Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 02.09.2018

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 2nd September 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 111 46 65.29 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby 165 64 63.46 1
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 180.5 69 69.42 1
Zara Wood Rathcline Supreme 180 72 69.23 2
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 171.5 66 65.96 3
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 158.5 62 60.96 4
emma stuart Goldsmith Touch 156 59 60.00 5
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 150.5 58 57.88 6
Kathryn Conneely Joyton Regal Princess w/d
Kathryn Conneely saoirse na mara w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 14 (2006/2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Leanne Foster Slieveflemin 181 70 69.62 1
Registered Junior
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 169 65 65.00 1
Shonagh Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy 157 60 60.38 2
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Zara Wood Rathcline Supreme 167.5 56 69.79 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Unregistered Junior
Zoe Bolton killough benedict (unregistered) 153.5 50 63.96 1
Class 5 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 150.5 51 62.71 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 180.5 62.5 69.42 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 179 61.5 68.85 2
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 177 61 68.08 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 174 59.5 66.92 4
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 173.5 59 66.73 5
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 172.5 59.5 66.35 6
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 169 59.5 65.00
Jennifer McCall Mullyleggan Prince 167.5 56.5 64.42
Claire orr Farasi 166.5 57.5 64.04
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 165 58.5 63.46
Sarah Loane Vigo 164.5 57.5 63.27
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 181 62.5 69.62 1
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 178.5 61 68.65 2
nuala quinn Blackwater Cleopatra 168.5 57.5 64.81 3
Unregistered
Margaret Brannigan Out of the Blue 175.5 59.5 67.50 1
Aisling O’Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 174 59 66.92 2
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 171 59 65.77 3
Registered Junior
Claire mackle Carrickmacross Lady 176.5 61.5 67.88 1
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 164 57 63.08 2
Shonagh Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy 162.5 56 62.50 3
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight w/d
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Unregistered Junior
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton 177.5 61 68.27 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 207 74 71.38 1
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 200.5 71 69.14 2
Louise Parkes West Joey 197.5 69 68.10 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 195 69 67.24 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 192 66 66.21 5
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 187.5 65 64.66 6
Claire orr Farasi 185.5 65 63.97
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy 185 66 63.79
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 185 65 63.79
Jennifer McCall Mullyleggan Prince 182.5 61 62.93
Sarah Loane Vigo 180 63 62.07
Sinead Nolan Coppermine Jack 168 58 57.93
Registered Category 2
Zara Glennon Cully Fairsing Bridget 193.5 70 66.72 1
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 189 67 65.17 2
nuala quinn Blackwater Cleopatra 189 65 65.17 3
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 188.5 66 65.00 4
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack Acorn To Oak w/d
Unregistered
Helen Clarke Out of the Blue 198.5 71 68.45 1
Registered Junior
Claire mackle Carrickmacross Lady 177 59 61.03 1
Shonagh Magee Cavan Boy Hennessy 158 58 54.48 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 155.5 56 53.62 3
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight w/d
Class 8 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano 170.5 52 63.15 1
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 169.5 52 62.78 2
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 168 50 62.22 3
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 166.5 50 61.67 4
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 165 52 61.11 5
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 161.5 50 59.81 6
Lynsey Adams Loguestown Papaver 161 51 59.63
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 143.5 48 53.15
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack w/d
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 205 62 75.93 1
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 175.5 52 65.00 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 166 50 61.48 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 165.5 51 61.30 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 159 50 58.89 5
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 148.5 51 55.00 6
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 180.5 55 66.85 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 176.5 53 65.37 1
Lauren Cronin Jett Black ret
Class 9 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 196.5 61 65.50 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 195.5 61.5 65.17 2
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 194.5 61 64.83 3
Jurgita Zelvyte Migdolas 194.5 60 64.83 4
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 193 59 64.33 5
Lynsey Adams Loguestown Papaver 189 58 63.00 6
Miriam Mangan Carrowkelly Courcel 186.5 58 62.17
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano 185.5 57.5 61.83
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine 185 57.5 61.67
Hannah Fleming Dalestown Dingle w/d
Registered Category 2
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 213.5 67 71.17 1
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 206 62 68.67 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 198.5 60 66.17 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 190.5 59.5 63.50 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 182.5 57.5 60.83 5
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 203 63.5 67.67 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 186.5 57 62.17 1
Edel King Don Quixote w/d
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 218 68 72.67 1
Class 10 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 213.5 63 68.87 1
Lisa Doran Hilly 202.5 60.5 65.32 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 199 58 64.19 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 195 57 62.90 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 194.5 57.5 62.74 5
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 193.5 57 62.42 6
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 189.5 57.5 61.13
Anna Burke Lissyegan First News 182.5 56.5 58.87
Lorna Keogh DBS Matisse 180 56.5 58.06
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance w/d
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 193 59 62.26 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten w/d
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 184.5 56.5 59.52 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 193.5 57 69.11 1
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 185.5 55 66.25 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 182 53 65.00 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 181.5 54 64.82 4
Lisa Doran Hilly 180 53 64.29 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 179.5 53 64.11 6
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond 179.5 52 64.11
Lorna Keogh DBS Matisse 177.5 53 63.39
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 176.5 53 63.04
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 174.5 51 62.32
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 174 51 62.14
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 172.5 49 61.61
Debbie Pereira Al Phyn TL w/d
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 178.5 53 63.75 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Class 12 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mary Devine Wolansky 218.5 60 66.21 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 218 60 66.06 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 214 60 64.85 3
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 202.5 57.5 61.36 4
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 192 55 58.18 5
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little w/d
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat w/d
Registered Category 3
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 228 62 69.09 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 211.5 60 64.09 2
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 216.5 61 65.61 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 227 56 68.79 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 225.5 56 68.33 2
Kate Kerr Horan Arlande 221 52 66.97 3
Mary Devine Wolansky 214.5 53 65.00 4
Siofra Pratt Ayrton 208.5 52 63.18 5
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 195.5 47 59.24 6
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 221.5 56 67.12 1
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 214.5 55 65.00 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 213 53 64.55 3
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 218 54 66.06 1
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Angelene Nicholson
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 227.5 16 68.94 1
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 224 15 67.88 2
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 223 16 67.58 3
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 220.5 15 66.82 4
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 220.5 14 66.82 5
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 212 13 64.24 6
David Freeney CLS Bram 212 13 64.24 6
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 207.5 13 62.88
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 203 13 61.52
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 225.5 14 66.32 1
Marguerite McSweeney Flagranti 219 14 64.41 2
Elaine Murphy Eurisco 219 14 64.41 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 212 14 62.35 4
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 194 13 57.06 5
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Registered Junior
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 16 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 228 41 67.06 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 w/d
Heike Holstein Chameur w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 241 16 70.88 1
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 235 14 69.12 2
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 224 14 65.88 3