Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 07.07.2019

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 7th July 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Debbie Osborough
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 167 68 66.80 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 166.5 68 66.60 2
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 165 67 66.00 3
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 163.5 66 65.40 4
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 146.5 59 58.60 5
Susan Fanning Homegrown Marx h/c
Erin Fergus Bandy T w/d
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 177.5 71 71.00 1
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour 152.5 61 61.00 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 152 62 60.80 3
Registered Category 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 188 75 75.20 1
Unregistered
Claire Maher Orangeville 159 63 63.60 1
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 151 60 60.40 2
Laura Clinton Ferro Di Cavallo 145.5 58 58.20 3
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 175 75 72.92 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 173.5 75 72.29 2
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 169.5 72 70.63 3
Louise Parkes West Joey 168 72 70.00 4
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 161 71 67.08 5
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 156.5 68 65.21 6
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 155 67 64.58
Susan Fanning Homegrown Marx h/c
Erin Fergus Bandy T w/d
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 167 69 69.58 1
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour 159 69 66.25 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 148.5 68 61.88 3
Registered Category 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 161.5 69 67.29 1
Unregistered
Danielle Foran Bazabelle Cruising Beauty 170 73 70.83 1
Cindy Wagner Unnamed 160.5 69 66.88 2
Claire Maher Orangeville 160 68 66.67 3
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 143.5 61 59.79 4
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Debbie Osborough
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ceara Banner Ciska II 206.5 65.5 71.21 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 206 64.5 71.03 2
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 190 58.5 65.52 3
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 186.5 58.5 64.31 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 186 56.5 64.14 5
Bernie Webb Savlon 185 57.5 63.79 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby 184.5 57.5 63.62
Edel King Don Quixote 182 56 62.76
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 181 56.5 62.41
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 179 56.5 61.72
Debbie Burns Ramazotti’s Love 176 54.5 60.69
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 174 55.5 60.00
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 170.5 54 58.79
Registered Category 2
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino 203.5 63 70.17 1
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 193 60 66.55 2
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 184 58 63.45 3
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 178 55.5 61.38 4
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 209.5 65 72.24 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 199 61 68.62 2
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 194.5 62 67.07 3
Unregistered
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 166.5 53 57.41 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 191.5 61 66.03 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 189 58.5 65.17 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Debbie Burns Ramazotti’s Love 182.5 43.5 70.19 1
Liz Gallagher Lassban Silhouette 182.5 41.5 70.19 2
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 179.5 40 69.04 3
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic 173.5 41.5 66.73 4
Bernie Webb Savlon 171.5 41.5 65.96 5
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 167.5 40 64.42 6
Edel King Don Quixote 167.5 39.5 64.42
Louise Parkes West Joey 166.5 40 64.04
Liz Gallagher Masuren Oreo 166 39 63.85
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 165.5 39.5 63.65
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 159.5 38.5 61.35
Claire Sammon Wallaby 159.5 38.5 61.35
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 154 35 59.23
Clara Barry Rogue Diamond 140 30 53.85
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 186 43.5 71.54 1
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 181.5 40.5 69.81 2
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 165 39.5 63.46 3
Sharon Watters Woodcroft Ricardo 159.5 56 61.35 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 147.5 35 56.73 5
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 192 46 73.85 1
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia 192 45.5 73.85 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 178 43 68.46 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 176 40.5 67.69 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 210 61.5 67.74 1
Louise Duffy Arvika Ligeonniere 204 61 65.81 2
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 204 60.5 65.81 3
Jane Reid Ramor Lad 201 60 64.84 4
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 199.5 58.5 64.35 5
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 198 58 63.87 6
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 197.5 59 63.71
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 191 56 61.61
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 185.5 54 59.84
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 180.5 55 58.23
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 216.5 62 69.84 1
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg 210.5 61 67.90 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 198.5 58.5 64.03 3
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 210 62 67.74 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 227.5 59 71.09 1
Lorna O Hare DBS Second Chance 214 55 66.88 2
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 201.5 51 62.97 3
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 200.5 50 62.66 4
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 192.5 47 60.16 5
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 187.5 49 58.59 6
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 180.5 45 56.41
Jean Halpenny Beggar’s Larino w/d
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 221.5 54 69.22 1
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg 221 56 69.06 2
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 205 50 64.06 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 224.5 54 66.03 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 223 54 65.59 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 218 54 64.12 3
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 216 52 63.53 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 225.5 55 66.32 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 223 54 65.59 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 216.5 53 63.68 3
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 216.5 52 63.68 4
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 222.5 54 67.42 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 213 52 64.55 2
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira 204.5 50 61.97 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 198 47 60.00 4
Isobell Keyes Ubert w/d
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 226 57 68.48 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 219 56 66.36 2
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 202 49 61.21 3
Bernadette Newham Winston Van het Ruitershof 183.5 41 55.61 4
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 209.5 14 63.48 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Karen Bennett Urco 214 13 62.94 1
Unregistered
Robbie Kearns Master McCormack 216.5 14 63.68 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aidan Campion Hannah K 234 41.5 68.82 1
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 220.5 39.5 64.85 2
Finn O Gara Saale Hit w/d
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robbie Kearns Garrybritt Bonny 216 55 67.50 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 212 55 66.25 2
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 216 13 63.53 1
Class 15 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Josephine Delahoyde Let’s Go w/d
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Molly Breslin ODwyers Jet 122.5 47 68.06 1
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 121 47.5 67.22 2
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Junior Trailblazers
Isabelle Seale Adamo 205 71 70.69 1
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 214.5 69 76.61 1
Darragh O Hora Caherbrack Tim 206 67 73.57 2
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 201 66.5 71.79 3
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 201 64 71.79 4
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 196 62.5 70.00 5
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 192 60.5 68.57 6
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 191.5 60.5 68.39
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 187.5 59 66.96
Aoife Harrington Night Light 187 58.5 66.79
Elizabeth Noble Lady of the Manor 181.5 57 64.82
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 180 57.5 64.29
Elizabeth Noble Drumree Forest Prince 180 57 64.29
Tara Murphy Impish w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 191 60.5 68.21 1
Class 20 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 209.5 68 74.82 1
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 174 60 72.50 1
Alanna Bartley Cleo Baby Bell Bee 139.5 48 58.13 2
Registered Junior
Olivia Casey Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 160.5 53 66.88 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 157.5 52 65.63 2
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 157 52 65.42 3
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 156 53 65.00 4
Aoife Harrington Night Light 155 52 64.58 5
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Isabelle White Rose Down w/d
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 167 57 69.58 1
Unregistered
Josephine Bryan Ces Chimp 155 52 64.58 1
Senior Trailblazers
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 148 50 61.67 1
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow w/d
Class 24 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 239.5 13 64.73 1
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog 229.5 14 65.57 1
Class 27 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Nacja Lady 200 36 60.61 1