Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 22.06.2019

National Horse Sport Arena, Saturday 22nd June 2019

Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 170 71 70.83 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 168.5 70 70.21 2
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 165.5 70 68.96 3
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour 164 67 68.33 4
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 162 67 67.50 5
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 161.5 67 67.29 6
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 161 67 67.08
Christa Dillon Kilcoltrim Metaphor 159.5 67 66.46
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 156 65 65.00
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress 155.5 65 64.79
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 153.5 65 63.96
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 148 62 61.67
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 157.5 66 65.63 1
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter w/d
Andrea O’ Brien Vera Cruz w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 165 69 68.75 1
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia w/d
Unregistered
Tom Moran Homegrown Rex 161 68 67.08 1
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots 151 63 62.92 2
Aoife de Puis Corclough Sea Bird w/d
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 161 67 67.08 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 156.5 65 65.21 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N27 (2012)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Katharina Suhl Batida De Coco 201 63 69.31 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 187 59 64.48 2
Melanie King Drumin Gregory 186.5 61 64.31 3
Christa Dillon Blackhill Kilcoltrim 183 60 63.10 4
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 182 56 62.76 5
Orla Carroll Bridgehousestud Riverking 180 57.5 62.07 6
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 175 56 60.34
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 190.5 58.5 65.69 1
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 184 58.5 63.45 2
Lydia Dawson Islandwood Stonehaven 183 57 63.10 3
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS w/d
Emma Downey Don Ruben w/d
Orla Harrington Othello w/d
Registered Category 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 194.5 61 67.07 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 190.5 59 65.69 2
Unregistered
James O’ Haire China Doll 196 62.5 67.59 1
James O’ Haire HFS Eclipse 195.5 61 67.41 2
James O’ Haire Nancy Belle 189.5 60 65.34 3
James O’ Haire Liberty Belle 186.5 59 64.31 4
Catriona Monks Walsh Killossery Buddy 178 56.5 61.38 5
James O’ Haire Dalestown Castlebar HFS w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 191 60 65.86 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 39 (2010/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 163 37.5 62.69 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 161.5 37 62.12 2
Niamh Campbell Kiltycreevagh Rose 159.5 37 61.35 3
Emma Walsh Inis Blossom w/d
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Phidelma’s Cloud 161.5 38 62.12 1
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS w/d
Emma Downey Don Ruben ret
Orla Harrington Othello w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 178 42.5 68.46 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 177.5 41 68.27 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 174 40.5 66.92 3
Unregistered
James O’ Haire China Doll 184 42.5 70.77 1
James O’ Haire HFS Eclipse 169 40 65.00 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 175 40.5 67.31 1
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler 166.5 38.5 64.04 2
Lauren Cronin Jett Black 157 36 60.38 3
Laura Kavanagh The Alders Bobby Dazzler w/d
Class 5 - Elementary DI E56 (2013)
Judge - Mary Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 201 58 64.84 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 200.5 57.5 64.68 2
Helen Dunne Felino 198 57.5 63.87 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 194.5 56 62.74 4
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 193.5 55 62.42 5
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 189 55.5 60.97 6
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time w/d
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 208 61 67.10 1
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg 205 60 66.13 2
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti w/d
Class 6 - Elementary BD 59 (2010)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 208 54 65.00 1
Genna Kavanagh Royoco King 201.5 51 62.97 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 198.5 52 62.03 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 187.5 47 58.59 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 180.5 47 56.41 5
Dearbhle Creagh Tickle Time w/d
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Registered Category 3
Maureen Dwyer Vaalserberg 206.5 53 64.53 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 197 50 61.56 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten elim
Ria Tansey Qeannaire An Tanaiste w/d
Unregistered
Alison Cleary Neo Diamond w/d
Class 7 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 123 47 68.33 1
Unregistered
Molly Breslin ODwyers Jet 123 48 68.33 1
Lottie Meredith Gurtacurragh Jocky 120 46.5 66.67 2
charlene murray the ginger breadman h/c
Class 8 - Under 12s Preliminary BD 2 (2016)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
charlene murray the ginger breadman w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Isabelle Seale Adamo 189 66 65.17 1
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 188 66 64.83 2
Class 11 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008/2016)
Judge - Marian Slattery
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Fellowes Caherbrack Tim 173.5 69 69.40 1
Caoimhe Eivers It Aint Simple 171.5 69 68.60 2
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour 168 68 67.20 3
Carolina Gullberg Lurganbawn Charlie 167.5 67 67.00 4
Caoimhe Eivers Wilderwood Midnight Empress 166.5 68 66.60 5
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 162 65 64.80 6
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 159.5 63 63.80
Registered Category 2
Dearbhle Creagh Shadow Time 170 69 68.00 1
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 182.5 73 73.00 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 166 66 66.40 2
Sorrell Klatzko Master Caledonia w/d
Unregistered
Tanya English Knightstone (IRE) 163.5 66 65.40 1
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 161 66 64.40 2
Aoife de Puis Corclough Sea Bird w/d
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond w/d
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 171 67 68.40 1
Unregistered Junior
Saoirse Polard Erne Lady Jane w/d
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 187 61 66.79 1
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 186 61 66.43 2
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 178.5 59 63.75 1
Class 20 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Paige Conway Definite Diesel 157 52 65.42 1
Ellie Lester The Pied Piper 154 53 64.17 2
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes w/d
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maryam Yussuf Hazelrock Tango 155 53 64.58 1
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow 182.5 60 65.18 1
Unregistered
Janice O’ Shaughnessy Winterdown Willow w/d
Class 24 - Sportsman Novice BD 28 (2008)
Judge - Lynne Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Siobhan Hughes Golden Rainbow 151.5 51 63.13 1
Unregistered
Tanya English Knightstone (IRE) 152.5 51 63.54 1