Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 15.04.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 15th April 2018

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 209 69 74.64 1
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 182.5 58 65.18 2
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 164.5 51.5 58.75 3
Unregistered Junior
Julie Forrest Killone Rio 164.5 52.5 58.75 1
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp elim
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Charlotte Mangan West Joey 198.5 60.5 68.45 1
Aoife Harrington Cosmic 185.5 58 63.97 2
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 150.5 44 51.90 3
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 175.5 65 73.13 1
Margo Monaghan Samar 174.5 65 72.71 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 167.5 60.5 69.79 3
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 158.5 59.5 66.04 4
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 157.5 58 65.63 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 156.5 58 65.21 6
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 145 50.5 60.42
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 144 52.5 60.00
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 175.5 69.5 73.13 1
Unregistered
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 157.5 57.5 65.63 1
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow 146.5 52 61.04 2
Niamh Cogavin Keelogues Star 122.5 48 51.04 3
J M Mosstown Caletto 147 54 61.25 h/c
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 168.5 68 67.40 1
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 168 68 67.20 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 168 67 67.20 3
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 167.5 67 67.00 4
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 166.5 68 66.60 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 164.5 66 65.80 6
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 164 66 65.60
Sarah Loane Vigo 162.5 64 65.00
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 162 66 64.80
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 157.5 63 63.00
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Ferguson Italiano w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 171 68 68.40 1
Unregistered
Carol Spain certerach 151.5 63 60.60 h/c
Fiona Furey Kildangan Martini w/d
Class 8 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 225.5 70 77.76 1
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 218.5 69.5 75.34 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 200.5 62.5 69.14 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 194 63 66.90 4
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 190.5 58 65.69 5
Sinead Nolan Nancy 169 50 58.28 6
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 216.5 67.5 74.66 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 200 61 68.97 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 194 59 66.90 3
Unregistered
Anna Forys Schery 184.5 55.5 63.62 1
Ulrike Schweder Kliener Onkel 181.5 56 62.59 2
J M Mosstown Caletto h/c
Niamh Cogavin Keelogues Star ret
Iris Walshe Silver Dollar w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 197.5 55 68.10 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 197 55 67.93 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 197 55 67.93 2
Susie Shekleton Brooklawn Buffet 195.5 55 67.41 4
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 194 54 66.90 5
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 188 53 64.83 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 184.5 52 63.62
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer 184 52 63.45
Eleonore Richard My Meddow Star 180.5 51 62.24
Sinead Nolan Nancy 179 50 61.72
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 175.5 50 60.52
Pierre Olin Legga Evil Knievel 173 50 59.66
Registered Category 2
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 201.5 56 69.48 1
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 196.5 55 67.76 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 193.5 54 66.72 3
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 188.5 54 65.00 4
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 186.5 51 64.31 5
Louise Somers Indian Mist w/d
Registered Category 3
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 191 54 65.86 1
Unregistered
Jean Halpenny Thistletown Nordic Clover 190 52 65.52 1
Class 10 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Cillian Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 195 65 72.22 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 184 61.5 68.15 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 181 61 67.04 3
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 177 59.5 65.56 4
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 177 59 65.56 5
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 175 62 64.81 6
Lisa Doran Hilly 175 59 64.81
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 170.5 58 63.15
Orla Harrington Semperit 170.5 58 63.15
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 169.5 59 62.78
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 169.5 58 62.78
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 160 55.5 59.26
Louise Somers Indian Mist w/d
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar w/d
Sara Wood Whacky Jack w/d
Unregistered
Jean Halpenny Thistletown Nordic Clover 179 60 66.30 1
Iris Walshe Silver Dollar w/d
Unregistered Junior
Naoise Ward Hartpury Sky is the Limit 180 59.5 66.67 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 216.5 54 67.66 1
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 211.5 54 66.09 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 205.5 52 64.22 3
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Henry 204.5 52 63.91 4
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 201.5 51 62.97 5
Orla Harrington Semperit 201.5 49 62.97 6
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 196.5 49 61.41
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 188.5 47 58.91
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded w/d
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar w/d
Sara Wood Whacky Jack w/d
Unregistered
Naoise Ward Hartpury Sky is the Limit 229 57 71.56 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 193.5 56 66.72 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 186 53 64.14 2
Melanie Young Sorbet 183.5 53 63.28 3
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 182 51 62.76 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 179 51 61.72 5
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 197 56 67.93 1
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 192.5 54 66.38 2
Karen Bennett Urco 186.5 52 64.31 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 179.5 52 61.90 4
Bernie Foley Chablis 187.5 52 64.66 h/c
Unregistered
Naoise Ward Hartpury Sky is the Limit w/d
Class 13 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 223.5 53 65.74 1
Melanie Young Sorbet 217 52 63.82 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 209 57 61.47 3
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Registered Category 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 219 52 64.41 1
Class 14 - Junior Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 203 13 67.67 1
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 195.5 13 65.17 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 189.5 13 63.17 3
Belinda Brereton Djamiroquai 203.5 14 67.83 h/c
Class 15 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 223.5 13 65.74 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 220.5 13 64.85 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 209 13 61.47 3
Karen Bennett Urco 195 13 57.35 4
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 220 57 68.75 1
Belinda Brereton Djamiroquai 206 54 64.38 2
Elizabeth Frayling D Artagnan V 201.5 51 62.97 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 192.5 48 60.16 4
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 212 13 62.35 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 234 15 68.82 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 219.5 14 64.56 2
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 218.5 12 64.26 3
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 19 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 238 14 70.00 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 230 14 67.65 2
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 209.5 13 59.86 1
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Class 23 - Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 179.5 15 69.04 1
Sive Kearney BKS Giselle 169 14 65.00 2
Cillian Curran Charlie of Blakehill w/d