Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 05.07.2020

National Horse Sport Arena, Sunday 5th July 2020

Class 1 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 186.5 51 64.31 1
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 195 53 67.24 1
Registered Category 3
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 220 62 75.86 1
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 216.5 62 74.66 2
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 215 61 74.14 3
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 211 58 72.76 4
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 210.5 59 72.59 5
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout 192 54 66.21 6
Bernie Foley Yasmina V w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Unregistered
David Keane Frodo h/c
Class 2 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Sadhbh McGrath Bridgemans Cocoa Malt 206.5 51 62.58 1
Registered Category 2
Niamh Nolan CLS Stay With Her Johnny 211.5 52 64.09 1
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 188 47 56.97 2
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Insticator B.S. 231 57 70.00 1
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 226 55 68.48 2
Tara Oliver Polyanna Star 225 56 68.18 3
Joanne Logue Cashmir’s Hadena 220 54 66.67 4
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 209 52 63.33 5
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 3 - Advanced Medium BD 92/ FEI Junior Team (2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach 198 13 60.00 1
Registered Category 3
Rosemary Gaffney Chantal 2 229.5 15 69.55 1
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 221 14 66.97 2
Rosemary Gaffney Werona 219 13 66.36 3
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 212 13 64.24 4
Gilly Crawford Calliaghstown Silver Doolin 210 14 63.64 5
Unregistered
Kevin Acres Ganesh 232 16 70.30 1
Registered Junior
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Molly Mooney Saale Hit w/d
Class 4 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Jennifer Egan GabriŽl-Tetti 238 15 70.00 1
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 223.5 14 65.74 2
Registered Junior
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 218.5 13 64.26 1
Sive Kearney Rob Roy w/d
Class 5 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 220 13 64.71 1
Finn O Gara Urco 212.5 13 62.50 2
Louise Doheny Angel D w/d
Class 7 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Lets Dance 224.5 14 66.03 1
Class 8 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Cadens 298.5 14 64.89 1
Class 9 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Robin Boucher-Hayes Waxwing Popover w/d
Registered Junior
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny 115.5 44 64.17 1
Cora Breslin MLHR Pablo 113 44.5 62.78 2
Class 10 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Unregistered
Anna Boucher-Hayes Goldengrove Morse Code w/d
Registered Junior
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 191.5 64 76.60 1
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 177 55 70.80 2
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 173 58 69.20 3
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest 160.5 53 64.20 4
Lottie Meredith Railway Jenny 153.5 49 61.40 5
Class 11 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Keelan Lynch Harley 203.5 61.5 70.17 1
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer 196 60.5 67.59 2
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 192.5 59.5 66.38 3
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni w/d
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Dymuniad w/d
Class 12 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Bradford Candy West w/d
Isabelle Owens Rahagh Torado w/d
Class 13 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer 208 61 67.10 1
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 206 61 66.45 2
Keelan Lynch Harley 204.5 60 65.97 3
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 200.5 57.5 64.68 4
Anna O Connor Birtley Rainbow Quest ret
Class 14 - Senior Trailblazers Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle Owens Rahagh Torado w/d
Class 15 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray German Highlight 237 14 67.71 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 236.5 14 67.57 2
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 233 13 66.57 3
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 230 15 65.71 4
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 228 14 65.14 5
Class 16 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabella Murray German Highlight 262 15 70.81 1
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 259 15 70.00 2
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 257.5 15 69.59 3
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 247.5 15 66.89 4
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 246 14 66.49 5
Class 17 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Mark Ruddock
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 3
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 233.5 42.5 68.68 1
collette ward Cuki 229 41.5 67.35 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 224.5 40.5 66.03 3
Karen Bennett Urco 214 38.5 62.94 4
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 210.5 37.5 61.91 5