Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 04.06.2018

National Horse Sport Arena, Monday 4th June 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Dressage Demons A (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 141 60 61.30 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Jack MARTIN Chequerhill Water Lilly 187.5 65 64.66 1
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 199.5 68 68.79 1
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 191 67 65.86 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 186 65 64.14 3
Caitlin Harrington Night Light w/d
Unregistered Junior
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 192 66 66.21 1
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 185 65 63.79 2
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby 184 65 63.45 3
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 147.5 39.5 64.13 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 140 37.5 60.87 2
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 203 70 70.00 1
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 187.5 65 64.66 2
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 186.5 64 64.31 3
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 185 64 63.79 4
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 184 64 63.45 5
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 175.5 62 60.52 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby 173.5 62 59.83
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 165 56 56.90
Registered Category 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 202 72 69.66 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 203 71 70.00 1
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Catherine Meeke Templebready daunting 208.5 72 71.90 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 195.5 65 67.41 2
Fiona Turner Monte Christo n/s
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 203.5 70 70.17 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 192 65 66.21 2
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 176.5 59 60.86 3
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight w/d
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 177 61 68.08 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 168.5 59 64.81 2
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream 166 60 63.85 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 166 59 63.85 4
Raphael Walsh Syringo 162.5 57.5 62.50 5
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 157.5 55 60.58 6
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 151.5 56 58.27
Registered Category 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 171.5 59 65.96 1
Lorraine Cassidy Fidelia w/d
Unregistered
Catherine Meeke Templebready daunting 173.5 59.5 66.73 1
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 166 59 63.85 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 164.5 57.5 63.27 3
H F Dalestown Dingle 156.5 54.5 60.19 4
Julie Tyrrell Fleming Navitas Charge K w/d
Julie Tyrrell Fleming Ballymore Lad w/d
Clodagh Landy Avondale Sundown w/d
Fiona Turner Monte Christo n/s
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 158 54 60.77 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 154.5 52.5 59.42 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 149 53 57.31 3
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight w/d
Unregistered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 153 52.5 58.85 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 162.5 42 67.71 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 161 40 67.08 2
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 160.5 42 66.88 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 160.5 41 66.88 4
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 158 39 65.83 5
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 151.5 38.5 63.13 6
B O Ferro Cici 148 38 61.67
Sinead Nolan Nancy 135 33 56.25
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 160.5 39.5 66.88 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 159 40 66.25 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 152 39 63.33 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 151 40 62.92 4
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 175.5 44.5 73.13 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 170 42 70.83 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 151 37.5 62.92 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 143 35 59.58 2
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Raphael Walsh Syringo 193 57 64.33 1
B O Ferro Cici 190.5 58 63.50 2
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 187 56.5 62.33 3
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 186.5 55.5 62.17 4
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 184.5 56.5 61.50 5
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 184 56 61.33 6
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 183 55.5 61.00
Sinead Nolan Nancy 178 53 59.33
Eleonore Richard My Meddow Star 172.5 55 57.50
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 206.5 62 68.83 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 200.5 61 66.83 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 188.5 56.5 62.83 3
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 185.5 57.5 61.83 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 180.5 54.5 60.17 5
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 214.5 63 71.50 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet w/d
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 185 57 61.67 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 208.5 54 67.26 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 204 52 65.81 2
Helen Dunne Felino 201 53 64.84 3
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 200 53 64.52 4
Louise Somers Indian Mist 200 53 64.52 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 198.5 52 64.03 6
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 198.5 51 64.03
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 197.5 51 63.71
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 196.5 52 63.39
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 191 51 61.61
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 191 50 61.61
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 191 49 61.61
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 182 46 58.71
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 179.5 48 57.90
Sara Wood Whacky Jack w/d
Registered Category 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 204.5 52 65.97 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 202 53 65.16 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 190.5 51 61.45 3
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 189.5 52 61.13 1
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 220.5 63.5 71.13 1
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 204.5 62 65.97 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 202 57.5 65.16 3
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 201.5 60.5 65.00 4
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 199.5 58.5 64.35 5
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 199.5 57.5 64.35 6
Helen Dunne Felino 195.5 58.5 63.06
Louise Somers Indian Mist 193.5 57.5 62.42
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 191.5 57.5 61.77
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 191.5 55.5 61.77
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 187 57 60.32
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 186.5 55 60.16
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 184 56 59.35
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever w/d
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 218 63 70.32 1
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 217 65 70.00 2
Emma Kieran Erastus H 211 63 68.06 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 193 55.5 62.26 4
Unregistered
Z R Moneyball w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 185.5 57.5 59.84 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 201 55 69.31 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 194.5 53 67.07 2
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 189 53 65.17 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 184 50 63.45 4
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 184 50 63.45 4
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 182 51 62.76 6
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 204 57 70.34 1
Karen Bennett Urco 186 51 64.14 2
Christine McBride Keatinge Isabella 185.5 54 63.97 3
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 197 56 67.93 1
Class 14 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 223.5 63 67.73 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 215 60.5 65.15 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 203 57 61.52 3
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 200.5 55.5 60.76 4
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 220.5 16 73.50 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 204 15 68.00 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 202.5 14 67.50 3
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 194 14 64.67 4
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 193 15 64.33 5
Karen Bennett Urco 193 14 64.33 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 189.5 14 63.17
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 188 13 62.67
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 205 15 68.33 1
Class 16 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 271.5 57 69.62 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 252.5 52 64.74 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 252 56 64.62 3
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 228.5 49 58.59 4
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti w/d
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 17 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 208 53 65.00 1
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 228.5 15 67.21 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 227.5 15 66.91 2
Bethan Pereira Djilano Opbroeks 200 13 58.82 3
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 285.5 15 62.07 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 226.5 15 64.71 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 226.5 15 64.71 1
Tara Hayes Harley w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 247.5 15 66.89 1
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 219.5 14 59.32 2