Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 08.07.2018

Redhills Stud, Sunday 8th July 2018

Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Emma Hobson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 162.5 64 62.50 1
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 159 61 61.15 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 152 59 58.46 3
Unregistered Junior
Emma Stuart Goldsmith Touch 164 66 63.08 1
Eimear Harris Right Touch w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Emma Hobson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Slieveflemin 176 68 67.69 1
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 162.5 64 62.50 2
Rachel o Reilly Reddragon paparazzi 152 60 58.46 3
Ailbhe lee Drumsligo ethel 145 58 55.77 4
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 155.5 51 64.79 1
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 156 54 65.00 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 179 65 68.85 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 178 61.5 68.46 2
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 177.5 62 68.27 3
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 172 57 66.15 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 167 60.5 64.23 5
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 165 57 63.46 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby 161.5 56 62.12
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 183.5 63.5 70.58 1
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 164.5 59 63.27 2
Unregistered
Judi Goor Rosemount Wilson 147 50 56.54 1
Niamh Brady Killary Clare n/s
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Denheim w/d
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi n/s
Grainne Kavanagh Chance The Capitalist n/s
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 166 58.5 63.85 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Emma Hobson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 200.5 69 69.14 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 199 69 68.62 2
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 192.5 64 66.38 3
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 190.5 66 65.69 4
Margo Monaghan Samar 189.5 68 65.34 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 187 65 64.48 6
Laura McGill Tobikins 183.5 65 63.28
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 182.50 64 62.93
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo n/s
Registered Category 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 208 74 71.72 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 200.5 69 69.14 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 187.5 66 64.66 3
Unregistered
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 195.5 70 67.41 1
Judith Long Whitehills Rupert Bear 184.5 65 63.62 2
Judith Long Pardon My French 172 60 59.31 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Denheim w/d
Grainne Kavanagh Chance The Capitalist n/s
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 189 67 65.17 1
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 167.5 59 57.76 2
Class 8 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 192.5 59 71.30 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 186 57 68.89 2
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 171.5 54 63.52 3
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 169.5 50 62.78 4
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 165.5 50 61.30 5
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 151 49 55.93 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 145 44 53.70
Registered Category 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 194 58 71.85 1
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 184.5 55 68.33 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 156 48 57.78 3
Unregistered
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 169 50 62.59 1
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano 164 42 68.33 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 162 41 67.50 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 152 40 63.33 3
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 151 38 62.92 4
Emma Hayes Harry Touch 147 39 61.25 5
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 142 36 59.17 6
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo n/s
Registered Category 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 169.5 44 70.63 1
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 159.5 40 66.46 2
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 164.5 41.5 68.54 1
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 164 42.5 68.33 2
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Unregistered
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 161.5 42.5 67.29 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 151 37.5 62.92 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi n/s
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 161.5 41 67.29 1
Unregistered Junior
Isabella Murray Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen n/s
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 204.5 57 70.52 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 200 57 68.97 2
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 192.5 55 66.38 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 191 53 65.86 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 188 55 64.83 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 186.5 53 64.31 6
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 183 50 63.10
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 182.5 50 62.93
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 181.5 50 62.59
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo w/d
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 188 53 64.83 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Unregistered
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 174.5 49 60.17 1
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 185.5 50 63.97 1
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 180.5 51 62.24 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 192 57 68.57 1
Laura Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Half and Half 189.5 56 67.68 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 184 52 65.71 3
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 177 50 63.21 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 176.5 51 63.04 5
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 176 50 62.86 6
Louise Somers Indian Mist 175 50 62.50
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 173 50 61.79
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 166 50 59.29
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 163 50 58.21
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 155.5 47 55.54
Jenny Heffernan Furzvale Zuri w/d
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 174 49 62.14 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Blackwood Dancer 176 51 62.86 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 197.5 55 68.10 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 192 53 66.21 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 192 51 66.21 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 187.5 52 64.66 4
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 179 49 61.72 5
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 192.5 53 66.38 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 188 52 64.83 2
Unregistered
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 192.5 54 66.38 1
ruth robinson Bumble Bee Orchid 187.5 52 64.66 2
Registered Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Belsasser 195 55 67.24 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 223.5 54 67.73 1
Karyn Jamieson Empress Calisto 220 54 66.67 2
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony 212 52 64.24 3
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 207 47 62.73 4
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 202 50 61.21 5
Registered Category 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 218.5 55 66.21 1
Lucy Cusack Diamand Anfrody 212.5 51 64.39 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 212 51 64.24 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 211 52 63.94 4
Unregistered
ruth robinson Bumble Bee Orchid 216 51 65.45 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 227.7 14 69.00 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 214.5 14 65.00 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 211.5 14 64.09 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 203.85 13 61.77 4
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 256 55 65.64 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff ret
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief ret
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 215.5 40.5 63.38 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 239.5 16 70.44 1
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 208.5 13 61.32 1
Class 21 - Para Grade II FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 210.5 41 63.79 1
Class 26 - Para Equestrian Para Grade II FEI Individual Test (2017)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Aberpennar Siaradus 225.5 40 66.32 1
Class 27 - Eventing *** FEI CI (B) (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Melanie Young Sorbet 178 29 68.46 1