Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 29.07.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 29th July 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Millie Cosgrave Fahrenheit 112.5 46.5 66.18 1
Unregistered Junior
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 119.5 49.5 70.29 1
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 175.5 67 67.50 1
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 168 66 64.62 2
Emma Stuart Goldsmith Touch 163.5 64 62.88 3
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Mcgrath Diamond of windgate 175.5 66 67.50 1
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 170.5 66 65.58 2
Ellie White Cloneyogan Alan 168.5 65 64.81 3
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Leanne Foster Slieveflemin 192.5 73 74.04 1
Registered Junior
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 183.5 69 70.58 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 165.5 58 68.96 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 178.5 62 68.65 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 176 61 67.69 2
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 176 51 67.69 3
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily 173.5 59 66.73 4
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 171 58.5 65.77 5
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 170 60 65.38 6
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 162.5 57 62.50
Emily Cleary Ballykilcross Yellow Rose 162.5 56.5 62.50
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 158 55 60.77
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 147.5 51 56.73
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James w/d
Margo Monaghan Samar w/d
Louise Parkes West Joey w/d
Registered Category 2
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 186 65 71.54 1
Roisin Winters Rossini 158 56,5 60.77 2
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 192.5 67.5 74.04 1
Unregistered
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 186.5 65 71.73 1
Olivia Foley Tilladavins Curious George 158 54 60.77 2
Laura Byrne LWS Quida 151.5 52 58.27 3
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton,s Rebel 149.5 52 57.50 4
Cairlinn Carroll Mr biggles w/d
Hannah Rafferty Anfield Tonic Touch w/d
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade 176 62 67.69 1
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 175 60.5 67.31 2
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 164.5 56.5 63.27 3
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 164 56.5 63.08 4
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 201.5 71 69.48 1
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 199 68 68.62 2
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 196 69 67.59 3
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 193 68 66.55 4
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 191.5 66 66.03 5
Aoife de Puis Highland Handsome Rebel 188.5 67 65.00 6
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 187 66 64.48
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 185.5 65 63.97
Emily Cleary Ballykilcross Yellow Rose 185 65 63.79
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 184.5 64 63.62
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 182.5 64 62.93
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James w/d
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo w/d
Laura McGill Tobikins w/d
Registered Category 2
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 201 71 69.31 1
Roisin Winters Rossini 198 71 68.28 2
Unregistered
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples 201 69 69.31 1
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 181.5 65 62.59 1
Class 8 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily 178 55 65.93 1
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 176 53 65.19 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 171 51 63.33 3
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 155 46 57.41 4
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue w/d
Registered Category 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 181 54 67.04 1
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 180 54 66.67 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 179 54 66.30 3
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 178 55 65.93 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 168.5 52 62.41 5
Lorna O Hare DBS Matisse 161.5 48 59.81 6
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 160.5 50 59.44
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 186 56 68.89 1
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 176.5 52 65.37 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kerri Rafferty Laerswill Lily 162 43.5 67.50 1
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano 162 42.5 67.50 2
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 161.5 41.5 67.29 3
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas 161 40 67.08 4
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 156.5 40 65.21 5
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 155.5 39 64.79 6
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 155 39.5 64.58
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 148 38.5 61.67
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo w/d
Registered Category 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 162 42 67.50 1
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 161 40.5 67.08 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 160 41 66.67 3
Niamh Nolan Barravalley Lightening 157 40 65.42 4
Registered Category 3
Bethan Pereira Happy Feet 178 46.5 74.17 1
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Unregistered
Miia Pekkala Semperit 164 43 68.33 1
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle 160.5 40.5 66.88 2
Phidelma Elvin Phidelma’s Cloud 149 38.5 62.08 3
Michelle Peppard Tinkas Rook 147 38 61.25 4
Aine Kiely Kingsdale Condios 138 38 57.50 5
Registered Junior
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 149 38.5 62.08 1
Class 10 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 193.5 54 66.72 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 193.5 54 66.72 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 191 53 65.86 3
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 190 52 65.52 4
Sinead Ellis Westcoast Cougar 189 52 65.17 5
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 189 52 65.17 5
Louise Somers Indian Mist 189 52 65.17 5
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 186 53 64.14
Lorna O Hare DBS Matisse 184.5 52 63.62
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 183.5 52 63.28
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 183 53 63.10
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 182 51 62.76
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 182 51 62.76
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL 180.5 50 62.24
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 177.5 44 61.21
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 201.5 55 69.48 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 194 54 66.90 2
Iris Walshe Silver Ticket 166 46 57.24 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke w/d
Registered Junior
Shaunnagh Delaney The Artist’s Apprentice 187 53 64.48 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 178.5 51 61.55 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 191 56 68.21 1
Ian Grace Rhaegar WV 186 57 66.43 2
Helen Dunne Felino 186 53 66.43 3
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 184 54 65.71 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 180 54 64.29 5
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 174.5 49 62.32 6
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 174.5 49 62.32 6
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 173 49 61.79
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 172.5 49 61.61
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 164.5 47 58.75
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 163 48 58.21
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 163 48 58.21
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL ret
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 197.5 58 70.54 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 162.5 48 58.04 1
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 194 54 66.90 1
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 188.5 54 65.00 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 187 52 64.48 3
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 186.5 52 64.31 4
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 183.5 52 63.28 5
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 199 55 68.62 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 194 54 66.90 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 221 54 66.97 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 218.5 55 66.21 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 214.5 53 65.00 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 199.5 48 60.45 4
Registered Category 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 211 51 63.94 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Bink 225 14 68.18 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 213.5 14 64.70 2
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 213 14 64.55 3
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 211 13 63.94 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo w/d
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 220.5 39.5 64.85 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos 218.5 39 64.26 2
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 220 14 64.71 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 214 14 62.94 2
Petra Larkin Jarlos 213.5 14 62.79 3
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 205.5 14 60.44 1
Roisin Henry Warrington w/d
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Salancio ret
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 231 14 66.00 1
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Murphy RFS Socrates 238 14 64.32 1