Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 10.11.2019

National Horse Sport Arena, Sunday 10th November 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 166 63 69.17 1
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 158 60.5 65.83 2
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 153.5 61.5 63.96 3
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 150.5 58 62.71 4
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo w/d
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 160 61 66.67 1
Unregistered
Lucinda Kelly Killaneen Boy 159.5 62 66.46 1
Registered Junior
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 161.5 61.5 67.29 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 160.5 60 66.88 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aoife Keogh Cluainin Greyson Jude 201 73 69.31 1
Lauren Delaney Rising Star 189 67 65.17 2
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 188 67 64.83 3
Niamh Daly Seaview Volvic 177.5 63 61.21 4
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 168 59 57.93 5
Avril Kelly Abbeyfield Cailin 163 56 56.21 6
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo 158 57 54.48
Zoe Grogan Diabolo De La Cour w/d
Registered Category 2
Orla Harrington Ballinaclough Rockie 199.5 73 68.79 1
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 185.5 66 63.97 2
Unregistered
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond 152 51 52.41 1
Margo Monaghan CCS Darcy w/d
Registered Junior
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 176 63 60.69 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 174.5 61 60.17 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 199.5 59.5 66.50 1
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 191 57 63.67 2
Genevieve Kelly Ollies Way 187.5 58.5 62.50 3
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 187.5 56.5 62.50 4
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 201 61 67.00 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 195.5 59.5 65.17 2
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 189.5 56.5 63.17 3
Registered Category 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 209.5 63 69.83 1
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 207 63 69.00 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 205 62 68.33 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 202.5 62 67.50 4
Unregistered
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 184.5 55.5 61.50 1
Class 4 - Novice BD 37A (2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 172.5 52 63.89 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 160.5 50 59.44 2
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 187.5 58 69.44 1
Lisa O’ Brien Wilderwood Chilled Porter 165.5 49 61.30 2
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 159.5 49 59.07 3
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 150 44 55.56 4
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 205 66 75.93 1
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 179 54 66.30 2
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 171 51 63.33 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star 169.5 51 62.78 4
Unregistered
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 149 45 55.19 1
Unregistered Junior
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt 167 51 61.85 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 187.5 51 64.66 1
Louise Somers Indian Mist 187 51 64.48 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 186 52 64.14 3
Edel King Don Quixote 183.5 51 63.28 4
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 179 50 61.72 5
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 179 49 61.72 6
Claire Sammon Wallaby w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 208.5 58 71.90 1
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 195.5 54 67.41 2
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 194.5 54 67.07 3
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 187.5 52 64.66 1
Unregistered Junior
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt 184.5 52 63.62 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 55 (2019) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Louise Somers Indian Mist 202 53 65.16 1
Sara Wood Whacky Jack 196.5 51 63.39 2
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel 189.5 50 61.13 3
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 210.5 56 67.90 1
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 202 51 65.16 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 192 53 66.21 1
Helen Dunne Felino 180 50 62.07 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 178.5 49 61.55 3
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Helen Taylor LIL Bouncer w/d
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 191 54 65.86 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 190 53 65.52 2
Anne Marie Dunphy LEB Hugo w/d
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 179 50 61.72 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 204.5 50 61.97 1
Nessa Toher Shannon El Nino 204.5 50 61.97 1
Helen Dunne Felino 201.5 50 61.06 3
Mary Cox Sancerre w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Registered Category 3
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 222 54 67.27 1
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena w/d
Registered Junior
Leah Treacy Killeenduff Jack 195 49 59.09 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 197.5 14 65.83 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 194 14 64.67 2
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 187 14 62.33 3
Bernie Foley Yasmina V w/d
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette ret
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 222 14 67.27 1
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 220.5 14 66.82 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 212.5 13 64.39 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 206.5 13 62.58 4
Registered Junior
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 223.5 14 67.73 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 232.5 41.5 68.38 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 231.5 39.5 68.09 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 225.5 40.5 66.32 3
Karen Bennett Urco 208 39 61.18 4
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 227 14 66.76 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 211.5 13 62.21 2
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Simone Hession Beezies Big Brother 228 14 67.06 1
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 223 14 65.59 2
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 294 14 63.91 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny 118 46 65.56 1
Mini Trailblazers
Kit Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 112.5 44.5 62.50 1
Junior Trailblazers
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 128.5 50.5 71.39 1
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016) - Arena 2
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 168.5 55 67.40 1
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered Junior
Jessica Reid Rumbling Titan 196.5 61.5 67.76 1
Junior Trailblazers
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 202.5 64.5 69.83 1
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 194.5 60 67.07 2
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 193.5 61 66.72 3
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Rose Down w/d
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan w/d
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012) - Arena 1
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Nicola Boylan My Boy Mo 183 56.5 63.10 1
Ciara Wynne My Lady Arabella w/d
Unregistered
Christina Whelan Talladega lexus 173 57.5 59.66 1
Class 24 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012) - Arena 2
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Genevieve Kelly Ollies Way 186.5 54,5 60.16 1
Class 27 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 211,5 38 62.06 1
Class 28 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017) - Arena 2
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 214 38,5 62.94 1
Class 29 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018) - Arena 1
Judge - Donald McNamara
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 221 14 65.00 1