Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 28.07.2019

Redhills Stud, Sunday 28th July 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Danielle Foran Bazabelle Cruising Beauty 174.5 70 69.80 1
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 171.5 69 68.60 2
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 169.5 69 67.80 3
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress 167.5 69 67.00 4
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 153.5 60 61.40 5
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 152 61 60.80 6
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 152 60 60.80
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 199 80 79.60 1
Gilly Crawford Harlequin Babybel 180 73 72.00 2
Roisin Winters Rossini 177 72 70.80 3
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 176.5 72 70.60 4
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni 142 59 56.80 5
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter w/d
Registered Category 3
Simone Hession AGS Forever 180.5 72 72.20 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 180 74 72.00 2
Unregistered
Patricia McGlynn Salalah Princess Khareef 170 67 68.00 1
Laura Byrne Highfield Hunter 167 67 66.80 2
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton 162.5 65 65.00 3
Susan Mckeown Duries Five High Flyer 154.5 60 61.80 4
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 153 62 61.20 5
Olga Levis Simply George 146.5 60 58.60 6
Floyd Mills Santiaga w/d
Cindy Wagner Colin w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 184 74 73.60 1
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 167 68 66.80 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016) - Arena 1
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Danielle Foran Bazabelle Cruising Beauty 165.5 70 68.96 1
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 164.5 68 68.54 2
Deirdre Martin Killaguile Sliabh Darragh 162.5 68 67.71 3
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress 162 68 67.50 4
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 161 68 67.08 5
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 159.5 68 66.46 6
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 157 65 65.42
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 172.5 72 71.88 1
Gilly Crawford Harlequin Babybel 168 70 70.00 2
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 163 69 67.92 3
Roisin Winters Rossini 163 68 67.92 4
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni 151.5 64 63.13 5
Emma Downey Don Ruben 148.5 61 61.88 6
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 169 72 70.42 1
Simone Hession AGS Forever 166 70 69.17 2
Unregistered
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer 168.5 70 70.21 1
Jurgita Zelvyte Royal Benson 168.5 69 70.21 2
Olga Levis Simply George 160.5 66 66.88 3
Katie Mc Parland Crimson Dancer 160 66 66.67 4
Evin Foley Highfield Hunter 158 66 65.83 5
Jurgita Zelvyte Baudelaire 157 64 65.42 6
Laura Richardson Rex B 153.5 62 63.96
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam 153 62 63.75
Floyd Mills Santiaga w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 166 68 69.17 1
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 165.5 69 68.96 2
Sadhbh McGrath State Occasion TRL 162 67 67.50 3
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 195.5 61 67.41 1
Ceara Banner Ciska II 194.5 60 67.07 2
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 190.5 61.5 65.69 3
Edel King Don Quixote 189.5 61.5 65.34 4
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 185.5 58.5 63.97 5
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 182 58 62.76 6
Julie Callaghan Fenagh Bell 180 58 62.07
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 177.5 55.5 61.21
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 174 57.5 60.00
Claire Sammon Wallaby 174 54 60.00
Bernie Webb Savlon 173.5 55.5 59.83
Joanne Oí Shea Champ Nygard 170 55 58.62
Cindy Wagner Miss Tonic w/d
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 192 60.5 66.21 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 187 59 64.48 2
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 187 57.5 64.48 3
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 179 57.5 61.72 4
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 178 57 61.38 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 176 55.5 60.69 6
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 168.5 54 58.10
Emma Downey Don Ruben 162.5 52 56.03
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 205 64 70.69 1
Deborah Tems Indian Landing 194 60 66.90 2
Sean Burgess Fig 190.5 59.5 65.69 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 177.5 54.5 61.21 4
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 175 55.5 60.34 5
Unregistered
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 173 55 59.66 1
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 164 50 56.55 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 184 58.5 63.45 1
Charlotte Moffitt Dunbeggan Misty Imp 172.5 55 59.48 2
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 164.5 51.5 56.72 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 175 40.5 67.31 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 172 40.5 66.15 2
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 170.5 39.5 65.58 3
Edel King Don Quixote 169.5 39.5 65.19 4
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress 167 39.5 64.23 5
Noel Quinn Briefield Echo 167 39 64.23 6
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 167 38.5 64.23
Claire Woulfe Shannondale Otis 166 38 63.85
Clare Gallagher Calvados Cruise 162.5 38 62.50
Claire Sammon Wallaby 160.5 38.5 61.73
Joanne Oí Shea Champ Nygard 159.5 36.5 61.35
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Firefly 173.5 39.5 66.73 1
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 171 39.5 65.77 2
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 168 39.5 64.62 3
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 166.5 40.5 64.04 4
Sam Deverell Annaharvey Delheim 166 38.5 63.85 5
Katie Timmins Ifandbutwhen 163.5 38.5 62.88 6
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 159.5 37 61.35
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 157 36.5 60.38
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess Fig 187 45 71.92 1
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 178.5 42 68.65 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 176.5 41 67.88 3
Simone Hession Beezies Contrast 171 40.5 65.77 4
Unregistered
Caoimhe Eivers Stoer 166 38.5 63.85 1
Sandra Given Donatus Summer Scrumpy 162 37.5 62.31 2
Anne Blanche Kenny’s Guest 158 36.5 60.77 3
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 174.5 40.5 67.12 1
Cormac Ferran Browne Mister OMalley 172 40.5 66.15 2
