Our Sponsors
Results JAG Equestrian 09.12.2018

JAG Equestrian, Sunday 9th December 2018

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 128.5 13 75.59 1
Class 2 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 148.5 68 67.50 1
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby w/d
Registered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 153.5 68 69.77 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 142.5 64 64.77 2
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ellie lester The pied piper 150.5 68 68.41 1
Paige Conway definite diesel 149.5 66 67.95 2
Devin Thomas Dutch Diva 143 65 65.00 3
emma stuart Carrabeg Mr Gray 140.5 65 63.86 4
Class 3 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary BD 7 (2002/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley w/d
Class 4 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 149.5 40.5 65.00 1
Class 6 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 149 57.5 62.08 1
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Elaine Phillips Generous Gent w/d
Registered Category 2
Roisin Winters Rossini w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 157.5 60 65.63 1
Unregistered
Susie Shekleton Give me a reason 161 61 67.08 1
Nicola Corcoran Winterdown Rebecca 158 60 65.83 2
Emma Keogh CB Dark Knight 157 59 65.42 3
Michelle Clifford Aitano 156 58.5 65.00 4
Stephanie Corcoran Mount Pellier Cherokee 152 58.5 63.33 5
Lisa White Intro-Link Larry 145 56.5 60.42 6
Roisin Hughes Annaharvey Royal Clover w/d
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 161 60 67.08 1
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 159.5 61 66.46 2
Heidi Smyth Harwel Sunshade ret
Class 7 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 162.5 69 67.71 1
Una Morris Tonlegee Two For Joy w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 159.5 67 66.46 1
Roisin Winters Rossini w/d
Unregistered
Susie Shekleton Give me a reason 163.5 68 68.13 1
Registered Junior
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 146.5 62 61.04 1
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 141 59 58.75 2
Class 8 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 203 62 67.67 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 202.5 61 67.50 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 202.5 61.5 67.50 1
Unregistered
Denise Lohmer Hunters Eclipse w/d
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 193 59.5 64.33 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 191.5 60 63.83 2
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley w/d
Class 9 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 183.5 53 63.28 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 177.5 50 61.21 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch 186 55 64.14 1
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Bluelake Valentine 202.5 57 69.83 1
Registered Junior
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 182 50 62.76 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 177 50 61.03 2
Class 10 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 204.5 67.5 73.04 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 188 61 67.14 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 185.5 60 66.25 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 180.5 58 64.46 4
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 201.5 67 71.96 1
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 185 62 66.07 2
Class 11 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 200 53 64.52 1
Registered Category 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 201.5 53 65.00 1
Lorna Keogh DBS Second Chance 201 53 64.84 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 198 53 63.87 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 195 52 62.90 4
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Class 12 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 196.5 54 67.76 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 182.5 50 62.93 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 186 51 64.14 1
Registered Junior
Caoimhe Curran Charlie of Blakehill 200.5 57 69.14 1
Class 13 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Moore Smart Decision 222 56 67.27 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 213.5 55 64.70 2
Class 14 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 222.5 14 65.44 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 212 12 62.35 2
Class 15 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Laragh O’Grady Mullentine Emerald Wolfe Tone 223.5 14 67.73 1
Class 16 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Jarlos 209.5 57 65.47 1
Class 17 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 239 15 70.29 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos 215 14 63.24 2
Simone Hession Beezies Double Diamond 204.5 14 60.15 3
Class 18 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 243 15 71.47 1
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 217.5 13 63.97 2
Class 19 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 231.5 15 68.09 1
Class 20 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Urbanus 311.5 14 67.72 1
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 297.5 14 64.67 2
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 247 14 66.76 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 230.5 13 62.30 2
Class 23 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 229.5 14 65.57 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 228.5 13 65.29 2
Cillian Curran Southeast Starlight 213.5 14 61.00 3
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 209 13 59.71 4
Class 25 - Confined Class Children FEI Team Test (2015/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 181.5 15 69.81 1