Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 17.06.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 17th June 2018

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 174 67 66.92 1
Unregistered Junior
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 181.5 68 69.81 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 182.5 70 70.19 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 157.5 55 65.63 1
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 168 55 70.00 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily 176 61 67.69 1
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 176 60.5 67.69 2
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 175 61 67.31 3
Raphael Walsh Syringo 172.5 60.5 66.35 4
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 167.5 59.5 64.42 5
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 166 59.5 63.85 1
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 185 64.5 71.15 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 168 58.5 64.62 1
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 162 58 62.31 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily 199 71 68.62 1
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 196 67 67.59 2
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 191 68 65.86 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 189 67 65.17 4
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 180.5 66 62.24 5
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss w/d
Registered Category 2
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 197.5 67 68.10 1
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 213 74 73.45 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 207.5 72 71.55 1
Nadine McConnon Santana w/d
Registered Junior
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 190.5 67 65.69 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 184 63 63.45 2
Class 8 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily 178 55 65.93 1
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 173.5 53 64.26 2
Eleonore Richard My Meddow Star 169.5 52 62.78 3
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 163 50 60.37 4
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 183 55 67.78 1
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 177.5 53 65.74 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 177.5 53 65.74 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 170 53 62.96 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 167.5 53 62.04 5
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere w/d
Unregistered
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 173.5 53 64.26 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Raphael Walsh Syringo 162 41 67.50 1
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 150.5 38 62.71 2
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 162.5 41 67.71 1
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 157 40 65.42 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 155.5 40 64.79 3
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Maggie 155 39.5 64.58 4
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 196.5 54 67.76 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 194 54 66.90 2
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 193.5 54 66.72 3
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 193.5 53 66.72 4
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 193 54 66.55 5
Louise Somers Indian Mist 186 54 64.14 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 186 52 64.14
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 184 51 63.45
Unregistered
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 188 53 64.83 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 212.5 63 75.89 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 191 57 68.21 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 190.5 58 68.04 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 188.5 55 67.32 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 182 54 65.00 5
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 199.5 60 71.25 1
Unregistered
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 187.5 52 64.66 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 183.5 51 63.28 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 182 51 62.76 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 210.5 60 72.59 1
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 194.5 54 67.07 2
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 192.5 54 66.38 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 182.5 52 62.93 4
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 226 56 68.48 1
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 195 46 59.09 2
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 233 58 70.61 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 212.5 54 64.39 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 208 51 63.03 3
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 205.5 50 62.27 4
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 203 50 61.52 5
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 214 13 64.85 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 203.5 13 61.67 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 248.5 52 63.72 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 240 49 61.54 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 228.5 41 67.21 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 249.5 16 73.38 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 235 14 69.12 2
Alana Cazabon Zazou 231.5 14 68.09 3
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 229.5 14 67.50 4
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 290 14 63.04 1
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 230 14 65.71 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates w/d
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 242 14 65.41 1
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates w/d