Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 26.01.2020

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 26th January 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - June Loughran
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 167.5 63.5 69.79 1
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 166 62 69.17 2
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra 165.5 62 68.96 3
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 165 62 68.75 4
Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo 162.5 61.5 67.71 5
Louise Parkes West Joey 162.5 60 67.71 6
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 161.5 60 67.29
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 160.5 60.5 66.88
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 148.5 56.5 61.88
Jennifer Lawlor Chesney De La Bouverie w/d
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam w/d
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour 166 61.5 69.17 1
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 160.5 60.5 66.88 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 160 60 66.67 3
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 158 60.5 65.83 4
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Karolita O 159 60.5 66.25 1
Unregistered
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 163.5 61.5 68.13 1
Evin Foley Highfield Hunter 160.5 60.5 66.88 2
Rebekah McNally Corn On The Cob 158.5 60 66.04 3
Jurgita Zelvyte Ferry Hill Boy 158.5 60 66.04 3
Seoid Ni Laoire Flashing Light 149 56.5 62.08 5
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 173 65 72.08 1
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 171 65 71.25 2
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 158 59 65.83 3
Caitlin King Shogs 157 58 65.42 4
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 154 58 64.17 5
Unregistered Junior
Megan Kelly San Francisco Bay 161 61 67.08 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Christina Keane
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 209.5 72 72.24 1
Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo 207 72 71.38 2
Tara Louise Creighton Zee 200.5 68 69.14 3
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 196.5 68 67.76 4
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 194 67 66.90 5
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra 187 63 64.48 6
Caroline Aragane Ross ML 185.5 62 63.97
Melanie King Gortacleeva John 179.5 59 61.90
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo 169.5 56 58.45
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom 162 60 55.86
Jennifer Lawlor Chesney De La Bouverie w/d
Registered Category 2
Caroline Lynch Deards Cruise D Amour 198 66 68.28 1
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 189.5 65 65.34 2
Tara Connelly Oldcourt Master Morgan 188 64 64.83 3
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 168 60 57.93 4
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Karolita O 149.5 50 51.55 1
Unregistered
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 209.5 73 72.24 1
Rebekah McNally Corn On The Cob 178 62 61.38 2
Rekha ni Laoire Flashing Light 164.5 56 56.72 3
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 181.5 63 62.59 1
Caitlin King Shogs 178.5 62 61.55 2
Unregistered Junior
Megan Kelly San Francisco Bay 175 60 60.34 1
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Genevieve Kelly Ollies Way 195 61 65.00 1
Registered Category 1
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 193.5 57 64.50 1
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 188 54.5 62.67 2
Sarah Loane Vigo 184 54.5 61.33 3
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 178 56 59.33 4
Rebecca Mills Tim Tam w/d
Registered Category 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 203.5 62 67.83 1
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 199.5 61.5 66.50 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 189.5 57 63.17 3
Claire Sammon Wallaby 178.5 53.5 59.50 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny 203.5 62.5 67.83 1
Unregistered
Pamela Byrne Coolestown Mister T 191 57 63.67 1
Elizabeth Conlon Willem T 186.5 56.5 62.17 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Abba 184.5 55 61.50 3
Lucy Mc Carthy Lloyd 180.5 55.5 60.17 4
Kate Lawless BT Rock and Roller 164 49.5 54.67 5
Registered Junior
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 191.5 59 63.83 1
Holly Gleeson Killington Lady 186.5 55.5 62.17 2
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 182.5 55.5 60.83 3
Class 4 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 171 52 63.33 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 159.5 49 59.07 2
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan Toberpatrick Tom Boy 177.5 52 65.74 1
Claire Sammon Wallaby 166.5 51 61.67 2
Sinead Donnellan INDY VHS 164.5 50 60.93 3
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 164 50 60.74 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z w/d
Floyd Mills Duharra Alacanta Coast w/d
Unregistered
Caitriona de Roiste World of Orestus 171 54 63.33 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Lloyd 168 52 62.22 2
Lucy Mc Carthy Abba 161 49 59.63 3
Sarah Fitzpatrick Egans Watermill Crest 147.5 44 54.63 4
Kate Lawless BT Rock and Roller 132.5 38 49.07 5
Elizabeth Conlon Willem T w/d
Sarah Fitzpatrick Odins Pride w/d
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 172.5 53 63.89 1
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 167.5 49 62.04 2
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Patricia Creighton
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 175 50 60.34 1
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 207.5 58 71.55 1
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 203 57 70.00 2
Ceara Banner Ciska II 197.5 55 68.10 3
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 194 55 66.90 4
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 193 55 66.55 5
Genevieve Kelly Ollies Way 176 50 60.69 6
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy w/d
