
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 198.5 59.5 64.03 3
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 196.5 58 63.39 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 195.5 57.5 63.06 5
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 192 57.5 61.94 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 191.5 55.5 61.77
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 189.5 57 61.13
Registered Category 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 208.5 60 67.26 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 207.5 60 66.94 2
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 196 57 63.23 3
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 193.5 57.5 62.42 4
Louise Duffy Silverback 189.5 56 61.13 5
Registered Category 3
David Freeney Ballotelli 212.5 62 68.55 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 199.5 58 64.35 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 193.5 58.5 62.42 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Unregistered
Emma Kieran Erastus H 215 26.5 69.35 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 193.5 52 66.72 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 192 53 66.21 2
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 192 52 66.21 3
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 191.5 52 66.03 4
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 186 48 64.14 5
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 184 52 63.45 6
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 183 51 63.10
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 180.5 49 62.24
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 171 44 58.97
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 170.5 46 58.79
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 214.5 59 73.97 1
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi 205.5 56 70.86 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 205 57 70.69 3
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 195.5 54 67.41 4
Lisa Doran Hilly 194.5 54 67.07 5
Registered Category 3
David Freeney Ballotelli 219.5 60 75.69 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 207 57 71.38 2
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 206 56 71.03 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 197 55 67.93 4
Unregistered
Emma Kieran Erastus H 206.5 56 71.21 1
Josie Pollock Stone havens star quality 191.5 52 66.03 2
Rosemary Reynolds Nicko Boy 160.5 44 55.34 h/c
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 190.5 66.5 70.56 1
Kate Gibney Ben’s Gold 188.5 62 69.81 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 184.5 63 68.33 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 181 62 67.04 4
Orla Harrington Semperit 171.5 60.5 63.52 5
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 169 57 62.59 6
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 168.5 58.5 62.41
Michael Moore Smart Decision 168 54 62.22
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 164.5 56.5 60.93
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 162 52.5 60.00
Lisa Doran Hilly 158 52 58.52
Louise Duffy Silverback 156.5 54 57.96
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 156 52 57.78
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 155 52.5 57.41
Louise Somers Indian Mist 155 52.5 57.41
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 154.5 53 57.22
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 152.5 51.5 56.48
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 143 49.5 52.96
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 136.5 46 50.56
Nathan McCausland Doncel 16 133.5 44.5 49.44
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 156 54.5 57.78 1
Bernie Foley Chablis ret
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kate Gibney Ben’s Gold 217.5 54 67.97 1
Orla Harrington Semperit 213 53 66.56 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 210 54 65.63 3
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 208.5 53 65.16 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 208 52 65.00 5
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 208 52 65.00 5
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Henry 204.5 52 63.91
Nathan McCausland Doncel 16 201.5 52 62.97
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 198 50 61.88
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 196 50 61.25
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 194 51 60.63
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 194 50 60.63
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 185 53 63.79 1
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 182.5 52 62.93 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 180.5 50 62.24 3
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 169 47 58.28 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 158.5 44 54.66 5
Michael Moore Smart Decision 146.5 44 50.52 6
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 183.5 51 63.28 1
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 182 52 62.76 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 168.5 46 58.10 3
Bernie Foley Chablis w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 233 55 68.53 1
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 225 53 66.18 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 216 57 63.53 3
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 206 51 60.59 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 198.5 50 58.38 5
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 201 14 67.00 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 196 14 65.33 2
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 183 13 61.00 3
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 222 14 65.29 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 217 14 63.82 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 215.5 57 67.34 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 230.5 16 67.79 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 226 14 66.47 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 209 13 61.47 3
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 251 16 73.82 1
Roisin Henry Warrington 215.5 13 63.38 2
Class 20 - Para Equestrian Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 201 38.5 60.91 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 246.50 14 66.62 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 228 14 61.62 2
Class 22 - Confined Class Ponies FEI Team Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 239 14 68.29 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 219.5 13 62.71 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 207 13 59.14 3
Class 23 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio 284.5 14 61.85 1
Class 24 - Para Equestrian Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 223 38.5 65.59 1
Class 25 - Category 1 Preliminary DI P15 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Yvonne Monahan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer McCall Mullyleggan Prince 177.5 56.5 63.39 1
Jacqueline Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy 155.5 53.5 55.54 2