Our Sponsors
Results Killossery Lodge Stud 06.07.2008

Killossery Lodge Stud, Sunday 6th July 2008

B
Class 2 - Amateur Preliminary BD 12 (2005) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
K K Harristown Lad 154 52 61.60 1
J C Banbha 150 50 60.00 2
Gerard Kenny The Joker 148 48 59.20 3
Niall Halpenny Engtoft’s Gina 146 46 58.40 4
Rekha Ní Laoire Flashing Light 139 46 55.60 5
Seoid Ni Laoire Flashing Light 134 44 53.60 6
J R Robins Diamond 131 42 52.40
Maria Gulstorff Romeo 113 38 45.20
Elizabeth Curran Pure Bliss 0 w/d
Mary Leahy Arthur J 0 w/d
Class 3 - Preliminary BD 15 (2008) - Arena 2
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 157 54 68.26 1
D M Guinnesses Girl 152 52 66.09 2
A D Blainslie Wedding Breakfast 148 52 64.34 3
S H Celbridge Allstar 148 52 64.34 3
Petra Larkin Amrita 147 52 63.91 5
A D Porter Lady 146 50 63.47 6
Gerard Kavanagh Lassban Bolero 145 52 63.04
C D Hemisphere 137 48 59.57
F D Hugh De Lacy 136 48 59.13
Jean Halpenny William 28 134 48 58.26
E M Mrs Springfield 130 44 56.52
M J Color Me Crazy 126 44 54.78
D V Immergrün 136 48 59.13 h/c
A B Donohoes Diamond 132 48 57.39 h/c
K K Harristown Lad 131 46 56.95 h/c
I L Ballustree Oki Doki 0 w/d
D M Huntingfield Smoke 0 w/d
Class 4 - Preliminary BD 19 (2008) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Concorre 149 54 67.73 1
Jenny Doran HorsePlay Yogi Bear 146 54 66.36 2
S H Ballustree Bualadh Bos 144 54 64.55 3
Petra Larkin Amrita 138 50 62.72 4
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Madiba My King 135 50 61.36 5
Margo Monaghan Red Devil Lad 127 44 57.73 6
F D Hugh De Lacy 120 44 54.55
C D Hemisphere 120 44 54.55
E M Mrs Springfield 110 38 50.00
A B Donohoes Diamond 129 48 55.90 h/c
Class 5 - Novice BD 22 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Michael Moore
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Martin Mullane Griseldo 186 52 64.14 1
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 179 54 61.72 2
Heidi Slott Jorgensen Engtoft’s Gina 178 56 61.37 3
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 173 50 59.65 4
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 172 48 59.31 5
S F Zaristo 169 46 58.26 6
Class 6 - Novice BD 38 (2005) - Arena 2
Judge - Margaret Pettigrew
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Sandra Blake Farrell Chocolat 231 62 74.51 1
Martin Mullane Griseldo 216 56 69.68 2
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 213 56 68.71 3
S H Celbridge Allstar 210 54 67.74 4
C C Sweet Deceit 206 54 66.45 5
Maggy Williams Burkes Peerage 206 52 66.45 6
S K Landanos Rolling Clover 204 54 65.81
Jane Whitaker Ambrose 196 50 63.23
A D Porter Lady 193 50 62.26
S F Zaristo 188 48 60.65
K M Killossery Olisha 197 52 63.55 h/c
K M Killossery Wren’s Nest 172 44 55.48 h/c
P T Glen Girl III 0 w/d
Class 7 - Elementary BD 53 (2007) - Arena 2
Judge - Laura Glynn
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
C C Sweet Deceit 232 54 68.24 1
Sandra Blake Farrell Chocolat 228 62 67.06 2
David Keane Laynes 5 226 52 66.47 3
Andrea O’ Brien Flying High ML 224 54 65.89 4
Bernie Foley Smart Coin 202 48 59.41 5
Annora Whitley Goldrush 190 44 55.88 6
S C PBM Clever’s Son 0 w/d
P T Glen Girl III 0 w/d
Class 8 - Elementary BD 58 (2004) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Andrea O’ Brien Flying High ML 199 50 62.19 1
Annora Whitley Goldrush 196 50 61.25 2
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 193 60.31 3
David Keane Laynes 5 189 50 59.06 4
S G Killossery Kruisita 184 50 57.50 h/c
S C PBM Clever’s Son 0 w/d
Ciaran Glynn Irish Distinction 0 w/d
Class 9 - Medium BD 64 (2006) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dermot Cannon Florestina L 227 52 64.86 1
V S O’ Brien’s Boy 203 44 58.00 2
K M Killossery Wren’s Nest 197 46 56.29 h/c
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 10 - Medium BD 73 (2007) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
Dermot Cannon Florestina L 213 52 62.06 1
J T Jupiter’s Moon 0 w/d
Class 11 - Advanced Medium BD 98 (2002) - Arena 1
Judge - Marion Greene
Rider Horse Score Coll % Place
J T St Galliano 0 w/d