Our Sponsors
Results JAG Equestrian 12.05.2018

JAG Equestrian, Saturday 12th May 2018

Class 1 - Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 120 45.5 66.67 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby 182.5 60 62.93 1
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight 197.5 68 68.10 1
Heidi Smyth Tin Tin C 195 65 67.24 2
Caitlin Harrington Night Light 183 58 63.10 3
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 180 67 62.07 4
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest w/d
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 203.5 69 70.17 1
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Bluelake Scooter w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight 152 40.5 66.09 1
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady w/d
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 201.5 69 69.48 1
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 191 67 65.86 2
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 190.5 67 65.69 3
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 186.5 67 64.31 4
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 185 63 63.79 5
Claire Sammon Wallaby 178 66 61.38 6
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Ferguson Italiano 192.5 67 66.38 1
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 205 72 70.69 1
Unregistered
Catherine Meeke Templebready daunting 192.5 66 66.38 1
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 179.5 63 61.90 2
Gabrielle Le Guay Mayo Man w/d
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Junior
Lucy Zieg Duncormick Lady 191 63 65.86 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 188.5 66 65.00 2
Class 8 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Helena Fitzgerald McLoughlin Gentleman James 177 60.5 68.08 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 163.5 56 62.88 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 161.5 56.5 62.12 3
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 159 55.5 61.15 4
Fiona Ford Saturday Boy w/d
Margo Monaghan Samar w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Ferguson Italiano 155.5 54.5 59.81 1
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 180.5 63 69.42 1
Unregistered
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 165 58.5 63.46 1
Catherine Meeke Templebready daunting 164 57 63.08 2
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 163 56 62.69 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 161.5 55.5 62.12 4
John Wiseman Little Brud 168 58.5 64.62 h/c
Gabrielle Le Guay Mayo Man w/d
Sue Owens Lassban Rolo Jones w/d
Nessa O Sullivan Wexford Moondance w/d
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Killelton Starlight 166 58 63.85 1
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 155 55 59.62 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 163 41.5 67.92 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 158.5 40.5 66.04 2
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 157 40.5 65.42 3
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 156 39.5 65.00 4
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 152.5 39.5 63.54 5
Michelle Wright EIS Panda Bear 150.5 39.5 62.71 6
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue ret
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 152 38.5 63.33 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 148 38.5 61.67 2
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 162 42 67.50 1
Unregistered
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 158 41 65.83 1
Class 10 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 205 61 68.33 1
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 197.5 59.5 65.83 2
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 197.5 59.5 65.83 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 181.5 54.5 60.50 4
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer ret
Registered Category 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 201 60.5 67.00 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 189 57.5 63.00 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 187.5 57 62.50 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 187 58 62.33 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 187 57.5 62.33 5
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Succhi 189.5 58 63.17 1
Registered Junior
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 201.5 59.5 67.17 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 202 52 65.16 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 200.5 52 64.68 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 198.5 52 64.03 3
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 197 52 63.55 4
Helen Dunne Felino 194 52 62.58 5
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 193 50 62.26 6
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 192.5 50 62.10
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 207.5 54 66.94 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 203.5 52 65.65 2
Emma Kieran Erastus H 196 53 63.23 3
Unregistered
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky is the Limit 205 53 66.13 1
Class 12 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 210.5 63.5 67.90 1
Kate Kennedy Springfield Rondo 204.5 60 65.97 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 194.5 55.5 62.74 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 193 55.5 62.26 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 189.5 54.5 61.13 5
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 188 58 60.65 6
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 219.5 65 70.81 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 217.5 66 70.16 2
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 211.5 63 68.23 3
Unregistered
Gabrielle Le Guay Hartpury Sky is the Limit 203.5 60.5 65.65 1
Registered Junior
Eileen McDade Dalia Star 192 57.5 61.94 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 192 54 66.21 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 191 51 65.86 2
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 205 59 70.69 1
Karen Bennett Urco 182 50 62.76 2
Class 14 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 206.5 56.5 62.58 1
Lisa Carnegie Rich Lad 194.5 54 58.94 2
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 195 53 59.09 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Bennett Urco 185.5 13 61.83 1
Class 17 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 207 55 64.69 1
Class 19 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot 228.5 14 67.21 1
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 217.5 13 63.97 2
Roisin Henry Warrington 210.5 13 61.91 3
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 198.5 13 58.38 4
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 233.5 14 66.71 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 222 12 63.43 2
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 225 14 60.81 1
Class 24 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Roisin Henry Warrington 209.5 13 61.62 1
Class 27 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 185 14 66.07 1