Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 28.04.2019

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 28th April 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Quinn Little Miss Day Dream 166.5 69 69.38 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 165.5 71 68.96 2
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 0 h/c
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim w/d
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 171.5 73 71.46 1
Stephane Weston Portmagee 161.5 68 67.29 2
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 161 68 67.08 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 160.5 68 66.88 4
Emma Downey Don Ruben 150.5 64 62.71 5
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 171 71 71.25 1
Maureen Dwyer Harmony 167 68 69.58 2
Kevin Acres Falco 160.5 67 66.88 3
Elizabeth Frayling Jonkers Keyano 154 65 64.17 4
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 152.5 64 63.54 5
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 173 74 72.08 1
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 170 71 70.83 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 165.5 68 68.96 3
Rebecca Keane Varande 165 68 68.75 4
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 159.5 68 66.46 5
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 158 66 65.83 6
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 155.5 66 64.79
Unregistered Junior
Saibh Scandura Ultiem w/d
Class 2 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinead Quinn Little Miss Day Dream 166 63 69.17 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 164.5 61.5 68.54 2
Louise Parkes West Joey 152 58.5 63.33 3
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim w/d
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic w/d
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward BLM Dinken Diamond 159.5 61 66.46 1
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 154 59.5 64.17 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 136 53 56.67 3
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 160 60.5 66.67 1
Maureen Dwyer Harmony 159.5 60 66.46 2
Kevin Acres Falco 152.5 60 63.54 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 142 56 59.17 4
Elizabeth Frayling Jonkers Keyano 138.5 55 57.71 5
Unregistered
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 150.5 57 62.71 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 167.5 62 69.79 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 167.5 58.5 69.79 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 161.5 62.5 67.29 3
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 156.5 61 65.21 4
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 152 57 63.33 5
Junior Trailblazers
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 146 55.5 60.83 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 38 (2005)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 201 53 64.84 1
Edel King Don Quixote 198.5 52 64.03 2
Bernie Webb Savlon 198.5 52 64.03 2
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 196.5 51 63.39 4
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 196 52 63.23 1
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 192 51 61.94 2
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 177.5 46 57.26 1
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 209 54 67.42 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 205 52 66.13 2
Rebecca Keane Varande 199 54 64.19 3
Laragh Byrne Clochanard Paddy 191 49 61.61 4
Saibh Scandura Laureldean Forest w/d
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 189.5 57 63.17 1
Jaimie Chellar Interstellar 189 56 63.00 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 209 63 69.67 1
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 184 56 61.33 1
Registered Junior
Maegen Fleming Stoneybog Stripes 204.5 63 68.17 1
Unregistered Junior
Brian Kuehnle Tullibards Sixth Sense 204.5 63 68.17 1
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole little miss 195.5 57.5 65.17 2
Brian Kuehnle Tullibards Now Or Never 193.5 57 64.50 3
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 57 (2007)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano w/d
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 194.5 57 69.46 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 181.5 54 64.82 2
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer 181 51 64.64 3
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 176.5 50 63.04 4
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 175.5 50 62.68 5
Louise Somers Indian Mist 174 49 62.14 6
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 172.5 48 61.61
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 169.5 49 60.54
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 168.5 48 60.18
Katie Donovan Lowhill Sister Act 161.5 47 57.68
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Mary Devine Kingsman w/d
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory w/d
Registered Category 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 183 54 65.36 1
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 182.5 52 65.18 2
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 181.5 51 64.82 3
Registered Junior
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 w/d
Class 6 - Elementary DI E55 (2013)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jaimie Chellar Interstellar 165.5 54.5 59.11 1
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 183 59.5 65.36 1
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 180.5 57.5 64.46 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 178.5 56.5 63.75 3
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 178 56.5 63.57 4
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 177 55.5 63.21 5
Helen Dunne Felino 176.5 58.5 63.04 6
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 176.5 56.5 63.04
Louise Somers Indian Mist 176.5 56.5 63.04
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 175 57 62.50
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 175 56.5 62.50
Fiona Doggett Grainne III 174 56.5 62.14
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 171 56.5 61.07
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 161 51 57.50
Mary Devine Kingsman w/d
Niamh Drea Carlton Freeman w/d
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Registered Category 3
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 195 64 69.64 1
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 189 61 67.50 2
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 185.5 59 66.25 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 184.5 60 65.89 4
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 173 57.5 61.79 5
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad w/d
Unregistered Junior
Brian Kuehnle Tullibards Sixth Sense 179 58.5 63.93 1
Brian Kuehnle Tullibards Now Or Never 175 58 62.50 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Michael Moore Smart Decision 237 58 71.82 1
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 228.5 60 69.24 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 204 51 61.82 3
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 226 58 68.48 1
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 220 55 66.67 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 204 52 61.82 3
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red w/d
Class 8 - Medium DI M77 (2015)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Antonia Ward Christopher Robin 2 228.5 60.5 65.29 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 221.5 57.5 63.29 2
Mary Cox Sancerre 214 56 61.14 3
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 202.5 56 57.86 4
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Carnac Van Het Hof Ten Aart 215.5 57 61.57 1
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Galaxy Moone 227.5 14 68.94 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 212 13 64.24 2
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 198.5 12 60.15 3
Karen Bennett Urco 192 12 58.18 4
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 219 13 64.41 1
Karen Bennett Urco 204 13 60.00 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 228.5 41 67.21 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 221 40.5 65.00 2
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 229 14 67.35 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 216.5 13 63.68 2
Class 13 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elizabeth Frayling Variant H 224 14 65.88 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Belinda Brereton Captain Negro C 218.5 14 64.26 1
Heike Holstein Sambuca w/d
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro 231.5 14 66.14 1
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 227 14 64.86 2
Class 17 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Joanne Jarden
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 232 13 62.70 1
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro 228.5 12 61.76 2
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 w/d
Class 20 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Millie Cosgrave Polly 122.5 46 68.06 1
Molly Breslin ODwyers Jet 122 46 67.78 2
Unregistered Junior
Cian Mulder Tk 111.5 42.5 61.94 1
Junior Trailblazers
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Emma Stuart Carrabeg Mr Gray 183.5 57.5 63.28 1
Registered Junior
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 191 59.5 65.86 1
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 173 54 59.66 2
Unregistered Junior
katie keogh peaches 191.5 60.5 66.03 1
Junior Trailblazers
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 198.5 64 68.45 1
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 188 59 64.83 2
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 187 58.5 64.48 3
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi w/d
Class 23 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 24 (2010/2016)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle White Rose Down 138 37 60.00 1
Junior Trailblazers
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 147 39.5 63.91 1
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 141 37.5 61.30 2
Class 25 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mulder Camper 177 54.5 61.03 1
Louise O’ Grady Mirah Max h/c