Our Sponsors
Results Greenogue Equestrian 08.03.2020

Greenogue Equestrian, Sunday 8th March 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Paula Geiger
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 170 65 70.83 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 164 62.5 68.33 2
Claire Maher Orangeville 163 59 67.92 3
Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo 159 58.5 66.25 4
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 158 59.5 65.83 5
Bobbie hickey Playthyme 155 60 64.58 6
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 146 54.5 60.83
Maj Fleming Abba 145.5 53.5 60.63
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 136 52 56.67
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 134.5 49.5 56.04
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo w/d
Lauren Delaney Rising Star w/d
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom w/d
Registered Category 2
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 167 62 69.58 1
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 161.5 61 67.29 2
Rebekah McNally Corn On The Cob 156.5 57.5 65.21 3
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 154.5 58.5 64.38 4
Rebekah McNally North Star Lady 136.5 52.5 56.88 5
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp w/d
Registered Category 3
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 174.5 66.5 72.71 1
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 171 66 71.25 2
Kevin Acres Karolita O 170.5 63 71.04 3
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 164 64 68.33 4
Rachel Dowley Lingaun w/d
Courtney Stuart Favorino w/d
Unregistered
Kevin Acres BJINS T 175 66 72.92 1
Amanda Goldsbury Luck Penny 163.5 60 68.13 2
Michael McNally Lucky Lancer 153.5 57.5 63.96 3
Amy Ellis DBS Cezanne 139 52 57.92 4
Gary Cusack Kirktown w/d
Michael McNally Last Rolo w/d
Registered Junior
Megan Kelly San Francisco Bay 155 59 64.58 1
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 153 57 63.75 2
Caitlin King Shogs 151 56.5 62.92 3
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 142 53.5 59.17 4
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Lucinda Webb-Graham
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 206.5 71 71.21 1
Maj Fleming Abba 196.5 68 67.76 2
Linda McGuirk Jaxlexi 196.5 68 67.76 2
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 188 66 64.83 4
Sylwia Szczypta Bagir 186.5 67 64.31 5
Bobbie hickey Playthyme 185.5 67 63.97 6
Rachel Hickey Marlton Oreo 181 62 62.41
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa 180 65 62.07
Aoife Brady Linkenholt 170 60 58.62
Kirsty Kirkwood Kiljames Bambi 157.5 57 54.31
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo w/d
Lauren Delaney Rising Star w/d
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman w/d
Alison Murray Costa Is Ainm Dom w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 212.5 78 73.28 1
Peggy Ryan The Causey Girl 200 69 68.97 2
Rebekah McNally Corn On The Cob 194.5 68 67.07 3
Hannah Moloney-Quinn Blackriver Pacinos Imp 188 67 64.83 4
Maegen Fleming PK Kellykeen Arthur 174 63 60.00 5
Rebekah McNally North Star Lady 170 60 58.62 6
Registered Category 3
Kevin Acres Karolita O 218 76 75.17 1
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 213.5 78 73.62 2
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 200 70 68.97 3
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 195.5 67 67.41 4
Rachel Dowley Lingaun w/d
Courtney Stuart Favorino w/d
Unregistered
Amanda Goldsbury Luck Penny 207 74 71.38 1
Kevin Acres BJINS T 205.5 73 70.86 2
Michael McNally Last Rolo 204.5 70 70.52 3
Tara Carroll Right on Q 195.5 67 67.41 4
Michael McNally Lucky Lancer 185.5 65 63.97 5
Gary Cusack Kirktown 175.5 66 60.52 6
Registered Junior
Caitlin King Shogs 202 70 69.66 1
Paige Conway Kings Junebug 188.5 65 65.00 2
Megan Kelly San Francisco Bay 181.5 65 62.59 3
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 180.5 65 62.24 4
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 201 61 67.00 1
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 195.5 60.5 65.17 2
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 193.5 59.5 64.50 3
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 189 56.5 63.00 4
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 186 56 62.00 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 184.5 55.5 61.50 2
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino w/d
Unregistered
Jurgita Zelvyte Ferry Hill Boy 206.5 61 68.83 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 201 60.5 67.00 2
Tara Carroll Right on Q 196 61.5 65.33 3
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 194 58 64.67 4
Michael McNally Boris de Blae 188 57.5 62.67 5
nichola griffith Coppindale Suzie 186 55.5 62.00 6
Floyd Mills Santiaga 181 58 60.33
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 199.5 60.5 66.50 1
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 198.5 60 66.17 2
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 198.5 60 66.17 2
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 194.5 58.5 64.83 4
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com 191.5 57 63.83 5
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine w/d
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Class 4 - Novice BD 37A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 181.5 55 67.22 1
Tracey Mc Keown Ardeo Chocolate 178 54 65.93 2
Julie Griffith Mystery Aristocrat 172 52 63.70 3
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 171 51 63.33 4
Registered Category 2
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 181.5 54 67.22 1
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 181 55 67.04 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 168.5 53 62.41 3
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 w/d
Registered Category 3
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny w/d
Unregistered
Floyd Mills Santiaga 173.5 55 64.26 1
Tara Carroll Right on Q 173.5 54 64.26 2
Michael McNally Boris de Blae w/d
Registered Junior
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 180.5 54 66.85 1
Lilly Larkin Castle Miller 179.5 54 66.48 2
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 175 55 64.81 3
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 173.5 53 64.26 4
Caitlin Harrington Cosmic 173.5 51 64.26 5
Georgina Pettit Cillbhrid Dot Com 173 52 64.07 6
Paige Conway Bluelake Valentine w/d
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment w/d
