Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 01.12.2019

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 1st December 2019

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 158.5 59.5 66.04 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 155.5 59.5 64.79 2
Aoife Brady Linkenholt w/d
Unregistered
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 164.5 61 68.54 1
Caitriona de Roiste World of Orestus 162 60 67.50 2
Rebekah McNally Alto 155.5 59 64.79 3
Lydia Dawson Time To Fly 154 58 64.17 4
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra w/d
Registered Junior
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 167 61.5 69.58 1
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 165.5 62.5 68.96 2
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 164.5 61.5 68.54 3
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 163 60 67.92 4
Unregistered Junior
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 159 62.5 66.25 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 199.5 70 68.79 1
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 198 68 68.28 2
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 186.5 64 64.31 3
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 186 65 64.14 4
Aoife Brady Linkenholt w/d
Registered Category 3
Finn O Gara Kipxies Harp 208.5 73 71.90 1
Unregistered
Caitlin King Shogs 179 63 61.72 1
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra w/d
Anna Szczepanska Despedaros Diamond w/d
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 196.5 68 67.76 1
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 182.5 63 62.93 2
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 182 63 62.76 3
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 180 62 62.07 4
Unregistered Junior
Julia Adams Milchem Ardeo 186 65 64.14 1
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 177 66 61.03 2
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 203.5 62.5 67.83 1
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 199.5 61.5 66.50 2
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 194.5 60.5 64.83 3
Niamh Grimes DS The Chic Magnet 194.5 59 64.83 4
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 191 59 63.67 5
Darragh O Hora Caherbrack Tim w/d
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 204 61.5 68.00 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 192 57.5 64.00 2
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island w/d
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo w/d
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 206.5 62 68.83 1
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 195 54.5 65.00 2
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 194 58.5 64.67 3
Unregistered
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 202.5 61.5 67.50 1
Lydia Dawson Castletown Lux For Joy 201 61.5 67.00 2
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 210 65 70.00 1
Darragh O Hora Caherbrack Tim 196 60.5 65.33 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 176 53 65.19 1
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 173 52 64.07 2
Darragh O Hora Caherbrack Tim 169 52 62.59 3
Zara Bolger Enoville Jade 167.5 51 62.04 4
Registered Category 2
Emma Downey Don Ruben 180 55 66.67 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 175.5 52 65.00 2
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 168 51 62.22 3
Registered Category 3
David Freeney CLS Flow Granta 189 56 70.00 1
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 184 57 68.15 2
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 183 56 67.78 3
Unregistered
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 177.5 54 65.74 1
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 184.5 58 68.33 1
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 198.5 55 68.45 1
Registered Category 2
Ceara Banner Ciska II 201 56 69.31 1
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 197 54 67.93 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 191 52 65.86 3
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 186.5 52 64.31 4
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 186 51 64.14 5
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 175 50 60.34 6
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 209.5 58 72.24 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 202.5 57 69.83 2
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 194.5 55 67.07 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 180 51 62.07 4
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 197.5 55 68.10 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 199.5 51 64.35 1
Registered Category 2
Ceara Banner Ciska II 204.5 54 65.97 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 194.5 51 62.74 2
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 194 51 62.58 3
Johanna McDowell Slieve Mish Hero 191 50 61.61 4
Lianne O’ Shea Bento Van De Noordheuvel w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 218.5 59 70.48 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 203 55 65.48 2
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 200 52 64.52 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 183.5 48 59.19 2
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 206.5 54 66.61 h/c
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Lydia Dawson Clonswords Alf 189 54 65.17 1
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 196.5 54 67.76 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 176.5 49 60.86 2
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 183 52 63.10 1
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 183 49 63.10 2
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 222.5 54 67.42 1
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet w/d
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Thorneyside Kestrel 225 55 68.18 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 181 13 60.33 1
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 197 13 65.67 h/c
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 232 13 70.30 1
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 225.5 14 68.33 2
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 212 13 64.24 3
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 230 42 67.65 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 213.5 37.5 62.79 2
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 209 40 61.47 3
Karen Bennett Urco 187 34 55.00 4
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 237 14 69.71 1
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 218 14 64.12 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Flagranti 214 12 62.94 3
Class 14 - Intermediate I FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 227 14 66.76 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny 104.5 24 74.64 1
Kit Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On w/d
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 214 66 85.60 1
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 203 65 81.20 2
Anna O Connor Trefriw Pepsi 192 66 76.80 3
Registered Junior
Isabelle Seale Adamo w/d
Unregistered Junior
Sophie McEvoy Abbeyfarm Houdinu w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On ret
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Hazelle O’Hara Clounamon gypsy 218.5 58 75.34 1
Registered Junior
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 229 73 78.97 1
Hannah Groves Millie 220 67.5 75.86 2
Isabelle Seale Adamo 215.5 72.5 74.31 3
Unregistered Junior
Lucy Maughan Sammy 229 74 78.97 1
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 225.5 69 77.76 2
Jessica Reid Rumbling Titan 222.5 70.5 76.72 3
Charlotte Day Surka 191 59.5 65.86 4
Class 20 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton 195.5 64 67.41 1
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Isabelle White Rose Down 194.5 61 62.74 1
Unregistered Junior
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 228 67.5 73.55 1
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 222 64.5 71.61 2
Jessica Reid Rumbling Titan 208 62 67.10 3
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lucy Maughan Sammy w/d
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Susan Cahill Bella Donna Diamond 207 65 71.38 1
Louise O’ Grady Mirah Max 200 61 68.97 2
Jurgita Zelvyte Showman 197 63 67.93 3
Samantha FitzSimons DS The Chic Magnet 194 59 66.90 4
Trish Carey Bellweather Boots w/d
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 253 16 72.29 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 251.5 16 71.86 2
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 229.5 14 65.57 3
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 210 13 60.00 4
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 256.5 15 69.32 1
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 246.5 14 66.62 2
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 238 14 64.32 3
Oscar O’ Connor Veenstras Grapjas 237.5 14 64.19 4
Class 29 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 234 15 68.82 1
Class 30 - Para Equestrian Para Grade V FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 266 39 63.33 1