Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 12.05.2019

Redhills Stud, Sunday 12th May 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 176.5 71 70.60 1
Sinéad Quinn Little Miss Day Dream 166.5 68 66.60 2
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 178 74 71.20 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 176 73 70.40 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 165.5 68 66.20 3
Emma Downey Don Ruben 150 60 60.00 4
Registered Category 3
Maureen Dwyer Harmony 183.5 76 73.40 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 183.5 76 73.40 1
Deborah Tems Indian Landing 182.5 73 73.00 3
Kevin Acres Falco 174 73 69.60 4
Unregistered
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 163.5 67 65.40 1
Leanne Foster Slieveflemin 159 65 63.60 2
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero k 191.5 79 76.60 1
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 183 76 73.20 2
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 177.5 72 71.00 3
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 172.5 68 69.00 4
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 172 69 68.80 5
Rebecca Keane Varande 168.5 67 67.40 6
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 164.5 67 65.80
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sinéad Quinn Little Miss Day Dream 167.5 69 69.79 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 162 69 67.50 2
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 169.5 71 70.63 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 164 68 68.33 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 159 66 66.25 3
Emma Downey Don Ruben 157 66 65.42 4
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 175 71 72.92 1
Kevin Acres Falco 167 70 69.58 2
Maureen Dwyer Harmony 157 68 65.42 3
Unregistered
Liz Power Kilshanny Robert 160.5 68 66.88 1
Michael O’ Toole First Obama w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero k 170.5 70 71.04 1
Laragh Byrne Mr Money Bags 166.5 70 69.38 2
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 164 68 68.33 3
Rebecca Keane Jolly Joxer 163.5 68 68.13 4
Rebecca Keane Varande 160.5 67 66.88 5
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Edel King Don Quixote 197 62 67.93 1
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 192.5 58.5 66.38 2
Claire Sammon Wallaby 176.5 56.5 60.86 3
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 146.5 46.5 50.52 4
Ceara Banner Ciska II 183 59 63.10 h/c
Registered Category 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob w/d
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Unregistered
Michael O’ Toole First Obama w/d
Unregistered Junior
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole little miss w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Ann Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 172 40 66.15 1
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 168 39 64.62 2
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 167.5 39 64.42 3
Claire Sammon Wallaby 167.5 38 64.42 4
Jill McGrath Little Miss Xena 164.5 39 63.27 5
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 150 37 57.69 6
Ceara Banner Ciska II 161 39 61.92 h/c
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 182 42 70.00 1
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob w/d
Antonia Ward Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Registered Category 3
Eva O’ Kelly Furino 56 178 41.5 68.46 1
Unregistered
Leanne Foster Slieveflemin 171.5 39.5 65.96 1
Registered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 173.5 40.5 66.73 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 172 40.5 66.15 2
Unregistered Junior
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 175.5 40.5 67.50 1
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 215.5 63.5 69.52 1
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 205 61.5 66.13 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 199 59.5 64.19 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 193.5 58.5 62.42 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 193.5 58 62.42 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Registered Category 3
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling Reynolds RRC Soprano w/d
Registered Category 2
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 202 52 63.13 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 196.5 52 61.41 2
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 193.5 58.5 60.47 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Sara Wood Whacky Jack w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 205 51 64.06 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 226 55 66.47 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 221.5 54 65.15 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 219.5 53 64.56 3
Helen Dunne Felino 217 51 63.82 4
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 239.5 58 70.44 1
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 231.5 56 68.09 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 218 51 64.12 3
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 219 54 66.36 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 211 51 63.94 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 204 50 61.82 3
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 213 13 64.55 1
Iris Walshe Notorious K 212.5 14 64.39 2
Karen Bennett Urco 201 13 60.91 3
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 210 12 61.76 1
Karen Bennett Urco 208.5 12 61.32 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 199 12 58.53 3
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 233 40.5 68.53 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 225 39.5 66.18 2
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 219.5 56 68.59 1
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 236 14 69.41 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Cox Kilmolash ghandi 120.5 47.5 66.94 1
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 119.5 47.5 66.39 2
Millie Cosgrave Polly 119 47.5 66.11 3
Molly Breslin O’Dwyers Jet 119 45.5 66.11 4
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 188.5 56 67.32 1
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 186.5 59.5 66.61 2
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 184.5 58 65.89 3
Ellie lester The Pied Piper 183.5 57.5 65.54 4
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree ret
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 146 48 60.83 1
Ellie lester The Pied Piper 139.5 47 58.13 2
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 135.5 47 56.46 3
Isabelle White Rose Down 126 46 52.50 4
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash 124 43 51.67 5
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lynne Hudson EIS Panda Bear 167 54.5 59.64 1
Jo Roche Something About Darla 159 52 56.79 2
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 249.5 14 67.43 1
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 240 15 68.57 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 230.5 14 65.86 2
Tara Hayes Harley 227.5 14 65.00 3