Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 11.11.2018

Redhills Stud, Sunday 11th November 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 123 51.5 72.35 1
Clodaigh Lee Ballydownan Jack 112 46 65.88 2
Millie Cosgrave Fahrenheit w/d
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 160.5 74 72.95 1
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 148 68 67.27 2
Unregistered Junior
Juliet McGarry Halston Lupin 148.5 68 67.50 1
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby 147 68 66.82 2
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton w/d
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Ailbhe lee Drumsligo ethel 160 74 72.73 1
Registered Junior
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 144.5 66 65.68 1
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 144.5 38 62.83 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 169.5 61 70.63 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 162 58.5 67.50 2
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 156 57.5 65.00 3
Laura McGill Tobikins 149 53.5 62.08 4
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 166.5 59.5 69.38 1
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 169.5 61 70.63 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 168 62 70.00 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Gary Cusack Jockeyhall Top Quality 161 60.5 67.08 1
Nessa Briody Finnsceal Eile 153 56.5 63.75 2
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 161 59 67.08 1
Unregistered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Mini Digger 151 55.5 62.92 1
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Deirdre Crowdle Ryan Carnagh Pearl 160 67 66.67 1
Sarah Loane Vigo 156 63 65.00 2
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Othello 159.5 68 66.46 1
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 164.5 69 68.54 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Hettie Rowcliffe Ath Goan 159 66 66.25 1
Joe Craig Bobby w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 167.5 69 69.79 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 155 64 64.58 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 154.5 65 64.38 3
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 198.5 59.5 66.17 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 197.5 58 65.83 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 188 56.5 62.67 3
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 177.5 55 59.17 4
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 173.5 55 57.83 5
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel w/d
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine w/d
Registered Category 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 208 61.5 69.33 1
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 180.5 56.5 60.17 2
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 197 61 65.67 1
Unregistered
Nessa Briody Finnsceal 193 59 64.33 1
Jurgita Zelvyte Ferry Hill Boy 192 57.5 64.00 2
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 188 56 62.67 3
Tara Hyland Fagan 184 55 61.33 4
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 183.5 57.5 61.17 5
Tara Louise Creighton Zee w/d
Registered Junior
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 191.5 56.5 63.83 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 187 56.5 62.33 2
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 197 54 67.93 1
Brona O Mahony Ferro Cici 193.5 52 66.72 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 181 50 62.41 3
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 178 47 61.38 4
Joe Carroll Cleopatra Courcel w/d
Aisling Jordan My Little Valentine w/d
Registered Category 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 202.5 56 69.83 1
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 174 48 60.00 2
Registered Category 3
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 204 56 70.34 1
Unregistered
Lauren Fleming Carra K 204.5 57 70.52 1
Jenny Byrne Coevers Cruise 201.5 55 69.48 2
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 198 56 68.28 3
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 195.5 52 67.41 4
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 188.5 52 65.00 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 178 50 61.38 2
Class 10 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 185 60 66.07 1
H F Dalestown Dingle 184.5 59.5 65.89 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 180 59 64.29 3
Unregistered
Nessa Briody Finnsceal 188 60.5 67.14 1
Nessa Briody Tom Boy 176.5 58 63.04 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 173.5 58.5 61.96 3
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 178.5 59 63.75 1
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 194 50 62.58 1
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 192 52 61.94 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 185 50 59.68 3
H F Dalestown Dingle w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 180 51 62.07 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 170 50 58.62 2
Unregistered
Nessa Briody Tom Boy 187 52 64.48 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 174 51 60.00 2
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 221.5 54 67.12 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 193 50 58.48 2
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Iris Walshe Ridder van de Portella Hoeve 209.5 14 61.62 1
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 213.5 14 64.70 1
Karen Bennett Urco 193.5 14 58.64 2
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 217 55 67.81 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 213 55 66.56 2
Karen Bennett Urco 188 51 58.75 3
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Donie McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 299 14 65.00 1
Class 24 - Unregistered Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Mary wade Coppindell vega 153.5 69 69.77 1
Samantha FitzSimons DS The Chic Magnet 153 67 69.55 2
Stephane Weston Portmagee 146 68 66.36 3
Jo Roche Something About Darla 145.5 66 66.14 4
Orla Anderson LIGHTNING PADDY w/d
Joe Craig Bobby w/d
Anna-Marie Curry Ely Pixie w/d
Laura Murtagh Cloneenagh Bobby w/d
Orla Owens Cool Cavatina w/d
Class 25 - Unregistered Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp 146 40 63.48 1