Our Sponsors
Results National Horse Sport Arena 01.08.2020-03.08.2020

National Horse Sport Arena
Saturday 1st August 2020 - Monday 3rd August 2020

Class 1 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 125.5 48.5 69.72 1
Kit Cosgrave Rathbawn Zephyr 122 47.5 67.78 2
Cora Breslin MLHR Pablo w/d
Class 2 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Cadhla Curran Southeast Starlight 137.57 25.5 76.43 1
Kit Cosgrave Rathbawn Zephyr 132.43 73.57 2
Cora Breslin MLHR Pablo w/d
Class 3 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 189 62 75.60 1
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 172.5 54 69.00 2
Maya Byrne Moran Faraway Tale 171.5 54 68.60 3
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 171 55 68.40 4
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 170 54 68.00 5
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 168.5 54 67.40 6
Class 4 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Maya Byrne Moran Faraway Tale 199.5 64 79.80 1
Aoife Nee Southeast Starlight 193.5 64 77.40 2
Leah Cox Kilmolash Ghandi 188.5 60 75.40 3
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 185.5 60 74.20 4
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 176 57 70.40 5
Mai Monahan Moelyparc Gold Gift 170.5 56 68.20 6
Class 5 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert 209.5 64.5 72.24 1
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 197 61.5 67.93 2
Ella Rose Maher Oatfield Swish 192.5 59.5 66.38 3
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 190.5 59.5 65.69 4
Maya Byrne Moran Faraway Tale w/d
Class 6 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert 211 65 72.76 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 210 64 72.41 2
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 208 63 71.72 3
Ella Rose Maher Oatfield Swish 197 61 67.93 4
Maya Byrne Moran Faraway Tale w/d
Class 7 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’Donnell Flinstone B 220.5 71 76.03 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 201.5 62 69.48 2
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 192 60.5 66.21 3
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 190 60 65.52 4
Class 8 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Robyn O’Donnell Flinstone B 220 69 75.86 1
Anna Radford Moelgarnedd Daioni 207 63 71.38 2
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 197.5 61 68.10 3
Aine Keogh Cluainin Greyson Black 192.5 61 66.38 4
Class 9 - Sportsman Preliminary BD 12 (2005/2016)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 181 69 67.04 1
Class 10 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Grainne Hallahan Jazzland 190.5 62 68.04 1
Class 11 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 213.5 62 68.87 1
Class 12 - Sportsman Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy 206.5 64 71.21 1
Class 13 - Sportsman Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 196 53 63.23 1
Class 14 - Sportsman Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Fiona Lee Boheraroan Boy 178.5 61 66.11 1
Class 17 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Bradford Candy West 194 60.5 66.90 1
Class 18 - Senior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Bradford Candy West 201 64 69.31 1
Class 21 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Team Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 241.5 14 69.00 1
Isabella Murray German Highlight 241.5 14 69.00 1
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 w/d
Class 22 - Confined Class Pony Rider FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Carr Calelvador May Blossom 249.5 14 67.43 1
Isabella Murray German Highlight 247.5 14 66.89 2
Cillian Curran Blokland’s Hoeve’s Amor w/d
Oscar O’ Connor Top Hero 2 w/d
Class 23 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Breda Bernie
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Baltydaniel Silver Prince 171.5 64 71.46 1
Courtney Stuart Favorino 167.5 61 69.79 2
Finn O’ Gara Kipxies Harp 167 62.5 69.58 3
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juan’s Doll 167 62 69.58 4
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 163 61.5 67.92 5
Catherine McCourt Pooka K 162.5 60.5 67.71 6
Kevin Acres Bjinse T 162.5 60 67.71
Caitlin King Shogs 159.5 60.5 66.46
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 159 61 66.25
Aine Ryan Leejoy 158.5 59 66.04
Ellen Lonergan Lysander 157.5 60 65.63
Fionnuala O’Connor Ashfield Little Miss Daisy 155 58 64.58
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 151.5 56 63.13
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 148.5 55 61.88
