Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 24.03.2019

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 24th March 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 170.5 70 71.04 1
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 164 68 68.33 2
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 161.5 67 67.29 3
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 160 67 66.67 4
Rebecca Hoary Loughlynn Pearl 159.5 67 66.46 5
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 159 66 66.25 6
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 149 62 62.08 1
Registered Category 3
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 162 70 67.50 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert Harmony 187 79 77.92 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 175 73 72.92 2
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 157.5 67 65.63 3
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom w/d
Registered Junior
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 164.5 69 68.54 1
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 161 69 67.08 2
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 156.5 65 65.21 3
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 175.5 64.5 73.13 1
Rebecca Hoary Loughlynn Pearl 166.5 61 69.38 2
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 163 69 67.92 3
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 162.5 61.5 67.71 4
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 159 58.5 66.25 5
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 156 55.5 65.00 6
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 152 56 63.33
Susan Fanning Homegrown Marx w/d
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 151 58 62.92 1
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert Harmony 166.5 63 69.38 1
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 172 76 71.67 1
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 167 62.5 69.58 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 143.5 52.5 59.79 3
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins My Little Valentine 224 56 72.26 1
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 219 56 70.65 2
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 210 52 67.74 3
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 209 54 67.42 4
Edel King Don Quixote 207.5 52 66.94 5
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 189.5 47 61.13 6
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 187.5 48 60.48
Caroline O Leary Balcarrig 183.5 44 59.19
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 196.5 51 63.39 1
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 225 57 72.58 1
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 223.5 57 72.10 2
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 210 52 67.74 3
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 209 51 67.42 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 207.5 52 66.94 2
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 197 47 63.55 1
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Barry Higgins My Little Valentine 218 66.5 72.67 1
Edel King Don Quixote 209.5 62.5 69.83 2
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 208 62.5 69.33 3
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 205.5 62 68.50 4
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 203 60.5 67.67 5
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 202 60 67.33 6
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 197 60 65.67
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Silverback 190 57.5 63.33 1
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 220.5 66 73.50 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Commanche Moll 216 63 72.00 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 215.5 63.5 71.83 3
Emily Kate Robinson Mochulla Boy 200 62.5 66.67 4
Registered Junior
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest 197.5 59.5 65.83 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 191.5 56 68.39 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 187 56 66.79 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 187 54 66.79 3
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 185 52 66.07 4
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 175 51 62.50 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 173 49 61.79 6
Karen Gibney Coppermine George 171 49 61.07
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 185 53 66.07 h/c
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech 193 57 68.93 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 185.5 61.5 66.25 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 183 59.5 65.36 2
Helen Dunne Felino 182.5 59 65.18 3
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 180 59.5 64.29 4
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 178 57.5 63.57 5
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 170.5 57.5 60.89 6
Karen Gibney Coppermine George 157.5 57 56.25
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 184 62 65.71 h/c
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King w/d
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Papamoa Beech 185.5 61.5 66.25 1
Unregistered
Annika Hoekstra Galanta 171 57.5 61.07 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 220.5 54 66.82 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 213 54 64.55 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 212.5 51 64.39 3
Isobell Keyes Ubert 193 46 58.48 4
Sarah Logan As If By Magic w/d
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 232 59 70.30 1
Emily Kate Robinson Don Quoixite III 231 57 70.00 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 189.5 47 57.42 3
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 232.5 58 70.45 1
Tara Hayes Harley w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 232.5 62.5 66.43 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 218.5 59 62.43 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 218.5 57.5 62.43 3
Isobell Keyes Ubert 208 57.5 59.43 4
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 254 65.5 72.57 1
Emily Kate Robinson Don Quoixite III 242 64.5 69.14 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 229.5 60.5 65.57 3
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 217.5 57.5 62.14 4
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 237 65 67.71 1
Tara Hayes Harley w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 220 14 66.67 1
Karen Bennett Urco 182 12 55.15 2
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 240.5 16 70.74 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 232.5 15 68.38 2
Karen Bennett Urco 200.5 13 58.97 3
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 221.5 41 65.15 1
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 221.5 15 65.15 1
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 238.5 15 68.14 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 225.5 13 64.43 2
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 242.5 14 65.54 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 225.5 13 60.95 2
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 197.5 60.5 68.10 1
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 176.5 56 60.86 2
Registered Junior
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince w/d
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor w/d
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 25 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitroin Doyle Susie’s Tiffin 194.5 59.5 67.07 1
Class 26 - Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitroin Doyle Susie’s Tiffin 148.5 38 64.57 1
Class 28 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 223 56 69.69 1