Our Sponsors
Results Redhills Stud 13.09.2020

Redhills Stud, Sunday 13th September 2020

Class 1 - Preliminary DI P18 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Geraldine Hendricken Princess Lulu 159.5 61 66.46 1
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 161 60 67.08 1
Registered Category 3
Finn O Gara Christa 170 63.5 70.83 1
Catherine McCourt Pooka K w/d
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack Misneach 172 65.5 71.67 1
Nadine Frei Wardtown Macha 154 57.5 64.17 2
Registered Junior
Sarah Bradford Candy West 164.5 62.5 68.54 1
Class 2 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008/2016)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Geraldine Hendricken Princess Lulu 144.5 60 60.21 1
Registered Category 2
Lianne O’ Shea Othello 146.5 61 61.04 1
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 202.5 90 84.38 1
Finn O Gara Christa 153.5 66 63.96 2
Unregistered
Sonya McCormack Misneach 161 68 67.08 1
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Great Illusion 157.5 67 65.63 2
Cara Archbold Lucy Kyra 119 53 49.58 3
Agnieszka Mofina Maximus P ret
Unregistered Junior
Aine Hayes Knocknaveagh Lady Arwen 155.5 65 64.79 1
Class 3 - Novice BD 22 (2007)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Isobell Keyes B Posy 193 54 66.55 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 168 47 57.93 2
Registered Category 3
Lucy Cusack Kirktown 216 61 74.48 1
Catherine McCourt Pooka K w/d
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 186.5 54 64.31 1
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 172.5 52 59.48 2
Class 4 - Novice DI N24 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 1
Louise Parkes West Joey 194.5 59.5 64.83 1
Registered Category 2
Isobell Keyes B Posy 203 61.5 67.67 1
Emma Downey Don Ruben 185 56 61.67 2
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harmony 227 69.5 75.67 1
Deborah Tems Indian Landing 194 59 64.67 2
Unregistered
Nessa Briody Finnsceal 210 65.5 70.00 1
Nessa Briody Finnsceal Eile 194 58 64.67 2
Rebecca Mills Pardon My French 182 56 60.67 3
Class 5 - Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 212.5 55 68.55 1
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 204.5 53 65.97 2
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 202 54 65.16 3
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 188.5 52 60.81 4
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Registered Category 3
Sean Burgess Fig 214 56 69.03 1
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 210 56 67.74 2
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 209.5 55 67.58 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 199.5 53 64.35 4
Unregistered
Floyd Mills Santiaga 207.5 54 66.94 1
Registered Junior
Laragh Byrne Steendieks Dali Gold 218.5 57 70.48 1
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 203 54 65.48 2
Aoife Harrington Caherview Gem 201.5 54 65.00 3
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 198 52 63.87 4
Class 6 - Elementary DI E51 (2013)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Sarah Elebert Hallybop Comet 182.5 61 67.59 1
Edel King Don Quixote 177.5 60 65.74 2
Sarah Elebert EE Parlanti Cruise 177 59.5 65.56 3
Julie O’ Callaghan Poulboy Hidalgo 176.5 57.5 65.37 4
Edel Byrnes Elbrich Z 151 51 55.93 5
Natasha Brotherton Kennedy Padraig Ina Sheasamh w/d
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Harmony 202 70 74.81 1
Tara Oliver Knocklucas Van Duke 193 67 71.48 2
Sean Burgess Fig 192.5 66 71.30 3
Lucy Cusack Nintendo 173 56.5 64.07 4
Sorrell Klatzko Gold Game 169.5 58.5 62.78 5
Unregistered
Floyd Mills Santiaga elim
Registered Junior
Tara Hayes Ferrero K 189.5 64.5 70.19 1
Bronte Collins Dunhoofin Willing Seth 172.5 57 63.89 2
Class 7 - Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered
Lucy Mc Carthy Llyod W 184 52 63.45 1
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 186 52 64.14 1
Sarah Quaid Sweeps Betty Boo 185.5 52 63.97 2
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 213 60 73.45 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 197 54 67.93 2
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 192.5 54 66.38 3
Unregistered
Sean Burgess Lucas 201 56 69.31 1
Class 8 - Medium BD 69 (2005)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Registered Category 2
Helen Dunne Felino 206 48 62.42 1
Registered Category 3
Kate Dwyer Vaalserberg 236.5 60 71.67 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fursten 213 54 64.55 2
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Unregistered
Sean Burgess Lucas 215 53 65.15 1
Class 9 - Advanced Medium BD 85/ FEI Junior Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 184.5 13 61.50 1
Catherine McCourt Quaterflash K 165.5 12 55.17 2
Ciara Furlong Foreign Approach w/d
Tara Oliver Senators Rhonaldo w/d
Class 10 - Advanced Medium BD 96/ FEI Junior Individual (2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Heffernan Lyra Reign 217 13 63.82 1
Class 12 - Advanced BD 105 / FEI Young Rider Preliminary (2018)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sue Smallman Gloriant H 217 14 67.81 1
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 207 14 64.69 2
Class 13 - Prix St George FEI (2009/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Doheny Angel D 222.5 13 65.44 1
Kevin Acres Ganesh 221.5 14 65.15 2
Marguerite Kavanagh Fidette 219.5 14 64.56 3
Kevin Acres Ganesh w/d
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Sue Smallman Gloriant H w/d
Class 14 - Intermediaire I FEI (2009/2020)
Judge - Vida Tansey
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Louise Doheny Angel D 221 14 65.00 1
Petra Larkin Jarlos 195.5 12 57.50 2
Aidan Campion Hannah K w/d
Class 16 - Grand Prix FEI (2009/2020)
Judge -
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Class 19 - Mini Trailblazers Introductory DI Test A (2017)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Lottie Meredith GOT TH NACK 128.57 50 71.43 1
Fiona Furey M.L.H.R Kelly w/d
Class 20 - Under 12s Preliminary DI P4 (2016)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Niamh Kavanagh Dunary Lass 152 47 60.80 1
Millie Cosgrave Polly Put The Kettle On 142 46 56.80 2
Molly Breslin Rathganly Champion 138 46 55.20 3
Lottie Meredith GOT TH NACK 137.5 45 55.00 4
Class 21 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary DI P5 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Aine Hayes Bohey Albert 205 63.5 70.69 1
Megan O Connor Goromon Oak 195.5 60.5 67.41 2
Max Isom Master Harry 195 63.5 67.24 3
Class 22 - Junior Trailblazers Novice DI N26 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Isabelle White Cloneyogan Alan 165 50.5 56.90 1
Class 25 - Sportsman Preliminary DI P15 (2012)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Byrne Sligo Miss Candy 186 60.5 66.43 1
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 182 60.5 65.00 2
Dixie Dawn w/d
Elizabeth Doran Dixie Dawn w/d
Class 26 - Sportsman Novice DI N23 (2012)
Judge - Jill Spring
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Byrne Sligo Miss Candy 205 61 66.13 1
Siobhan Stapleton The Peeler 185 57.5 59.68 2
Class 27 - Sportsman Elementary BD 40 (2010)
Judge - Clare Fitzsimons
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Ruth Clinton Ballustree Shy Boy w/d
Class 28 - Sportsman Medium BD 61 (2002)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Stephane Weston Furzvale Zuri 188.5 52 65.00 1
Class 29 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Individual Test (2012/2018)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 225 40 66.18 1
Class 30 - Para Equestrian Para Grade III FEI Team Test (2012/2017)
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jessica McKenna Rockmills 226 40.5 66.47 1