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie w/d
Lianne O’ Shea Othello w/d
Class 24 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Favorino 214.5 59 73.97 1
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly 200 56 68.97 2
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 196 57 67.59 3
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 196 55 67.59 4
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 193 55 66.55 5
Michael Boyd Getadate 193 54 66.55 6
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 190.5 53 65.69
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 187.5 55 64.66
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie 187.5 53 64.66
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 187 54 64.48
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 186.5 55 64.31
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 185 52 63.79
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 184 55 63.45
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 182.5 53 62.93
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 179 50 61.72
Alex Roleston-Webb Charlie Cavalier 177 50 61.03
Lucy Zieg Bright Cloud 174.5 49 60.17
Sheena Boran Janes Codie 174 49 60.00
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 170 48 58.62
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 w/d
Tara Hayes Ferrero K w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juan’s Doll w/d
Tara Oliver Baltydaniel Silver Prince w/d
Class 25 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 224.5 59 72.42 1
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 220.5 58 71.13 2
Sean Burgess Fig 219.5 57 70.81 3
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 210.5 54 67.90 4
Michael Boyd Getadate 210 53 67.74 5
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 209 55 67.42 6
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 208.5 53 67.26
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 208 53 67.10
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 203 53 65.48
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 203 52 65.48
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 203 51 65.48
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 202 53 65.16
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 202 52 65.16
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 200 52 64.52
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 199 52 64.19
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 197 51 63.55
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt w/d
Tara Hayes Ferrero K w/d
Class 26 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Bernie Webb
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 205.5 62 70.86 1
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 199.5 56 68.79 2
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 197.5 56 68.10 3
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 197.5 55 68.10 4
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 192.5 56 66.38 5
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 191 54 65.86 6
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 186 53 64.14
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 182.5 52 62.93
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 180 51 62.07
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta w/d
Isabella Murray German Highlight w/d
Class 27 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Liam Maloney
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 218.5 16 72.83 1
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 202.5 14 67.50 2
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 202 13 67.33 3
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 200.5 14 66.83 4
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 196.5 13 65.50 5
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 195 14 65.00 6
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 193.5 13 64.50
Chloe Fagan loughnavalley w/d
Class 28 - Advanced BD 101 (2019)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 264.5 60 71.49 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 242 53 65.41 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 235.5 51 63.65 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 227.5 51 61.49 4
collette ward Cuki 225.5 50 60.95 5
Karen Bennett Urco 215 49 58.11 6
Class 29 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Doheny Angel D 222 14 65.29 1
Finn O’ Gara Urco 218.5 14 64.26 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 211.5 14 62.21 3
Sive Kearney Rob Roy n/s
Class 30 - Intermediaire II FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 225 14 66.18 1
