Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 01.09.2019

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 1st September 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 182 73 72.80 1
Orla Carmichael Tyrella Super Sox 178 71 71.20 2
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 169 67 67.60 3
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 164.5 67 65.80 4
Nuala Quinn Blackwater Cleopatra 160 64 64.00 5
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 158.5 62 63.40 6
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 156.5 61 62.60
Nigel Hill Pond Sir Jasper 151.5 61 60.60
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 131.5 54 52.60
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 166 66 66.40 1
Cairlinn Carroll Mr Biggles 160.5 64 64.20 2
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam 155.5 62 62.20 3
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni w/d
Unregistered
Katie McParland Crimson Dancer 159 63 63.60 1
Laura Richardson Princeton Plains 155.5 61 62.20 2
w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Jonkers Keyano 166 66 66.40 1
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 165.5 66 66.20 h/c
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 162 67 67.50 1
Anna Quinn Prince Dukey Diamond 160 67 66.67 2
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 155.5 65 64.79 3
Nuala Quinn Blackwater Cleopatra 150 62 62.50 4
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 149 62 62.08 5
Nigel Hill Pond Sir Jasper 148.5 62 61.88 6
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 148.5 62 61.88 6
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 147.5 62 61.46
Orla Carmichael Tyrella Super Sox elim
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim w/d
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie w/d
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco w/d
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 166 69 69.17 1
Cairlinn Carroll Mr Biggles 153.5 66 63.96 2
Karyn Jamieson Luelladam 152 65 63.33 3
Debbie Pereira Kasper Antoni w/d
Registered Junior
Sadhbh McGrath Jonkers Keyano 157 66 65.42 1
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 161 67 67.08 h/c
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 201 63 69.31 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 197.5 63.5 68.10 2
Jeanine Curtis Buddy Holly 193 60 66.55 3
Dayna Curtis Cillnabradden Cuig 192 58.5 66.21 4
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 188 60 64.83 5
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 185 58 63.79 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 184 57.5 63.45
Claire Sammon Wallaby 182 56 62.76
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 181.5 56.5 62.59
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 179 57 61.72
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 176 55 60.69
Joanne O’Shea Champ Nygard w/d
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco w/d
Registered Category 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 187.5 58.5 64.66 1
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 185 58 63.79 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 168.5 54 58.10 3
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 181.5 59 62.59 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 197.5 61.5 68.10 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 192 59.5 66.21 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Jane Averill Moneybog Black Jack 182.5 42.5 70.19 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 177 41 68.08 2
Dayna Curtis Cillnabradden Cuig 175.5 41 67.50 3
Bernie Webb Savlon 174 42 66.92 4
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 174 41 66.92 5
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 172.5 41 66.35 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby 172.5 40.5 66.35
Jeanine Curtis Buddy Holly 172 41 66.15
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 169 39.5 65.00
Geraldine De Puis Corclough Sea Bird 168 39 64.62
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 156.5 35.5 60.19
Veronica Courtney Renkum Dave ja vue 155 37.5 59.62
Joanne O’Shea Champ Nygard w/d
Registered Category 2
Louise Duffy Striking Accord 179.5 41.5 69.04 1
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 176.5 41 67.88 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 165 39 63.46 3
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 177 41 68.08 1
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 175.5 41 67.50 1
Maegen Fleming Mrs Maggie 169.5 39.5 65.19 2
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Erin Burns Caracas II w/d
Registered Category 2
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 205 59.5 66.13 1
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 204.5 59.5 65.97 2
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 203.5 59 65.65 3
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 202.5 58.5 65.32 4
Aileen Murray Ennel Bound for Glory 200 58.5 64.52 5
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 198.5 58.5 64.03 6
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 198 59 63.87
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 195.5 58 63.06
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 183.5 54.5 59.19
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud w/d
Registered Category 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 215.5 63.5 69.52 1
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 211 60.5 68.06 2
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 199 60 64.19 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 212 60.5 68.39 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Erin Burns Caracas II h/c
Registered Category 2
Naoise Ward Santa Monica 224.5 59 70.16 1
Fiona Rath Whatever Next 219 56 68.44 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 211.5 54 66.09 3
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 208.5 51 65.16 4
Rebekah McNally Ard Eclipse 208 54 65.00 5