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 159.5 36.5 61.35 3
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 158 36.5 60.77 4
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013) - Arena 1
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 223.5 66 72.10 1
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 219 63.5 70.65 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 214 64.5 69.03 3
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 202.5 58 65.32 4
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 199.5 58 64.35 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 199 60 64.19 6
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 196 57.5 63.23
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Decoded ret
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo w/d
Jane Reid Ramor Lad w/d
Sara Wood Whacky Jack ret
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 227.5 67.5 73.39 1
Deborah Tems Anonymous Lad 221 66 71.29 2
Sonya McCormack Hilly 210 63 67.74 3
Unregistered
Stephanie Mcglynn Salalah Princess Khareef 210 63 67.74 1
Melanie Young Sorbet 196.5 57 63.39 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010) - Arena 2
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Daphne Lush Millpoint Carnival 217.5 56 67.97 1
Sarah Morton Pip’s Delight 216 55 67.50 2
Aisling Deverell Annaharvey Dunowen 215.5 55 67.34 3
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 211 53 65.94 4
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 205 52 64.06 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 203.5 52 63.59 6
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 202 51 63.13
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 194 50 60.63
Jane Reid Ramor Lad w/d
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 209.5 53 65.47 1
Sonya McCormack Hilly ret
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch w/d
Registered Junior
Ella Curtin Finians Bambi 199.5 51 62.34 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 223.5 54 65.74 1
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto 219 53 64.41 2
Helen Dunne Felino 217 53 63.82 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 211 52 62.06 4
Michelle Marshall Theia 208 51 61.18 5
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 204 49 60.00 6
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 261.5 65 76.91 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 254 63 74.71 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 240.5 58 70.74 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 231.5 56 68.09 4
Hannah Fielding Florentina DWS 217.5 54 63.97 5
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 217.5 51 63.97 6
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa 212 51 62.35
Lucy Cusack Furstendorf 205 50 60.29
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 202.5 48 59.56
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red w/d
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 224.5 55 68.03 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 208.5 52 63.18 2
Helen Dunne Felino 207.5 51 62.88 3
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 206.5 50 62.58 4
Michelle Marshall Theia 194.5 49 58.94 5
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Lorraine Kennedy Major Furisto w/d
Registered Category 3
Elizabeth Frayling Kitty Campbell 227 57 68.79 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 224 55 67.88 2
Colm Fitzpatrick Sirocco 205 50 62.12 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale w/d
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Courtney Stuart HH Empire w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 236 16 71.52 1
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 224 14 67.88 2
Elizabeth Frayling Bink 208 14 63.03 3
Karen Bennett Urco 202 13 61.21 4
Martin Mullane Griseldo w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Victoria O’ Carroll Furst Romanoff 239 15 70.29 1
Elizabeth Frayling Bink 228.3 14 67.15 2
Elaine Potter CLH Big Red w/d
Iris Walshe Notorious K w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 227.5 42.5 66.91 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Colm Fitzpatrick Gudo 210.5 55 65.78 1
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Petra Larkin Erb Welt 234.5 14 68.97 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 230.5 14 67.79 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief w/d
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sonya McCormack Bounce Back George 221 15 65.00 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Saint Emilion 2 296 15 64.35 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Lottie Meredith Gurtacurragh Jocky 127 48.5 70.56 1
Jamie Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 122.5 47 68.06 2
Lottie Meredith Gurtacurragh Jocky 116 44 64.44 3
Junior Trailblazers
Molly Breslin ODwyers Jet 125 48 69.44 1
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Maisy Fitzgerald Ballisbrook Boy 208 70 71.72 1
Maeve Deverell Derravaragh Boy 205 71 70.69 2
Junior Trailblazers
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 205.5 72 70.86 1
Isabelle Seale Adamo w/d
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Mai Monahan Carrickfad Cloud Break 184.5 57.5 65.89 1
Aoibhean cuffe Porter Lady 177.5 56 63.39 2
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 217.5 72.5 77.68 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 206.5 65.5 73.75 2
Aoife Harrington Night Light 194.5 61.5 69.46 3
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 188 59.5 67.14 4
Jane Fitzgerald Drummin Beauty 185 61 66.07 5
Alanna Bartley Cleo Baby Bell Bee 183 56.5 65.36 6
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree 181.5 56 64.82 1
Junior Trailblazers
Paige Conway Definite Diesel w/d
Class 20 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 200 64.5 71.43 1
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree 175 54.5 62.50 1
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 184 65 76.67 1
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 167.5 59 69.79 2
Aoife Harrington Night Light 164 55 68.33 3
Isabelle White Rose Down 161.5 55 67.29 4
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Paige Conway Definite Diesel w/d
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 160 51 66.67 1
Registered Junior
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 169.5 57 70.63 1
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lynne Hudson EIS Panda Bear 192 59.5 68.57 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro w/d
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eliza Neumann Heidehof’s Aleandro w/d
Class 27 - Para Equestrian Nominate on entry
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Flynn Master Columbus 221 64.50 1