Class 31 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Pat Ryan
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Favorino 194 80 80.83 1
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 184 78 76.67 2
Kevin Acres Bjinse T 177 75 73.75 3
Tara Oliver Baltydaniel Silver Prince 175 73 72.92 4
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juan’s Doll 174 71 72.50 5
Finn O’ Gara Kipxies Harp 172 73 71.67 6
Aine Ryan Leejoy 167.5 69 69.79
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 165.5 70 68.96
Marie Halstead Cu Culainn 161 68 67.08
Ellen Lonergan Lysander 159.5 66 66.46
Angela McCann Linwood Lilly 156.5 63 65.21
Caitlin King Shogs 153.5 65 63.96
Fionnuala O’Connor Ashfield Little Miss Daisy 151.5 62 63.13
Catherine McCourt Pooka K w/d
Lianne O’ Shea Othello w/d
Class 32 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart Favorino 226.5 69.5 75.50 1
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 218.5 67 72.83 2
Michael Boyd Getadate 211 65 70.33 3
Sandra Blake Farrell Delores 210 64 70.00 4
Michael Boyd VSH James Bond 204 62.5 68.00 5
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 203 61.5 67.67 6
Kimberley McCann Bray Summer Breeze 203 61.5 67.67 6
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 202 62.5 67.33
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 200 61 66.67
Tabitha Millar Hagerty Ballykealy Clover Chin 199.5 60 66.50
Lindsey Ilona Brady Trigger Joe 197.5 60 65.83
Aisling O’ Sullivan Ballinteskin C Two 192.5 58 64.17
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 187.5 55.5 62.50
Sheena Boran Janes Codie 185.5 55.5 61.83
Lucy Zieg Bright Cloud 185.5 54.5 61.83
Alex Roleston-Webb Charlie Cavalier 183.5 55 61.17
Sheena Boran Blackwoodland Silver Birch 183.5 54 61.17
Andrea Colfer Diva 608 w/d
Tara Hayes Ferrero K w/d
Sorrell Klatzko Don Juan’s Doll w/d
Hannah Lynam Golden Brownie w/d
Wendy Seymour Carrick Diamond Lilly w/d
Class 33 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Dermot Cannon
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Rachel Dowley Just A Ball B.S 198 66 73.33 1
Sofie Walshe Herobrine 193.5 65 71.67 2
Sorrell Klatzko Khalfani A.S. 188 64 69.63 3
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 185 61 68.52 4
Michael Boyd Getadate 183.5 62 67.96 5
Ellen Mc Donald Dante Alighieri 183 61.5 67.78 6
Sandra Blake Farrell Falco 182 62 67.41
Emily Kate Robinson Kekepania 182 60.5 67.41
Deirdre Byrne Indigo-Perrado 181.5 61 67.22
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 176.5 60 65.37
Millie Dawn Mc Bride Best Buddie 176.5 60 65.37
Deirdre Kane Mighty Clever 174 58 64.44
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Cantos De Light 170 57 62.96
Sean Burgess Fig w/d
Chloe Fagan Nuans T Volt w/d
Tara Hayes Ferrero K w/d
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Class 34 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Jane Whitaker
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo 241.5 59 73.18 1
Sofie Walshe Kinsau 237.5 58 71.97 2
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 222 54 67.27 3
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso 221.5 53 67.12 4
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 219 54 66.36 5
Sophia Swan Tanzanite Diddly Squat 216.5 53 65.61 6
Colm Fitzpatrick Hadrian C De Jeu 214.5 53 65.00
Bernie Foley Yasmina V 207.5 52 62.88
Barbara Delahoyde Marlton Scout w/d
Christine McBride Sizing Alberta w/d
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K w/d
Isabella Murray German Highlight w/d
Class 35 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Kevin Acres Ganesh 243.5 16 71.62 1
Sarah Slattery San Marino MR 229.5 14 67.50 2
Deirdre Byrne San Royale 219 13 64.41 3
Molly Mooney Saale Hit 217 13 63.82 4
Josephine Delahoyde Enya 216.5 14 63.68 5
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix w/d
Chloe Fagan loughnavalley w/d
Joanne Jarden Quarryhill Calypso elim
Class 36 - Advanced BD 102 (2012)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Courtney Stuart HH Empire 238.5 45 70.15 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 219.5 38.5 64.56 2
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Diamond Matrix 216 37.5 63.53 3
Maggy Williams Homegrown Asterix 213.5 38 62.79 4
Karen Bennett Urco 195 34.5 57.35 5
collette ward Cuki 186.5 33.5 54.85 6
Class 37 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sive Kearney Rob Roy 223.5 14 65.74 1
Finn O’ Gara Urco 214.5 14 63.09 2
Louise Doheny Angel D 210.5 12 61.91 3
Class 38 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sarah Mellor Let’s Dance 291 14 63.26 1
Rachel Dowley Cadens 289 14 62.83 2