Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 25.03.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 25th March 2018

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 191.5 62 68.39 1
Molly Mooney Marlton Roxy 186.5 60.5 66.61 2
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 181 59.5 64.64 3
Jane Fitzgerald Miss Maggie Moo 169 55.5 60.36 4
Rory Kavanagh L.A. Dream Machine w/d
Charlotte Mangan West Joey w/d
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor w/d
Unregistered Junior
Maria Duffy Arctic Lodge w/d
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 184.5 59 63.62 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 176.5 56 60.86 2
Charlotte Mangan West Joey w/d
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 155.5 38 64.79 1
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 153.5 38 63.96 2
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 153.5 38 63.96 2
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 153 39 63.75 4
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 150.5 38 62.71 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 150.5 38 62.71 5
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 147.5 37 61.46
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 147 38 61.25
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue w/d
Emma Hayes Harry Touch w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 161 40 67.08 1
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout 155 39 64.58 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 167.5 68 67.00 1
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 166 65 66.40 2
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 165.5 66 66.20 3
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 165 66 66.00 4
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 164.5 65 65.80 5
Laura McGill Tobikins 162.5 64 65.00 6
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy 162 65 64.80
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 160.5 64 64.20
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 155.5 62 62.20
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 152.5 61 61.00
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 152.5 60 61.00
Claire Sammon Wallaby 152 62 60.80
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue w/d
Emma Hayes Harry Touch w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 179.5 70 71.80 1
Unregistered
Samantha FitzSimons Crosskeys Princess w/d
Katie McBride Rosewood Jay’s Boy w/d
Claire McBride Rosewood Jay’s Boy w/d
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly w/d
Jill Southern Closhaun Boy w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 203 64 70.00 1
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 194 61 66.90 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 193 62 66.55 3
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 190 61 65.52 4
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 183 57.5 63.10 5
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 183 56.5 63.10 6
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 181.5 56.5 62.59
Sinead Nolan Nancy 141 41.5 48.62
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 190 57.5 65.52 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 188.5 57 65.00 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 182 56.5 62.76 3
Pam Kerr Bachelor w/d
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie w/d
Unregistered
Katherine Duffy Thaddias Brown 172 55.5 59.31 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 205.5 57 70.86 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 195 53 67.24 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 195 53 67.24 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 189.5 52 65.34 4
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 185.5 51 63.97 5
Ceara Banner RRC Soprano 184 51 63.45 6
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 184 51 63.45 6
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 178.5 50 61.55
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 169 49 58.28
Sinead Nolan Nancy 169 48 58.28
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe w/d
Cillian Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 191 54 65.86 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 181.5 51 62.59 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 174.5 48 60.17 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie w/d
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 195.5 56 67.41 1
Josephine Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Unregistered
Katherine Duffy Thaddias Brown 175.5 50 60.52 1
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 195 65.5 72.22 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 183.5 59 67.96 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 182.5 62 67.59 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 173.5 57.5 64.26 4
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 171 56.5 63.33 5
Lisa Doran Hilly 171 56 63.33 6
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 170.5 57.5 63.15
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up 169.5 57.5 62.78
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 167 57 61.85
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 162.5 56 60.19
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 160 55.5 59.26
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 158.5 55 58.70
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 169.5 56.5 62.78 h/c
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News w/d
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time w/d
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique w/d
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 180 60 66.67 1
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 172 58 63.70 2
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 169 57 62.59 3
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 248.5 64 77.66 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 236 61 73.75 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 219.5 56 68.59 3
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 210.5 51 65.78 4
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 204 51 63.75 5
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 202 50 63.13 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 191.5 49 59.84
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 190.5 50 59.53
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 201.5 51 62.97 h/c
Amelia McFarland Kingston Pique w/d
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half w/d
Lisa O’ Brien Cruagh’s Giddy Up elim
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri ret
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Little Miss Day Dream 222.5 58 69.53 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 212.5 55 66.41 2
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 195.5 54 67.41 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 188.5 52 65.00 2
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 211 59 72.76 1
Karen Bennett Urco 182.5 50 62.93 2
Kevin McGuinness Coppermine George 171 50 58.97 3
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 218 52 64.12 1
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caoimhe Curran Charlotte 211.5 14 64.09 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 205.5 12 62.27 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 202.5 12 61.36 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti w/d
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 226 14 66.47 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 219.5 14 64.56 2
Barbara Delahoyde Rubina 216.5 13 63.68 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 213 13 62.65 4
Karen Bennett Urco 202 13 59.41 5
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti w/d
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go 224 14 65.88 1
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight w/d
Class 19 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 222 14 65.29 1
Class 22 - Para Equestrian Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 233 43 70.61 1
Class 23 - Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 222 41 65.29 1
Class 24 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 235.5 14 67.29 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 227 14 64.86 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 217 13 62.00 3
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Harley 249.5 14 67.43 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 246.5 14 66.62 2