Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 17.02.2019

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 17th February 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 169 71 70.42 1
Barry Higgins Valentijn 163.5 72 68.13 2
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 156 65 65.00 3
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 156 65 65.00 3
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 154.5 64 64.38 5
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 153.5 67 63.96 6
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 152.5 64 63.54
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 143.5 62 59.79
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 139 63 57.92
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 170.5 73 71.04 1
Mary Devine Kingsman 164 69 68.33 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Josephine Bryan Ces Chimp 151 63 62.92 1
Sarah Elebert Harmony w/d
Yvonne Gavin Lusmagh derby w/d
Kevin McGuinness Shotgun George w/d
Tom Moran Homegrown Rex w/d
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom w/d
Susie Shekleton Give me a reason w/d
Registered Junior
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 161 68 67.08 1
Oscar O’ Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 184.5 65 70.96 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 183.5 65 70.58 2
Niamh Mahon Royal Ark 180 63 69.23 3
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 179 62 68.85 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 177.5 63 68.27 5
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 172.5 61.5 66.35 6
Barry Higgins Valentijn 169.5 60 65.19
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 165.5 58.5 63.65
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 162 57 62.31
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 161.5 57 62.12
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 160.5 57 61.73
Susan Fanning Homegrown Marx w/d
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim elim
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 187.5 65 72.12 1
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 180 61.5 69.23 2
Mary Devine Kingsman 172 60.5 66.15 3
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K ret
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise w/d
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet w/d
Sarah Elebert Harmony w/d
Yvonne Gavin Lusmagh derby w/d
Aaron McGrane Andiamos w/d
Tom Moran Homegrown Rex w/d
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Creed Westbrook Dancer w/d
Aoibhe Lond Dunran Marvel w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 202.5 52 65.32 1
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 201 51 64.84 2
Edel King Don Quixote 200.5 52 64.68 3
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 200 54 64.52 4
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 198.5 51 64.03 5
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 197 51 63.55 6
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 192 50 61.94
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 187.5 49 60.48
Claire Sammon Wallaby 187.5 49 60.48
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 215.5 57.3 69.52 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 213.5 57 68.87 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 190 61503 61.29 3
Registered Category 3
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste 215.5 59 69.52 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise w/d
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet w/d
Susie Shekleton Give me a reason w/d
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest ret
Class 4 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 199 61.5 68.62 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 198.5 62 68.45 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 195.5 61.5 67.41 3
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 193 60 66.55 4
Edel King Don Quixote 192.5 58.5 66.38 5
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 188.5 60.5 65.00 6
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye ret
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 185 58 63.79 1
Registered Junior
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 190.5 58.5 65.69 1
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 187 57.5 64.48 2
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 182.5 57.5 62.93 3
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Creed Westbrook Dancer w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 179.5 53 64.11 1
Karen Gibney Coppermine George 169.5 51 60.54 2
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 193 56 68.93 1
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 190.5 55 68.04 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 190 55 67.86 3
Helen Dunne Felino 182 52 65.00 4
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 178.5 52 63.75 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 178.5 50 63.75 6
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 177.5 51 63.39
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 176 51 62.86
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 173.5 50 61.96
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 188 54 67.14 h/c
Registered Category 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 195 57 69.64 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 195 56 69.64 2
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 189 55 67.50 3
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech w/d
Unregistered
Davina Gray Balief Clover w/d
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 185.5 52 66.25 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 196 59 63.23 1
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 211.5 62.5 68.23 1
Helen Dunne Felino 201 59.5 64.84 2
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Hallowberry Kaptan 193.5 59.5 62.42 3
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 192.5 58 62.10 4
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 185 56.5 59.68 5
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 177.5 52.5 57.26 6
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 193 58 62.26 h/c
Registered Category 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 200.5 59 64.68 1
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 194.5 58.5 62.74 2
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech w/d
Unregistered
Davina Gray Balief Clover w/d
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 211.5 62.5 68.23 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 205 50 62.12 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 203.5 51 61.67 2
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 196.5 51 59.55 3
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 216.5 54 65.61 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 216 54 65.45 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 210 52 63.64 3
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 210 52 63.64 3
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 207 52 62.73 5
Joan Adrain Goldwin 199.5 52 60.45 6
Registered Junior
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M67 (2015)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 208.5 56.5 63.18 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 203.5 57.5 61.67 2
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 200 55.5 60.61 3
Karen McKeown VSH Gangster 194.5 56.5 58.94 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin McGuinness Zazoe 213.5 59 64.70 1
Joan Adrain Goldwin 213 58.5 64.55 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 224 14 67.88 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 217.5 14 65.91 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 209.5 13 63.48 3
Karen Bennett Urco 186 12 56.36 4
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell VSH Zugaro 230.5 16 69.85 1
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 216 14 65.45 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Aidan Campion Hannah K 220 14 64.71 1
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 219 14 64.41 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 214 14 62.94 3
Karen Bennett Urco 200 13 58.82 4
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Registered Junior
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 233 15 68.53 1
Victoria Campbell VSH Zugaro 213 14 62.65 2
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 214.5 39.5 63.09 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 244 16 71.76 1
Alana Cazabon Chablis w/d
Alana Cazabon Zazou w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 237 16 69.71 1
Carolyn Mellor VSH Gouverneur M 234 14 68.82 2
Carolyn Mellor VSH Beaulero 223.5 14 65.74 3
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C w/d
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 237.5 15 67.86 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 222.5 13 63.57 2
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 251.5 14 67.97 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 240.5 13 65.00 2
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom w/d
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 121.5 47.5 67.50 1
Oscar O’ Connor Trefriw Pepsi h/c
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 178 56.5 61.38 1
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 160 40 55.17 2
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 158.5 51 54.66 3
Aoibhean cuffe Tooreen Abby w/d
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie w/d
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kayleigh McCormack Lackagh Castle 181 56.5 62.41 1
Class 25 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kirsten McCormack Lackagh Oscar 172.5 55.5 59.48 1
Class 27 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 28 - Confined Class Young Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alana Cazabon Zazou 231.5 15 68.09 1
Alana Cazabon Chablis w/d