Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 10.03.2019

National Horse Sport Arena, Sunday 10th March 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 160 67 66.67 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 160 67 66.67 1
Rebecca Hoary Loughlynn Pearl 158 65 65.83 3
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 155.5 64 64.79 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Nathalie O Hanrahan PLS Bullseye w/d
Eithne O Hanrahan Kilmurray Admiral w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 169 70 70.42 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 149.5 64 62.29 2
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert Harmony 163.5 70 68.13 1
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 157.5 67 65.63 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 156.5 66 65.21 3
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 144.5 61 60.21 4
Lucy Cusack Jay Bee w/d
Registered Junior
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 164.5 68 68.54 1
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 157.5 65 65.63 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 152 64 63.33 3
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 151 64 62.92 4
Aoife Harrington Millionaire Monty w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 157.5 59 65.63 1
Rebecca Hoary Loughlynn Pearl 155.5 58.5 64.79 2
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 155.5 57.5 64.79 3
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 155 58 64.58 4
Martina Towell Carigeen Floss 135 51 56.25 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 164.5 61.5 68.54 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 159 58.5 66.25 2
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert Harmony 183 68 76.25 1
Grainne Hallahan White Clover Lady 138.5 53.5 57.71 2
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 134.5 53 56.04 3
Lucy Cusack Jay Bee w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 159.5 61 66.46 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 158.5 57.5 66.04 2
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 155.5 58 64.79 3
Aoife Harrington Millionaire Monty w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 213 56 68.71 1
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason 212 54 68.39 2
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 208 53 67.10 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 205.5 54 66.29 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 205 52 66.13 5
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 203 53 65.48 6
Edel King Don Quixote 202.5 52 65.32
Barry Higgins My Little Valentine 200.5 54 64.68
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack w/d
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
Jane Reid Ramor Lad w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 208.5 55 67.26 1
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 218 57 70.32 1
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 216 56 69.68 2
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 215 57 69.35 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 210.5 54 67.90 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 207 54 66.77 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins My Little Valentine 201.5 62 67.17 1
Barry Higgins Norwood Black Betty 194 59.5 64.67 2
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 194 58 64.67 3
Edel King Don Quixote 193 58 64.33 4
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason 190.5 59 63.50 5
Kenneth Garrett Moonlight Shadow 187 57 62.33 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 182.5 56 60.83
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 179 57 59.67
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
Jane Reid Ramor Lad w/d
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 189 58 63.00 1
Registered Category 3
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 210.5 67 70.17 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 210 64 70.00 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 194 60 64.67 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Unregistered
Heidi Brabazon Red Ace 200.5 61 66.83 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 187 55 66.79 1
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 183 53 65.36 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 181 54 64.64 3
Andrew Ross Kinky Boots 179.5 54 64.11 4
Louise Somers Indian Mist 176.5 51 63.04 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 175 50 62.50 6
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 165.5 48 59.11
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret w/d
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded ret
Registered Category 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain The Best Buddy 176 54 62.86 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Unregistered
Emma Hobson Rolando w/d
Registered Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 196.5 63.5 70.18 1
Andrew Ross Kinky Boots 187 60 66.79 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 185.5 61 66.25 3
Louise Somers Indian Mist 182.5 58.5 65.18 4
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 182 58 65.00 5
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 178.5 60 63.75 6
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 176.5 59 63.04
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret w/d
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo w/d
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Dale w/d
Registered Category 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain The Best Buddy 190 60.5 67.86 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf w/d
Unregistered
Heidi Brabazon Red Ace 201 66 71.79 1
Emma Hobson Rolando w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 215.5 53 65.30 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 200 50 60.61 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 w/d
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 211.5 53 64.09 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 211.5 53 64.09 1
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 203.5 50 61.67 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 231 57 70.00 1
Tara Hayes Harley 220.5 57 66.82 2
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 232.5 59 66.43 1
Isobell Keyes Ubert 190.5 49.5 54.43 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 w/d
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 238.5 65.5 68.14 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 235.5 64 67.29 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 227.5 58 65.00 3
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Harley 217.5 57.5 62.14 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 216 55 61.71 2
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 221 14 66.97 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 216 14 65.45 2
Karen Bennett Urco 201 13 60.91 3
Katie Burns Ramazotti’s Love w/d
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Bernie Foley Yasmina V w/d
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Registered Junior
Rory Kavanagh Salancio w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 227 14 66.76 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 225 14 66.18 2
Karen Bennett Urco 196.5 12 57.79 3
Katie Burns Ramazotti’s Love w/d
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Tara Oliver Furst Romance w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 218 39.5 64.12 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 208 38 61.18 2
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 228 14 67.06 1
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Has to be Fun 222.5 14 65.44 2
Meabh Hennessy Snoop Dogg 220 14 64.71 3
David Freeney CLS Bram 218.5 13 64.26 4
Petra Larkin Jarlos 195.5 12 57.50 5
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 220 13 62.86 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 w/d
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Finn Curran Bloklandís Hoeveís Amor 259 15 70.00 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 247.5 14 66.89 2
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 239.5 14 64.73 3
Class 19 - Confined Class Children FEI Individual Test (2014/2018)
Judge - Marie Hennessy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cillian Curran Charlotte w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 190.5 59.5 65.69 1
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 184.5 58.5 63.62 2
Harriet O’ Hagan Hes So Naughty 183 59 63.10 3
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic w/d
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black ret
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince w/d
Unregistered Junior
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 148 40.5 64.35 1
Unregistered Junior
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Class 25 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow 186 60.5 64.14 1
Grainne Hallahan White Clover Lady w/d