Class 5 - Elementary BD 43 (2006)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 198.5 54 68.45 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 193 54 66.55 2
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen 191 52 65.86 3
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 186.5 52 64.31 4
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 186.5 51 64.31 5
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer 186.5 51 64.31 5
Edel King Don Quixote 182 51 62.76
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 206 58 71.03 1
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 198 55 68.28 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 195.5 54 67.41 3
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 191 54 65.86 4
Unregistered
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 194.5 53 67.07 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 187.5 52 64.66 2
Sarah Doherty Troebadour 190 53 65.52 h/c
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo w/d
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 185 50 63.79 1
Class 6 - Elementary BD 55 (2019)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Mairead Dolan Master Touch 204.5 53 65.97 1
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 202 53 65.16 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 193.5 51 62.42 3
Edel King Don Quixote 189.5 50 61.13 4
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 189.5 49 61.13 5
James O’ Reilly Magical Flyer ret
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 215.5 58 69.52 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 207 55 66.77 2
Sonya McCormack He’s Tiny ret
Unregistered
Sarah Doherty Troebadour 199.5 51 64.35 h/c
Registered Junior
Rebecca Keane Varande 196.5 51 63.39 1
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 179 50 61.72 1
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 186 52 64.14 1
Helen Dunne Felino 181.5 51 62.59 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 202.5 55 69.83 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 193.5 54 66.72 2
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 187.5 51 64.66 3
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 187 51 64.48 4
Lucy Cusack Gavelle Ter Kwincke 172.5 49 59.48 5
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Unregistered
Kevin Acres Asterix w/d
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 194.5 49 58.94 1
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 220.5 55 66.82 1
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 218.5 55 66.21 2
Zara Glennon Cully Caviar De Almeida w/d
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 230.5 58 69.85 1
Emma Kieran Teach Mor Sean 209.5 52 63.48 2
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta 208 54 63.03 3
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign w/d
Unregistered
Kevin Acres Asterix w/d
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 91 (2016)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 263 57 67.44 1
Michael McNally Eclipto 263 55 67.44 2
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 260 57 66.67 3
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 252.5 54 64.74 4
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 244 52 62.56 5
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 241.5 51 61.92 6
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca O’ Toole Glenedens Lance a Little 222.5 14 67.42 1
Michael McNally Eclipto 221 14 66.97 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 218.5 13 66.21 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 210.34 13 63.74 4
Sorrell Klatzko Turbo 203 13 61.52 5
Michael Boyd Maximum Jay 201.5 13 61.06 6
Courtney Stuart HH Empire w/d
Class 11 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 235.5 43.5 69.26 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 229 41.5 67.35 2
Karen Bennett Urco 216 39 63.53 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 211.5 37.5 62.21 4
Class 12 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
David Freeney CLS Bram 220 13 64.71 1
Louise Doheny Angel D 215.5 13 63.38 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K 204 12 60.00 3
Ruth Wiseman Good Grief 204 12 60.00 3
Tara Oliver Furst Romance elim
Class 13 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Furst Romance 218.5 14 64.26 1
David Freeney CLS Bram 214.5 14 63.09 2
Class 15 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Anne Marie Dunphy Her Highness Willow 280 13 60.87 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens w/d
Class 17 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Curley Mary Rose 140.5 60 78.06 1
Lauren Blake Northern Lad 135.5 60 75.28 2
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny 134.5 60 74.72 3
Kate moore Mystrix 134.5 60 74.72 3
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 131.5 60 73.06 5
Class 18 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Alice Curley Mary Rose 174 56 69.60 1
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 172 56 68.80 2
Lauren Blake Northern Lad 172 55 68.80 3
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 172 55 68.80 3
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 169 55 67.60 5
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass w/d
Class 19 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Clara Lynam Derry Gold 186.5 60.5 64.31 1
Ava McNulty Wildflower Missy w/d
Registered Junior
Skyla Nally Mayfield Boy 204 63.5 70.34 1
Hugo Segrave Barravalley Daylight 199 62 68.62 2
Ella Rose Maher Oatfield Swish 198.5 60.5 68.45 3
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 197 61 67.93 4
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 191 60.5 65.86 5
Katie Keogh Peaches w/d
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Smyth Waxwing Archimedes 219 64 70.65 1
Class 22 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Eleanora Zelvyte Chelton 213 61 68.71 1
Class 23 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jurgita Zelvyte Showman 201 62.5 69.31 1
Michelle Davitt Killelton Starlight 199.5 61 68.79 2
Elaine Phillips Grey Diamond Dawn 192 59.5 66.21 3
Seersha Watson Wild mountain willow 192 58.5 66.21 4
Conor OCallaghan Piltown royal w/d
Class 26 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 216 14 61.71 1
Class 27 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rebecca Payne Red Hot Butterscotch 224.5 12 60.68 1
Class 28 - Para Equestrian Para Grade IV FEI Team Test (2009/2017)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 262 37.5 65.50 1
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 257 38.5 64.25 2