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 200 56 68.97 1
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 198.5 55 68.45 2
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 198 55 68.28 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star w/d
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet 194 55 66.90 1
Kate Lawless BT Rock and Roller 185.5 51 63.97 2
Sarah Doherty Troubadour 188.5 51 65.00 h/c
Edel King Don Quixote w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande w/d
Unregistered Junior
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt 195.5 55 67.41 1
Chloe Fagan Fernhill Candy Crush 188 51 64.83 2
Class 6 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ceara Banner Ciska II 194 50 62.58 1
Ailbhe McGrath Tredstep Renaissance Man 190 51 61.29 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 188 50 60.65 3
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 181.5 47 58.55 4
Registered Category 3
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 205 54 66.13 1
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 197 53 63.55 2
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 194 51 62.58 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star w/d
Unregistered
Melanie Young Sorbet 195 51 62.90 1
Sarah Doherty Troubadour 170.5 42 55.00 h/c
Edel King Don Quixote w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande w/d
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 186 52 64.14 1
Registered Category 2
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 199 53 68.62 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny ret
Registered Category 3
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 198 54 68.28 1
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 192.5 54 66.38 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 188.5 53 65.00 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 174 48 60.00 4
Unregistered
Kevin Acres Asterix 200 56 68.97 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 201 50 60.91 1
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 200 50 60.61 1
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 220 53 66.67 1
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 213 52 64.55 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 194.5 48 58.94 3
Unregistered
Kevin Acres Asterix 213.5 54 64.70 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 197 13 65.67 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 192.5 14 64.17 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 192.5 13 64.17 3
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 179.5 13 59.83 4
Unregistered
Michael McNally Eclipto 201 14 67.00 1
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 224.5 14 68.03 1
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 221 15 66.97 2
Jennifer Egan Gabriël-Tetti 210 13 63.64 3
Unregistered
Michael McNally Eclipto w/d
Registered Junior
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 225.5 14 68.33 1
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 221 39 65.00 1
Karen Bennett Urco 219.5 39.5 64.56 2
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix w/d
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 230 14 67.65 1
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 229.5 14 67.50 1
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heike Holstein Sambuca 322.5 16 70.11 1
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Sophie McEvoy Abbeyfarm Houdinu 124.94 43 69.41 1
Lauren Blake Northern Lad 123.35 39.5 68.53 2
Cora Breslin Dolly w/d
Registered Junior
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 127.06 42 70.59 1
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Matilda Smyth Tin Tin C 117.53 35 65.29 1
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Lauren Blake Northern Lad 164.5 51 65.80 1
Junior Trailblazers
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 173.5 54 69.40 1
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Mairin Cassidy
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Aoibhean cuffe Porter Lady 188 57.5 64.83 1
Ava McNulty Wildflower Missy 188 56.5 64.83 2
Clara Lynam Derry Gold 185.5 58 63.97 3
Amy Cunningham Ebony III 177.5 56.5 61.21 4
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 208.5 64.5 71.90 1
Hazel Gleeson Remondi Bobtail 205.5 62.5 70.86 2
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 202.5 62 69.83 3
Unregistered Junior
Charlotte Day Surka 160 50 55.17 1
Hazelle O’Hara Clounamon gypsy w/d
Junior Trailblazers
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 198.5 61 68.45 1
Nano Creighton Dun Dazzled Dream 196.5 61 67.76 2
Eimear Keogh Glenellens Star 186 57.5 64.14 3
Eloise Creighton Healys Star 185.5 57.5 63.97 4
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Junior
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 206 62.5 66.45 1
Junior Trailblazers
Max Isom Lugglass Eillie w/d
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton 198.5 60 64.03 1
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Elaine Phillips Grey Diamond Dawn 191.5 60 66.03 1
Michelle Davitt Killelton Starlight 190.5 59 65.69 2
Ciara Wynne My Lady Arabella w/d
Unregistered
Jurgita Zelvyte Showman 194.5 61 67.07 1
Suzanne walsh Yukon don 188.5 59 65.00 2
Niamh Fitzpatrick Dynamo Dan 187.5 58.5 64.66 3
Louise O’ Grady Mirah Max 169 54.5 58.28 4
Anne Creevey Calliaghstown Lida Beau w/d
Kate Dennis-Haslam martinstown meera w/d
Renee Hanley Bailey (IPC) ret
Kate Kennedy Tia w/d
Class 24 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Karen Gibney Black Diamond Bob 199.5 60 64.35 1
Class 25 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 232.5 14 66.43 1
Isabella Murray German Highlight 230 12 65.71 2
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 215.5 13 61.57 3
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 254 14 68.65 1
Isabella Murray German Highlight 229.9 14 62.14 2
Class 27 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 215 39.5 63.24 1
Class 29 - Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rory Kavanagh Salancio 232 15 68.24 1