Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 03.06.2019

National Horse Sport Arena, Monday 3rd June 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 175.5 71 70.20 1
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 175 71 70.00 2
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour 160 64 64.00 3
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 160 64 64.00 3
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Sinead Quinn Little Miss Day Dream w/d
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 181.5 75 72.60 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 181.5 72 72.60 2
Stephane Weston Portmagee 172 70 68.80 3
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 151.0 58 60.40 4
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 168 67 67.20 1
Elizabeth Frayling Jonkers Keyano 167.5 69 67.00 2
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Unregistered
Tanya English Knightstone (IRE) 166 66 66.40 1
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 163 66 65.20 2
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 157.5 63 63.00 3
Laura Clinton Ferro Di Cavallo 153 61 61.20 4
Anne O’Brien Maestro w/d
Christina Whelan Talladega lexus w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 171 69 68.40 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Alex Roleston-Webb Charlie Cavalier 163.5 68 68.13 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 163 68 67.92 2
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 160.5 68 66.88 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 160.5 67 66.88 4
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 159.5 67 66.46 5
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour 152 63 63.33 6
Liz Gallagher Lassban Silhouette 150.5 65 62.71
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 149.5 63 62.29
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 149.5 63 62.29
Deborah Freeland Diamond Chancer w/d
Linda O’ Byrne Lilliputs Dare To Dream w/d
Sinead Quinn Little Miss Day Dream w/d
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 167.5 71 69.79 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 165 69 68.75 2
Stephane Weston Portmagee 158 65 65.83 3
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 155.5 66 64.79 4
Eilish Smith Sheepcote Jamboree 153.5 67 63.96 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Oberon w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Jonkers Keyano 154.5 66 64.38 1
Kevin Acres Falco w/d
Unregistered
Tanya English Knightstone (IRE) 156.5 63 65.21 1
Hannah Wentges Rock on Rio 154 65 64.17 2
Elaine Murphy QT An Tanaiste 150 64 62.50 3
Registered Junior
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 168 71 70.00 1
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 160 68 66.67 2
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 157.5 66 65.63 3
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 154 65 64.17 4
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 195.5 61 67.41 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 194.5 62.5 67.07 2
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom 194 59 66.90 3
Claire Sammon Wallaby 192.5 59.5 66.38 4
Alex Roleston-Webb Charlie Cavalier 190 60 65.52 5
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 182.5 57 62.93 6
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 179 57 61.72
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 174.5 53 60.17
Ceara Banner Ciska II H/C H/C 0. h/c
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 191.5 60 66.03 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 181.5 56.5 62.59 2
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 206.5 65 71.21 1
Unregistered
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 180 55.5 62.07 1
Leanne Foster Bluelake Scooter w/d
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy w/d
Registered Junior
Anna Corinne White Jimmy Thunderstruck 201 62 69.31 1
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 196 60.5 67.59 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 193.5 60.5 66.72 3
Rebecca Keane Varande 192.5 60.5 66.38 4
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss 187 58 64.48 5
Lucy McDowell Forest View Boy 173 52.5 59.66 6
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 174.5 43 67.12 1
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 163.5 37.5 62.88 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 162 41 62.31 3
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 162 37.5 62.31 4
Patricia Frost Ballj Spirit 161.5 38.5 62.12 5
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 161 37.5 61.92 6
Bernie Webb Savlon 159.5 37.5 61.35
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 159 43 61.15
Claire Sammon Wallaby 142 32.5 54.62
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 175 42.5 67.31 1
Eilish Smith Sheepcote Jamboree 174 40.5 66.92 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 172.5 41.5 66.35 3
Emma Downey Don Ruben 165 38.5 63.46 4
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 164 38 63.08 5
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 146 35 56.15 6
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 179.5 43 69.04 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 154.5 36.5 59.42 2
Unregistered
Leanne Foster Bluelake Scooter 172 40 66.15 1
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 181.5 40.5 69.81 1
Rebecca Keane Varande 170.5 40.5 65.58 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 159 36.5 61.15 3
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 155.5 37.5 59.81 4
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL h/c
Charlotte Mangan Rathcoole Little Miss w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 178 51 57.42 1
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 202.5 59.5 65.32 1
Helen Dunne Felino 202.5 59 65.32 2
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Dale 195 58 62.90 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 195 57 62.90 4
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded 191 56.5 61.61 5
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 191 56 61.61 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 190.5 57 61.45
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 190.5 56 61.45
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 180.5 52 58.23
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 175.5 53 56.61
Registered Category 3
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 203.5 60.5 65.65 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 201 59.5 64.84 2
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 193.5 54.5 62.42 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain The Best Buddy w/d
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste w/d
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 209.5 64 67.58 1
