Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 20.01.2019

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 20th January 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 156 64 65.00 1
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 154 64 64.17 2
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 148.5 62 61.88 3
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye 148.5 62 61.88 3
Eithne O Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral 141.5 61 58.96 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 140 59 58.33 6
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 163.5 69 68.13 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 158 67 65.83 2
Unregistered
Hannah Adams Milchem Ardeo 164.5 68 68.54 1
Grace Adams Myshall Rodge 154 65 64.17 2
Julia Adams Blizzard 148 62 61.67 3
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 144 60 60.00 4
Josephine Bryan Ces Chimp 140 60 58.33 5
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 155 64 64.58 1
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 147.5 62 61.46 2
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 147.5 62 61.46 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 145.5 63 60.63 4
Aoife Harrington Millionaire Monty 145 61 60.42 5
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye 169 58 65.00 1
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 168 58 64.62 2
Edel King Don Quixote 165 57.5 63.46 3
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 163 57.5 62.69 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 162 57 62.31 5
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 159.5 59 61.35 6
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 159.5 56 61.35
David O’ Brien Dernahatten Gold 158.5 55 60.96
Eithne O Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral 155 56.5 59.62
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 151 53 58.08
Sandra Cusack Sportsfield Long Legs 149.5 52.5 57.50
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 187.5 65 72.12 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 169.5 60 65.19 2
Unregistered
Holly Love Cloughreagh Charlie 167 59 64.23 1
Holly Love Lucky for Some 163.5 57.5 62.88 2
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 158.5 55 60.96 3
Matthew Love Rockisland Dara Og 153.5 55.5 59.04 4
Michelle Clifford Aitano 149.5 52 57.50 5
Emily Nelson Penny Dapples w/d
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Millionaire Monty 172 61 66.15 1
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 169 57.5 65.00 2
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 161.5 57 62.12 3
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 203 56 65.48 1
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 189.5 51 61.13 2
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 207.5 54 66.94 1
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 205 53 66.13 2
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 200 53 64.52 3
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 196.5 53 63.39 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 193 52 62.26 5
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino w/d
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 212 55 68.39 1
Unregistered
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 188.5 51 60.81 1
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 193.5 51 62.42 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 193 51 62.26 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 186.5 57.5 64.31 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 174 57.5 60.00 2
Sandra Cusack Sportsfield Long Legs 157.5 54.5 54.31 3
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
David O’ Brien Dernahatten Gold w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 195.5 61 67.41 1
Cairlinn Carroll Carlingford’s Indie 186.5 59.5 64.31 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 183 57 63.10 3
Louise Duffy Silverback 177 57.5 61.03 4
Emma Downey Borahard Biscuit 175.5 55.5 60.52 5
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino w/d
Unregistered
Holly Love Cloughreagh Charlie 183.5 59 63.28 1
Charlotte Moffitt JonJo 177.5 56 61.21 2
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 184.5 58.5 63.62 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 184.5 54 65.89 1
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 179 52 63.93 2
Nessa Toher Shannon Furst Fendi w/d
Unregistered
Charlotte Mangan Marley w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Damien McCormack
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 200 60.5 64.52 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 188 56 60.65 2
Registered Category 3
Jo May Happy Gilmore 198 60 63.87 1
Unregistered
Charlotte Mangan Marley w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 198 50 60.00 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 188 50 56.97 2
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 207 52 62.73 1
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 205.5 52 62.27 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 197.5 51 59.85 3
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 209 59 63.33 1
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 204 58 61.82 2
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 217 60.5 65.76 1
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 210 59.5 63.64 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V ret
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 219 14 66.36 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 216 14 65.45 2
Unregistered
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 219 14 66.36 1
Registered Junior
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 219 14 66.36 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 264.5 55 67.82 1
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 263.5 56 67.56 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 224 39.5 65.88 1
Unregistered
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 320.5 15 69.67 1
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Finn Curran Bloklandís Hoeveís Amor 246 16 70.29 1
Unregistered Junior
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Finn Curran Bloklandís Hoeveís Amor 248.5 15 67.16 1
Unregistered Junior
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Class 19 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte 186.5 14 66.61 1
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered Junior
Ruby White Greybrook Buddy 115 44 63.89 1
Ellen Wall Jenny w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 181 57 62.41 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic ret
Unregistered Junior
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby 168.5 54 58.10 1
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Greybrook Buddy 148 39.5 64.35 1
Class 25 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow 181 56.5 62.41 1
Class 28 - Grand Prix Special FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Highlight 318 15 67.66 1