Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 19.07.2020

National Horse Sport Arena, Sunday 19th July 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P8 (2012)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Orla Clarke Jon James 173 61.5 66.54 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 163 56.5 62.69 2
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra 163 53.5 62.69 3
Rebecca Grimes Tullyland Tempo 153.5 52.5 59.04 4
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa w/d
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 194.5 70 74.81 1
Unregistered
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juans Doll 180.5 63 69.42 1
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 177.5 63.5 68.27 2
Registered Junior
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer 181.5 63 69.81 1
Keelan Lynch Harley 173 60 66.54 2
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 17A (2017)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Karina Kerrigan Overhaven Sinatra 197.5 68 68.10 1
Sallyann Langan Royal Kingsman 192.5 66 66.38 2
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 191 65 65.86 3
Lisa Bruton Royal Ardeo n/s
Angela Flynn Dunlewey Adoxa w/d
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 194 67 66.90 1
Registered Category 3
Courtney Stuart Favorino 219 78 75.52 1
Heike Holstein Kingston Forget Me Not 204.5 74 70.52 2
Ciara Furlong Royal Ardeo n/s
Unregistered
Kevin Acres BJINS T 208.5 74 71.90 1
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juans Doll 202 69 69.66 2
Liz Gallagher Beezies bliss 197.5 67 68.10 3
Aoife Keogh Maura 186 66 64.14 4
Registered Junior
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 199 69 68.62 1
Ellen Lonergan Lysander 197 67 67.93 2
Sarah Bradford Candy West 195 68 67.24 3
Sarah Bradford Candy West w/d
Unregistered Junior
Clodagh O’Dowd Daisy Dancer 196.5 67 67.76 1
Class 3 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jean Halpenny
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 199 60.5 66.33 1
Aoife Keogh Cloon Apollo 198 60.5 66.00 2
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two w/d
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason w/d
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 201 60.5 67.00 1
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 195.5 60 65.17 2
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 190.5 56.5 63.50 3
Registered Category 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 201 61 67.00 1
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star w/d
Unregistered
Sorrell Klatzko Karolita w/d
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 206.5 61.5 68.83 1
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 205 62 68.33 2
Class 4 - Novice BD 23 (2012/2016)
Judge - Ivor Harper
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Liz Gallagher Lassban Silhouette 157 40 65.42 1
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 157 39.5 65.42 2
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 156 40 65.00 3
Susie Shekleton Give Me A Reason w/d
Registered Category 2
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 152 40 63.33 1
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 148 37.5 61.67 2
Aleksandra Kowalska Chapel Island 137 37 57.08 3
Registered Category 3
Heike Holstein Kingston Forget Me Not 167.5 44.5 69.79 1
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 159.5 41 66.46 2
Maggy Williams Homegrown Rex 159 40 66.25 3
Unregistered
Sorrell Klatzko Karolita w/d
Floyd Mills Santiaga n/s
Registered Junior
Darragh O Hora Glenoaks Jazz 158.5 40 66.04 1
Lucy Zieg Bright Cloud 155.5 40.5 64.79 2
Rhiann Shields Beezies Moment 152 38.5 63.33 3
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 151.5 37.5 63.13 4
Keelan Lynch Harley 135.5 33.5 56.46 5
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 211.5 56 68.23 1
Bernie Webb Savlon 188.5 49 60.81 2
Registered Category 2
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 203.5 53 65.65 1
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 202.5 52 65.32 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 202 52 65.16 3
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 201.5 52 65.00 4
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 200 52 64.52 5
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen n/s
Registered Category 3
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 222.5 58 71.77 1
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 221.5 60 71.45 2
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 205.5 55 66.29 3
Simone Hession AGS Forever 201 52 64.84 4
Louise Doheny Sandokan SBS w/d
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Unregistered
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 202.5 52 65.32 1
Nicole Stewart Stella h/c
Floyd Mills Santiaga n/s
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 196 52 63.23 1
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Logan As If By Magic 193 64 71.48 1
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 192.5 65 71.30 2
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 185 61.5 68.52 3
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 180 60 66.67 4
Leanne Foster Slievefelimn Grageen n/s
Registered Category 3
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 202 69 74.81 1
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 198 66 73.33 2
Simone Hession AGS Forever 185.5 62 68.70 3
Jenny Doran Horseplay Clover Star w/d
Unregistered
Nicole Stewart Stella h/c
Registered Junior
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie w/d
Class 7 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 0
Jenny Byrne Sligo Miss Candy 206.5 63 71.21 1
Elaine Phillips Grey Diamond Dawn 193 59 66.55 2
Unregistered
John Gavin Holywell Spark w/d
Unregistered Junior
Ellen Wall Rafina D’egree n/s
Class 8 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 200.5 59 64.68 1
Class 9 - Sportsman Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 11 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 256.5 16 73.29 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 253.5 16 72.43 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 243 14 69.43 3
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 238.5 14 68.14 4
Isabella Murray German Highlight 230 14 65.71 5
Class 12 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 256.5 15 69.32 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor 254.5 14 68.78 2
Shauna Fitzgibbon Damocles LL 254.5 13 68.78 3
Isabella Murray German Highlight 253 14 68.38 4
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 248.5 13 67.16 5
Class 13 - Confined Class Junior Rider FEI Team Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Bernie Foley
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 226 15 68.48 1
Class 14 - Confined Class Junior Rider FEI Individual Test (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 228.5 14 67.21 1