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 193.5 57 62.42 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 192.5 55 62.10 3
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time 215 57 67.19 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 207 51 64.69 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 197 51 61.56 3
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Dale 197 50 61.56 4
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 183 50 57.19 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 177 46 55.31 6
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 219 56 68.44 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 218 59 68.13 2
Yvette Truesdale Homegrown Ajax 177.5 51 55.47 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain The Best Buddy w/d
Registered Junior
Victoria Campbell Iotti Van Bergsham 216 57 67.50 1
Tara Hayes Harley 208 54 65.00 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 207.5 54 64.84 3
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 235.5 56 69.26 1
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 230 54 67.65 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 228 54 67.06 3
Helen Dunne Felino 226 51 66.47 4
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave 212 50 62.35 5
Michael Moore Smart Decision 209 49 61.47 6
Isobell Keyes Ubert 208.5 43 61.32
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 207 49 60.88
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 204 50 60.00
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 203.5 47 59.85
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 202 50 59.41
Lorna O Hare Semperit 197 49 57.94
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 194.5 47 57.21
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo w/d
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Registered Category 3
Emma Kieran Erastus H 224 54 65.88 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 220 53 64.71 2
Jo May Happy Gilmore 220 53 64.71 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 213.5 51 62.79 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 201 51 59.12 5
Bernie Foley Yasmina V w/d
Unregistered
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton 207 50 60.88 1
Registered Junior
Robyn O’ Neill Diamand Anfrody 202 51 59.41 1
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 241 60 73.03 1
Michael Moore Smart Decision 215.5 54 65.30 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 215.5 53 65.30 3
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 212.5 53 64.39 4
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 211 53 63.94 5
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 209 51 63.33 6
Karyn Jamieson LNG Huntingfield Cruise 207 54 62.73
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 206.5 51 62.58
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 205 52 62.12
Lorna O Hare Semperit 203.5 51 61.67
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 201.5 51 61.06
Clare Cartwright Nearly A Knave elim
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony w/d
Eileen Hupp Abbey Jo w/d
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 238 60 72.12 1
Jo May Happy Gilmore 214 54 64.85 2
Emma Kieran Erastus H 209.5 53 63.48 3
Unregistered
Hannah Wentges Ballinabarney Somerton elim
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 211.5 13 64.09 1
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 209 13 63.33 2
Eilis von Cramon Glenoaks Willow 197.5 12 59.85 3
Iris Walshe Notorious K 181.5 55 55.00 4
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 238 15 70.00 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 222 15 65.29 2
Iris Walshe Notorious K 189.5 12 55.74 3
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 189 12 55.59 4
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu w/d
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Tim Downes
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 227 40.5 66.76 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 226 42 66.47 2
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 181.5 36 53.38 3
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 220.5 58 68.91 1
Petra Larkin Breemount Galliano 194 53 60.63 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 226.5 14 66.62 1
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 220.5 14 64.85 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 220 14 64.71 3
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Has to be Fun 213 14 62.65 4
Petra Larkin Jarlos 211 14 62.06 5
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Tim Downes (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Chameur 237.5 15 69.85 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 123 47.5 68.33 1
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 123 47 68.33 2
Molly Breslin ODwyers Jet 122 47 67.78 3
Lottie Meredith Gurtacurragh Jocky 120.5 47 66.94 4
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 120 47 66.67 5
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi w/d
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 185.5 66 63.97 1
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 208.5 68.5 74.46 1
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 198.5 65.5 70.89 2
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 187.5 61 66.96 3
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 187.5 60.5 66.96 4
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 187 60.5 66.79 5
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 185.5 n/e 66.25 6
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 182 59 65.00
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree 176 56.5 62.86
Alanna Bartley Cleo Baby Bell Bee 172.5 56.5 61.61
Niamh Ferris Cuffesgrange Splash w/d
Class 20 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 171 57 71.25 1
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 168.5 57 70.21 2
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 162 56 67.50 3
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 156 52 65.00 4
Isabelle White Rose Down 151.5 50 63.13 5
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow 185.5 59 66.25 1
Judith Long Whitehills Rupert Bear h/c
Class 24 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow 150 51 62.50 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 252 15 68.11 1
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 242.5 15 65.54 2
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 228.5 13 61.76 3
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom h/c
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 h/c
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas h/c
Class 28 - Young Rider FEI Preliminary Competition Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 205 14 64.06 1