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 207.5 54 64.84 6
Jill Hobson Furisto Seven for a Secret 205 53 64.06
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 195 49 60.94
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 188 47 58.75
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud w/d
Registered Category 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 235 61 73.44 1
Unregistered
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 211 54 65.94 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 73 (2007)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 251.5 61 73.97 1
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 225.5 54 66.32 2
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 220 52 64.71 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 218.5 54 64.26 4
Helen Dunne Felino 212.5 51 62.50 5
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 207.5 48 61.03 6
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 205.5 50 60.44
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony ret
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite McSweeney Fursten 233 56 68.53 1
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 230.5 56 67.79 2
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Connswater Elite 214.5 52 63.09 3
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 213.5 52 62.79 4
Belinda Brereton Djamiroquai 235 57 69.12 h/c
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 76 (2016)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 230 57 69.70 1
Helen Dunne Felino 228.5 58 69.24 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida 214.5 53 65.00 3
Annora Whitley Tullamaine Templar 214 54 64.85 4
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 208 53 63.03 5
Jane Whitaker Coppermine Bella Donna 206.5 51 62.58 6
Orlaith O’ Hagan OOS Diego 203 51 61.52
Sinead Donnellan Eastwood Symphony ret
Anne McFarland Tullibard’s Shakira w/d
Registered Category 3
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 226 57 68.48 1
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 202 49 61.21 2
Ruaidhri O’ Cianain Connswater Elite 187 48 56.67 3
Belinda Brereton Djamiroquai 216.5 55 65.61 h/c
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti w/d
Elizabeth Frayling Helenaa w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 229 14 69.39 1
Elizabeth Frayling Bink 225 15 68.18 2
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste 219 15 66.36 3
Karen Bennett Urco 195.5 13 59.24 4
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 ret
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Lonergan Urbanus 244.5 16 71.91 1
Elizabeth Frayling Bink 240.5 15 70.74 2
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 216 13 63.53 3
Lucinda Blakiston Houston Happy Feet 3 213 13 62.65 4
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 206.5 13 60.74 5
Ria Tansey Laoch an Tanaiste w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Katie Burns Highlight 214 39.5 62.94 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 100 (2002)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Edvaard 220.5 60 68.91 1
Katie Burns Highlight 209.5 54 65.47 2
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 231 15 67.94 1
Aidan Campion Hannah K 218 14 64.12 2
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 209 13 61.47 3
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 222.5 14 65.44 1
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 214 14 62.94 2
Sarah Mellor Hotshot w/d
Class 17 - Introductory DI Test B (2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kit Cosgrave Fahrenheit 117 46.5 68.82 1
Molly Breslin ODwyers Jet 115 46.5 67.65 2
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 107 43.5 62.94 3
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put the Kettle on 106.5 45.5 62.65 4
Lottie Meredith milo 99.5 42 58.53 5
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Maire Quinlan-Pluck
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 204 70 70.34 1
Leah Cox Kilmolash ghandi 196.5 66 67.76 2
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 196.5 64 70.18 1
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie 196 62 70.00 2
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 194 61.5 69.29 3
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 188.5 60.5 67.32 4
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 188.5 60 67.32 5
Aoife Harrington Night Light 188 60 67.14 6
Alanna Bartley Cleo Baby Bell Bee 182 57 65.00
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 178.5 58 63.75
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 177.5 58 63.39
Saibh Scandura Ultiem 181 59 64.64 h/c
Paige Conway Definite Diesel w/d
Leah Cox Kilmolash ghandi w/d
Emer Magee Old Orchard Spirit w/d
Elizabeth Noble Marlton Flicka w/d
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak w/d
Class 20 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 191.5 60.5 68.39 1
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 173.5 58 72.29 1
Aoife Harrington Night Light 167 55 69.58 2
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 162 55 67.50 3
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine 161 54 67.08 4
Isabelle White Rose Down 158 54 65.83 5
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 148.5 51 61.88 6
Paige Conway Definite Diesel w/d
Elizabeth Noble Marlton Flicka w/d
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 165 54 68.75 1
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 157 52 65.42 2
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Elaine Phillips Grey Diamond Dawn w/d
Class 24 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow 164 53 68.33 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Andrew Bennie (UK List 1)
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 247 14 66.76 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Bronte Collins Reduster Martin 239.5 15 68.43 1
Isabella Murray Schermeers Hof Arendsoog w/d